Sources


[1] 61 High Street, Tunstall

Abner Philemon WEDGWOOD H M 49 Confectioner STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 24 DEN, Wrexham Jane do. D U 5 STS, Tunstall William do. S U 2 do. Josiah do. S U 3days do.


[2] Wedgwood Street, Tunstall

Enoch WEDGWOOD H M 37 Earthenware Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Jane do. W M 37 do. Edmund do. S U 10 Scholar do. Charlotte do. D U 8 do. do. Anne do. D U 2 do. Alfred do. S U 7mo do. Jabez do. Bro U 30 do.


[3] Booth Street, Tunstall

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Lodger W 66 CHS, Weston


[4] Globe Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 28 Crate Maker STS, Burslem Charlotte do. W M 33 Dress Maker do. George do. S U 7 Scholar do. Hannah do. D U 5 do. do.


[5] Market Place, Burslem

Sophia WEDGWOOD Ser U 40 Servant STS, Etruria


[6] Moorland Road, Burslem

John TINKLER H M 48 Tailor CUL Mary Ann do. W M 40 CUL William WEDGWOOD SSon U 15 Potter STS, Burslem Rachel do. SDau U 13 do. Watson do. SSon U 10 do. Mary TINKLER D U 5 do.


[7] Back Sytch, Burslem

Jane JEBSON H W 50 STS, Burslem John WEDGWOOD S U 26 do. Emma do. D U 15 do. Mary JEBSON D U 12 do. John do. S U 11 do.


[8] New Street, Burslem

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 55 Carver & Gilder STS, Burslem Thirza do. W M 53 do. Josephiah do. S U 31 do. Mary do. D U 29 do. Eliza do. D U 26 do. Elizabeth do. D U 23 do. Sarah do. D U 20 do. Isaac Leigh do.S U 18 do. Edwin do. S U 14 do. Alfred do. S U 12 do.


[9] Bournehays, Burslem

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 89 STS, Newcastle under Lyme Jane HOLLINS D M 51 STS, Burslem


[10] Navigation Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 52 Pauper STS, Burslem Hannah do. D U 10 do. Sarah Ann do. D U 4 do. Josiah do. Lgr U 18 Potter do.


[11] Navigation Road, Burslem

John HARPER H M 32 Wheelwright CHS, Mobberley Mary do. W M 44 CHS, Macclesfield Josiah WEDGWOOD S U 19 STS, Burslem Maria do. D U 15 do. Sarah do. D U 10 do.


[12] Wedgwood Buildings, Burslem

Charles Ferdinand WEDGWOOD H M 39 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Lettice do. W M 36 STS, Horton C F M do. S U 10 Scholar STS, Burslem Edward Alfred do. S U 6 do. do. Frederick George do. S U 1 do.


[13] Pitt Street, Burslem

Samuel WEDGWOOD Lgr U 50 Schoolmaster YKS, Knottingley


[14] Flash, Burslem

Hamlet WEDGWOOD H W 44 Potter Painter STS, Burslem Mary Ann do. D U 17 do. Ann BROUGH Lgr U 31 do. Emily do. Lgr U 9 do. Martha do. Lgr U 6 do. Lucy do. Lgr U 1 do. John do. Lgr U 21 Boilermaker do.


[15] Silvester Street, Burslem

Timothy WEDGWOOD Lgr M 21 Potter STS, Burslem Sarah do. Lgr M 23 do. do.


[16] Kilncroft, Burslem

Taylor WEDGWOOD Lgr U 18 Potter STS, Burslem Josiah do. Lgr U 16 do. do.


[17] Nile Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 61 Retired Potter STS, Burslem Lucy do. W M 62 do.


[18] Chapel Lane, Burslem

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Lgr U 24 STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. Lgr U 3 Her child do. Sarah Ann do. Lgr U 6mo do. do.


[19] Bleak Hill, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 25 Potter STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 28 do. Mary do. D U 2 do. Aaron do. S U 6mo do.


[20] Cobridge

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 27 STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 26 do. Charles do. S U 3 do. Thomas do. S U 1mo do.


[21] New Street, Burslem

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 65 Carver & Gilder STS, Burslem Thirza do. W M 63 do. Eliza do. D U 37 do.


[22] 57 Wharf Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 39 Grocer STS, Burslem Charlotte do. W M 43 do. George R do. S U 17 do.


[23] Wellington Street, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 53 STS, Smallthorne Mary do. D U 13 STS, Burslem


[24] 8 Amicable Buildings, Burslem

George H TILL H M 21 Potters Warehouse Manager STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 23 Dressmaker do. Sarah J do. D U 3mo do. Sarah WEDGWOOD Mil W 64 Formerly Pottery Painter STS, Norton


[25] 32 Navigation Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 64 STS, Burslem Anna M do. D U 21 Potter do. Sarah Ann do. D U 15 do. do. Ann HEATH Sis U 27 do.


[26] 37 Navigation Road, Burslem

Samuel WEDGWOOD Lgr U 61 Schoolmaster YKS, Knottingley


[27] 39 Hanover Street, Burslem

Charles F WEDGWOOD H M 49 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Lettice do. W M 46 STS, Barnfield, Horton Charles F Marsh do.S U 20 Potter STS, Burslem Edward Alfred do. S U 16 do. do. Fredk George do. S U 14 do.


[28] 29 Victoria Street, Burslem

Timothy WEDGWOOD H M 31 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 34 do. Timothy do. S U 5 do. Maria do. D U 3 do. Herbert do. S U 6mo do.


[29] 28 Victoria Street, Burslem

Hamlet WEDGWOOD H M 56 Potter Painter STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 41 do. Martha do. D U 17 do. Lucy do. D U 11 do. Leveson do. S U 8 do. Sarah do. D U 6 do. Ann do. D U 9mo do.


[30] Woodland Street, Tunstall

Frances WEDGWOOD 14 Y


[31] Ludgate Hill, Tunstall

Enoch WEDGWOOD 28 Bookkeeper Y Jane do. 25 Y Edmund M do. 8mo Y


[32] Cross Street, Tunstall

Jabez WEDGWOOD 20 Engraver's Apprentice Y


[33] Watergate Street, Tunstall

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD 55 Schoolmistress N


[34] Navigation Road, Burslem

John HARPER 20 Wheelwright N Mary Ann WEDGWOOD 30 Y Joseph do. 10 Y Josiah do. 5 Y Maria do. 4 Y Sarah do. 8mo Y


[35] King Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD 50 Publican Y Lucy do. 50 Y


[36] St Johns Square, Burslem

Jemima WEDGWOOD 70 Milliner Y


[37] Liverpool Road, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD 35 Potter Y Sarah do. 40 Y Hannah do. 14mo Y


[38] Back Sytch, Burslem

John JOBSON 30 Y Jane do. 35 Y Mary do. 3 Y John do. 2 Y John WEDGWOOD 15 Potters Apprentice Y Emma do. 7 Y


[39] New Street, Burslem

Aaron WEDGWOOD 45 Carver & Gilder Y Thirza do. 40 Y Josephiah do. 20 Carver & Gilder Y Mary do. 20 Dressmaker Y Eliza do. 15 do. Y William do. 15 Potter's Asst Y Elizabeth do. 13 Y Sarah do. 11 Y Isaac do. 8 Y Edwin do. 5 Y Alfred do. 2 Y


[40] Bournehays, Burslem

Abner WEDGWOOD 40 Independent Y Jane do. 80 do. Y John do. 50 Presbn Min Y


[41] Nile Street, Burslem

Charles WEDGWOOD 30 Hairdresser Y Lettice do. 25 Y Charles do. 3mo Y


[42] Mayers Bank, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD 45 Potter Y Elizabeth do. 40 Y Thomas do. 15 Y Elizabeth do. 15 Y Sarah do. 13 Y Hannah do. 11 Y Taylor do. 9 Y Josiah do. 7 Y


[43] Daniels Row, Burslem

Mary WEDGWOOD 20 Potter Y Maria do. 8mo Y John do. 15 Crate Maker Y


[44] Wellington Street, Burslem

Aaron WEDGWOOD 35 Potter Y Sarah do. 40 Y Mary do. 3 Y


[45] Flash, Burslem

Ann WEDGWOOD 40 Independent Y -------------------------------- Hamlet WEDGWOOD 35 Potter Y Emma do. 15 Y Thomas do. 12 Y Timothy do. 10 Y Mary do. 7 Y


[46] Blackwells Row, Burslem

Hannah WEDGWOOD 44 Independent Y Joseph do. 12 Potter Y Rachel do. 10 Y Eliza do. 8 Y William do. 6 Y


[47] Moorland Road, Burslem

Enoch WEDGWOOD 40 Tailor Y Mary do. 30 Dressmaker N William do. 5 Y Rachel do. 3 Y Watson do. 1 Y


[48] 71 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Timothy WEDGWOOD H M 41 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 42 do. Timothy do. S U 15 do. Maria do. D U 13 do. Herbert do. S U 11 do. Lucy do. D U 6 do.


[49] 137 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 43 Dipper STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 42 do. Aaron do. S U 20 do. Thomas do. S U 19 do. John G do. S U 16 do. William H do. S U 13 do. Hamlet do. S U 9 do.


[50] Court, High Street, Hanley

William DALE H U 23 Labourer STS, Stoke Rachel WEDGWOOD Lgr U 21 Potter Stilt Maker STS, Burslem Eliza do. Inft 3mo STS, Hanley


[51] Court, High Street, Hanley

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 54 Housekeeper STS, Hanley William do. S U 16 Potter do. Joseph do. S U 23 Blacksmith do. Eliza do. D U 18 Potter Transferer do.


[52] Market Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 38 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Anna do. W M 34 STS, Hanley Charles do. S U 15 App do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 9 do. Thirza do. D U 6 do.


[53] Private House, Barlaston

Francis WEDGWOOD H W 80 Ret Master Potter DOR, Gunville Amy do. D U 45 STS, Etruria


[54] "The Lea", Barlaston

Clement F WEDGWOOD H M 41 Master Potter STS, Etruria Emily C do. W M 40 DEV, Plymouth Josiah C do. S U 9 Scholar STS, Barlaston Ralph L do. S U 7 do. do. Cicely F do. D U 5 do. do. Arthur F do. S U 3 do. do.


[55] "Orsett House", Barlaston

Lawrence WEDGWOOD H M 36 China Manufacturer STS, Etruria Emma E do. W M 40 MDX, London Kennard L do. S U 7 Scholar STS, Barlaston Mary F do. D U 6 do. do. Gilbert H do. S U 4 do. do. Clement J do. S U 3 do. Godfrey W do. S U 1 do. Mary J HOUSEMAN Vis U 43 MDX, London


[56] May Place, Wolstanton

Edmund Mattison WEDGWOOD H M 40 Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Edith Mary do. D U 9 Scholar STS, Burslem Agnes Charlotte do. D U 8 do. do. Alice Jane do. D U 7 do. do.


[57] Clanway, Wolstanton

Sarah WEDGWOOD Vis U 15 STS, Tunstall


[58] 54 Bradwell Street, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD Lodger U 45 Potter STS, Burslem


[59] 22 Market Place, Burslem

John H WEDGWOOD Ser U 22 Grocer STS, Burslem


[60] 6 New Street, Burslem

Josephiah WEDGWOOD H M 62 Carver & Gilder STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. W M 57 WOR, Stourbridge Frank do. S U 20 Tallow Chandler STS, Burslem


[61] 102 Back Sytch, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H U 55 Potter Dipper STS, Burslem


[62] 5 Daniel Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 59 Crate Maker STS, Burslem Charlotte do. W M 63 do. Elizabeth JAMES Sis W 50 Dressmaker do.


[63] 11 Ford Street, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD H M 37 Potter STS, Stoke on Trent Louisa do. W M 37 Dressmaker STS, Burslem Arthur do. S U 16 Baker do. James W do. S U 14 Carter do. George do. S U 11 Scholar do. Betsey do. D U 8 do. do. Louisa do. D U 4 do. do. John do. S U 2 do.


[64] 26 Garden Street, Burslem

Isaac L WEDGWOOD H M 48 Pottery Manager STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 42 STS, Shelton Frank do. S U 16 do. Harry do. S U 12 STS, Fenton Florence do. D U 8 STS, Burslem Ernest do. S U 4 STS, Hanley


[65] 20 Navigation Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 84 STS, Burslem Ralph GREEN SiL W 39 Potter do.


[66] 39 Hanover Street, Burslem

Charles F WEDGWOOD H W 69 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Frederick do. S U 28 do. do. Ruth E JONES Hskp U 24 Housekeeper STS, Pensnett


[67] 41 Hanover Street, Burslem

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 58 Housekeeper STS, Tunstall Aaron do. S U 30 Potter STS, Burslem Hamlet do. S M 19 do. do. Eliza do. DiL M 19 Assistant do. Eliza A do. GD U 2mo do.


[68] 47 Hanover Street, Burslem

William Henry WEDGWOOD H M 23 Potter STS, Burslem Harriet do. W M 17 do.


[69] 16 William Street, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD H M 55 China Decorator STS, Burslem Sarah A do. W M 47 Bristol


[70] 262 Waterloo Road, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 26 Innkeeper STS, Burslem Sarah A do. W M 26 do. Maria do. D U 5 do. Samuel do. S U 10mo do. Maria BRERETON Nce U 17 Milliner do.


[71] 162 Nile Street, Burslem

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 43 STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. D U 23 Potter do. Emily do. D U 21 do. do. Mary Anne do. D U 16 do. do. Joseph do. S U 10 Scholar do. Eliza A do. D U 8 do. do. Martha do. D U 6 do. do. Edith do. D U 3 do.


[72] 34 Hill Street, Burslem

Watson WEDGWOOD H M 40 Potter Presser STS, Burslem Mary Ann do. W M 33 do. Thomas do. S U 4 do. Sarah do. D U 2 do. Enoch do. S U 3mo do. Mary IBBS Nce U 16 Potter do.


[73] Back, Brown Street, Burslem

Timothy WEDGWOOD H M 51 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 50 do. Timothy do. S U 23 Potter do. Maria do. D U 22 do. do. Lucy do. D U 17 do. do. Herbert do. S U 20 do. do.


[74] North Road, Burslem

Leveson WEDGWOOD H M 28 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Dorcas do. W M 27 do. Harry do. S U 6 Scholar do. Arthur do. S U 4 do. do. Emily do. D U 2 do. Hamlet do. S U 8mo do.


[75] 5 Hanover Street, Hanley

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 43 Potter Presser STS, Hanley Martha DAVIES Ser W 42 Housekeeper do. Kate do. D U 14 Scholar do. Emma do. D U 11 do. do. Matilda do. D U 5 do. do. Thomas do. S U 5mo do.


[76] 9 Market Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H W 67 Master Hairdresser STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. D U 40 do. Thirza do. D U 38 do.


[77] 70 Charles Street, Hanley

Mary Ann WEDGWOOD H W 47 Housekeeper WAR, Birmingham Eliza do. D U 28 Warehousewoman STS, Etruria Emma do. D U 26 Metal Polisher do. John do. S U 19 Compositor do. William do. S U 17 do. do. Harry do. S U 8mo STS, Hanley Sophia do. Aunt U 70 STS, Etruria


[78] 22 Derby Street, Hanley

Abner WEDGWOOD H M 25 Butcher STS, Tunstall Mary do. W M 25 Milliner do. Ernest Wm do. S U 1 STS, Hanley


[79] 110 Charles Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 59 Potter STS, Hanley Ellen do. W M 59 do. John do. S U 28 Potter do. Evelyn ALCOCK GD U 17 Dressmaker do.


[80] 107 Botteslow Street, Hanley

Thomas WEDGWOOD Bdr U 21 Coal Miner STS, Burslem


[81] 73 Vincent Street, Hanley

Martha WEDGWOOD H W 48 STS, Hanley Smith do. S U 26 Potters Placer do. Joseph do. S U 20 do. do. Charles do. S U 20 do. do. Mary do. D U 17 do. do. William do. S U 11 Scholar STS, Bucknall


[82] 24 Bethesda Street, Shelton

William WEDGWOOD H M 46 Potters Foreman STS, Burslem Emma do. W M 43 STS, Hanley Alfred do. S U 16 Potters Placer do. Emma do. D U 14 Scholar do. William H do. S U 5 do.


[83] 75 Newcastle Road, Hanley

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 42 Coal Merchant STS, Burslem Harriett do. W M 43 STS, Brewood Thirza S do. D U 10 Scholar STS, Hanley Mary A do. D U 9 do. do. Alfred E do. S U 8 do. do. Byron H do. S U 6 do. do. Aaron P do. S U 5 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. Harold V do. S U 2 do.


[84] 96 Lord Street, Tunstall

William DAWSON H M 44 Potters Placer STS, Etruria Ann do. W M 42 SAL, Woore Martha WEDGWOOD SDau 15 Potters Transferer STS, Etruria Edward do. SSon 13 do. William DAWSON S U 10 Scholar STS, Newcastle Julia do. D U 8 STS, Etruria Charles do. S U 6 do.


[85] Bentley House School, Hanley

Charles H WEDGWOOD Bdr U 10 Scholar STS, Burslem


[86] 22 Mount Pleasant, Hanley

William DALE H M 53 Coal Miner STS, Boothen Rachel do. W M 53 STS, Burslem Emily WEDGWOOD D U 24 STS, Hanley Martha DALE D U 17 Potter do. Mary do. D U 11 Scholar do.


[87] 89 Great York Street, Hanley

Caroline JONES H M 40 Potters Transferer STS, Stoke Albert J WEDGWOOD S U 12 STS, Longton Maud L do. D U 6 SAL, Coalport Caroline JONES D U 4 STS, Hanley Richard do. S U 1 do.


[88] 10 Manor Street, Fenton

William WEDGWOOD H M 41 Potters Saggar Maker STS, Hanley Eliza do. W M 35 STS, Horton Josiah do. S U 10 Scholar STS, Fenton Eliza Ann do. D U 7 do. do.


[89] Caverswall Castle, Caverswall

Godfrey WEDGWOOD H M 48 Master Potter STS, Etruria Hope do. W M 37 MDX, St Pancras Mary do. D U 1 MDX, Marylebone Kartherine FARRER Vis M 41 Wife of T H FARRER MDX, St Pancras


[90] Staffordshire County........, Caverswall

William WEDGWOOD Inmate U 15 STS, Longton


[91] 6 Goddard Street, Caverswall

James FINNEY H M 30 Hawker of China STS, Eccleshall Ruth do. W M 28 China Burnisher STS, Caverswall Gertrude do. D U 9 Scholar STS, Longton Annie do. D U 6 do. do. Fanny WEDGWOOD MiL W 59 Domestic Servant do.


[92] Balance Hill, Uttoxeter

Catherine WEDGWOOD H W 42 Annuitant STS, Uttoxeter Rosa do. D U 14 Scholar do. Ada do. D U 13 do. do. Minnie do. D U 8 do. do. Francis do. S U 6 do. do. Catherine do. D U 5 do.


[93] Whittington Barracks, Whittington, STS

Joseph WEDGWOOD Private U 17 Private SAL, Condover


[94] 29 Plex Street, Wolstanton

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 32 Grocers Porter STS, Tunstall


[95] Wolverhampton...[School?], Wolverhampton

Bertha WEDGWOOD Sch U 11 Scholar STS, Burslem


[96] 27 Bridge Street, Wednesbury

Josiah WEDGWOOD U 28 Curate in Charge WAR, Birmingham


[97] The Grange, Handsworth

Mary L WEDGWOOD Comp U 30 Companion SAL, Bridgenorth


[98] Commercial Travellers School, Pinner

Percy WEDGWOOD Bdr 9 Scholar MDX, London


[99] Merrial Street, Newcastle under Lyme

Charles WEDGWOOD H U 40 Labourer STS, Burslem


[100] 29 Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith

Mary E WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Domestic Servant IND, Bombay


[101] Stafford Prison

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Pris U 24 Potter STS, Burslem


[102] 4 Navigation Street, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 47 Potters Painter STS, Burslem


[103] 23 Moore Street, Wolverhampton

George WEDGWOOD Bdr U 19 Iron Brazier STS, Wolverhampton


[104] 3 Inkerman Terrace, Kensington

Joseph James WEDGWOOD H M 39 M D Practicing IOW, Ryde (American) Elizabeth Ann do. W M 39 BKM, Steeple Claydon Edith Louisa do. D U 11 Scholar SSX, St Leonards on Sea Martha Maude do. D U 9 do. OXF, Headington Stella Gertrude do. D U 8 do. do. Percy Ashworth do. S U 7 do. MDX, Kensington


[105] 31 Queen Anne Street, Marylebone

Hensleigh WEDGWOOD H M 78 Civil Servant DOR, Gunville Frances E do. W M 80 PEM, Jeffreyston


[106] 56 George Street, Marylebone

Frances J WEDGWOOD Bdr U 48 SRY, Clapham


[107] 34 York Street, Marylebone

Arthur WEDGWOOD H U 38 STS, Newcastle under Lyme


[108] 7 Geisbach Road, Islington

Josiah WEDGWOOD Bdr U 21 Managing Clerk CHS, Birkenhead


[109] 1 Andrews Road, Hackney

Jas Wm WEDGWOOD H M 35 Bootmaker MDX, Bethnal Green Eliza S do. W M 34 SRY, Kennington Wm Jas do. S U 9 Scholar MDX, Bethnal Green Chas H do. S U 6 do. do. Harriet SURREY MiL W 64 SRY, Kennington


[110] 71 Pritchard's Road, Shoreditch

William WEDGWOOD H M 67 Leather Seller YKS, Bedale Mary Ann do. W M 60 DBY, Chesterfield Eliza Annie do. GD U 10 Scholar SRY, Old Kent Road


[111] Milton Road, Acton

John Wesley WEDGWOOD H M 41 Railway Clerk CHS, Wybunbury Priscilla do. W M 40 CHS, Chester Amy Constance do. D U 17 do. John Herbert do. S U 12 Scholar do. Edmund Walter do. S U 10 do. do. Ernest do. S U 7 do. do. Minnie Gertrude do. D U 4 do.


[112] North Road, Burslem

Stanier ALCOCK H M 39 Potter STS, Burslem Mary Ann do. W M 37 STS, Etruria Rosa do. D U 14 Potter Painter STS, Hanley John do. S U 13 Errand Boy STS, Burslem Albert Wm do. S U 12 do. do. Harry do. S U 10 do. do. Ellen do. D U 8 Scholar do. Lizzie do. D U 6 do. do. Joseph do. S U 2 do.


[113] 73 Sholebrook Avenue, Potter Newton

John HUTTON H M 61 Retired Joiner YKS, Kirkby Moorside Hannah do. W M 62 YKS, York Wm H do. S U 38 Builder YKS, Hawnby George do. S U 29 do. YKS, Leeds Emily do. D U 24 do.


[114] 4 Spring Hill, Ruswarp

Martin HARRISON H M 57 Tailor YKS, Egton Mary do. W M 53 YKS, Ugthorpe Elizabeth do. D U 27 Dressmaker YKS, Egton Luke do. S U 25 Porter YKS, Whitby Catherine do. D U 21 Servant do. Jane do. D U 19 do. do. William do. S U 15 do. Joseph do. S U 12 do. John W do. S U 7 do.


[115] 19 Higher Lane, Walton on Hill

Charles O BREMNER H M 25 Office of Co... LAN, Liverpool Anna A do. W M 25 CHS, Rock Ferry


[116] 39 Newcastle Street, Burslem

John JAMES H M 22 Baker & Confectioner STS, Newcastle Hannah do. W M 23 STS, Tunstall Josiah do. S U 1 STS, Newcastle


[117] 32 Brownlow Street, Liverpool

Harold BRANDON H M 29 Insurance Sec.. LAN, Liverpool Edith do. W M 26 CHS, Rock Ferry Winifred do. D U 1 LAN, Liverpool


[118] Boundary Road, Claughton

Restal Ratsey BEVIS H M 28 Civil Engineer BRA, Rio de Janeiro Katherine do. W M 28 CHS, Birkenhead Katherine W do. D U 8mo do.


[119] Jubbs Yard, Ossett

Arthur TOWNEND H M 32 Rag Merchant YKS, Ossett Mary Ann do. W M 26 YKS, Thornton le Clay Rhoda do. D U 2 YKS, Ossett Jane Eleanor WEDGWOOD SiL U 20 Rag Sorter YKS, Thornton le Clay


[120] 3 Cobden Street, Darlington

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 32 Tailor & Draper YKS, Hull Ann do. W M 33 YKS, Menethorpe Sarah A do. D U 12 Scholar DUR, Darlington William do. S U 10 do. do. Elizabeth H do.D U 9 do. do. Arthur do. S U 3 do. Joseph do. S U 1 do.


[121] 63 Portrack Lane, Stockton-on-Tees

Nathan WEDGWOOD H M 69 Railway Porter YKS, Hawnby Jane do. W M 57 YKS, Osmotherley Mary J do. D U 30 Dressmaker YKS, Hawnby Nathan do. S U 25 Ironworker do. Richard do. S U 24 do. do. John do. S U 21 Unemployed do. Christopher do. S U 19 Clerk do. Benjamin do. S U 17 do. do.


[122] 19 Florence Street, Stockton-on-Tees

William WEDGWOOD H W 28 General Labourer YKS, Hawnby Sarah do. D U 4 DUR, Stockton Hannah do. D U 2 do.


[123] 31 Arthur Street, Stranton

George WEDGWOOD H M 46 Cab Proprietor YKS, Ugthorpe Hannah do. W M 36 YKS, Scarborough Annie E do. D U 9 Scholar DUR, West Hartlepool Sarah J do. D U 7 do. YKS, Raithwaite Caroline do. D U 4 DUR, West Hartlepool Christine do. D U 3 do. William C do. S U 1 do. John Jas do. S U 10wk do.


[124] Vessel "Iris", Stranton

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 36 Master YKS, Whitby


[125] Shittlehope Buildings, Stanhope

William HARRISON H M 23 Limestone Quarryman YKS, Lythe Elizabeth do. W M 33 do. Annie WEDGWOOD Nce U 2 do.


[126] Front Street, The B.... , Stanhope

William WEDGWOOD H M 36 Limestone Quarryman YKS, Egton Anne do. W M 33 YKS, Baldersby John M do. S U 6 DUR, Stanhope Joseph do. S U 2 do.


[127] Brookfield School, Woodside Quarter

Jessie J WEDGWOOD Bdr U 12 Scholar CUL, Flimby


[128] Wedgwood Cottage, Seaton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 56 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Betty do. W M 58 CUL, Allonby Joseph H do. S U 17 Coal Miner CUL, Seaton


[129] Fell View, Seaton

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 27 Coal Miner CUL, Camerton Mary do. W M 24 CUL, Greysouthen Mary do. D U 5 Scholar CUL, Seaton Thomas do. S U 3 do. Margaret do. D U 3mo do.


[130] Lowther Street, Great Clifton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 44 Provision Dealer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 39 CUL, Cockermouth Mary Agnes do. D U 15 CUL, Great Clifton Elizabeth do. D U 13 do. Joseph do. S U 11 do. Tom do. S U 9 do. Ada do. D U 8 do. John do. S U 6 do. Jane A do. D U 1 do.


[131] High Flimby, Flimby

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 45 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 43 CUL, Greysouthen Tom Collin do. S U 21 Bank Accountant CUL, Flimby Annie do. D U 19 do. Henry do. S U 10 Scholar do. Sarah M do. D U 9 do. do. Willimina do. D U 7 do. do. Philip do. S U 4 do. Louise do. D U 1 do. Phyllis do. D U 4mo do.


[132] High Flimby, Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 63 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Elizabeth do. W M 63 CUL, Sowdert Thomas do. S U 28 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Wordsworth do. S U 17 do. do.


[133] Flimby Green, Flimby

George WEDGWOOD H M 25 Coal Miner CUL, Camerton Mary A do. W M 22 CUL, Wigton Philip do. S U 3 CUL, Flimby


[134] Flimby Green, Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 34 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Ann do. W M 29 CUL, Cargo Mary do. D U 11 Scholar CUL, Flimby William do. S U 9 do. do. John do. S U 6 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. Sarah do. D U 1 do.


[135] 38 Catherine Street, Crosscanonby

John WEDGWOOD H M 59 Tailor CUL, Workington Jane do. W M 59 do.


[136] 1B Court Lane, Crosscanonby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 43 Weighman Iron... CUL, Maryport Margaret do. W M 44 do. Margaret A do. D U 17 CUL, Workington Elizabeth do. D U 13 Scholar CUL, Maryport Thomas do. S U 9 do. do.


[137] 7 Arthur Street, Toxteth Park

Francis DONALDSON H M 29 Joiner LAN, Liverpool Sarah J do. W M 29 CHS, Chester William do. S U 5 LAN, Liverpool John H do. S U 1wk do.


[138] Ship Inn, Ellenborough

Mary FLANAGAN H W 56 Licenced Victualler CUL, Cockermouth William WEDGWOOD Lgr M 36 Shipwright CUL, Ellenborough Elizabeth do. W M 28 do. Sarah Mary do. D U 6 Scholar do. Elizabeth Ann do. D U 4 do. do. Jane do. D U 5mo do.


[139] Ellenborough

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 37 Coal Miner CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 34 do. Joseph do. S U 7 Scholar do. Thomas C do. S U 5 do. do. Ann G do. D U 3 CUL, Broughton


[140] Ellenborough

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 33 Coal Miner CUL, Camerton Ellenor do. W M 29 CUL, Eskdale Hannah do. D U 6 Scholar CUL, Ellenborough Joseph do. S U 3 do. Aaron do. S U 1 do.


[141] Ellenborough

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 69 Annuitant CUL, Maryport


[142] Marsh Terrace, Ellenborough

John NIXON H M 37 Coal Miner CUL, Ellenborough Frances do. W M 35 do. Hannah E do. D U 11 Scholar do. Richard do. S U 8 do. do. John W do. S U 3 do. Mary Lavinia do. D U 11mo do. Philip WEDGWOOD Bdr W 74 Ret Ship... do.


[143] Key Brow, Harrington

Alice WEDGWOOD H W 59 Annuitant CUL, Harrington Margaret Jane do. D U 27 Governess do.


[144] 4 Bodfor Street, Rhyl

Marsh WEDGWOOD H M 40 Glass & China... STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 41 do. Edward do. Bro W 36 Commercial Traveller do.


[145] 36 Aber Street, Everton

Walter Wm WEDGWOOD H U 39 Solicitor's Clerk LAN, Liverpool Mary do. Mot W 63 Dressmaker do.


[146] 3 Vanguard Street, Everton

Joseph Scott WEDGWOOD H M 37 Bookbinder CHS, Wybunbury Matilda do. W M 34 LAN, Liverpool James S do. S U 5 do. Maggie J do. D U 4 do. Francis J do. S U 2 do. William H do. S U 6mo do. Hannah WILKINSON MiL W 79 Former Dressmaker SAL, Shifnal


[147] Knowsley Hall Cottage, Knowsley

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 50 Local Preacher CUL, Bolton Hannah do. W M 50 LAN, Knowsley Elizabeth do. D U 15 LAN, Sutton James HODGKINSON S U 12 Scholar LAN, Knowsley Frank do. S U 10 do. do.


[148] 4 Eccleston Street, Prescot

Josiah WEDGWOOD Shop U 17 Grocer's App LAN, Haydock


[149] 12 East View, Prescot

William WEDGWOOD H M 29 Agent to Prudential Insurance CUL, Flimby Margaret do. W M 28 LAN, Sutton Philip do. S U 7 Scholar CUL, Seaton William do. S U 3 LAN, Tarbock


[150] 2 East Street, Prescot

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 19 Colliery Engineer LAN, Haydock Ellen do. W M 19 LAN, Prescot


[151] 25 Gerard Street, Ashton-in-Makerfield

Annie WEDGWOOD Nurse U 17 Norse MDX, London


[152] 15 Mill Street, Ashton-in-Makerfield

Anne WEDGWOOD H W 38 Draper LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield Laura do. D U 15 Reeler in a Cotton Mill do. Aaron do. S U 14 App in... LAN, Wargrave Hop Newton William do. S U 12 do. CUL, Cleatermore John Swift do.S U 10 Scholar do. Mary Alice do.D U 8 do. CUL, Workington Josiah do. S U 7 do. do.


[153] Near Old Toll Bar, Haydock

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 31 Engine Fitter LAN, Haydock Janet do. W M 31 SCT, Perth Sarah Jane do. D U 10mo LAN, Haydock


[154] Parkfield Cottage, Haydock

William WEDGWOOD H M 59 General Labourer CUL, Bolton Sarah do. W M 61 CUL, Blennerhasset Sarah J do. D U 29 Milliner & Draper LAN, Haydock Thomas do. S U 24 Blacksmith do. Dora do. D U 21 Dressmaker do.


[155] 63 Derby Road, Pendleton in Salford

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 62 Bookkeeper LAN, Liverpool Nancy do. W M 63 LAN, Blackburn Helen do. D U 29 CHS, Oxton Benjamin T do. S U 27 Salesman do. Adah E do. D U 22 LAN, Manchester


[156] 1 Brookfield Terrace, Lancaster

Elizabeth B WEDGWOOD H W 58 Income from F... LAN, Liverpool Margaret B do. SiL U 52 do. do.


[157] 2 in 10 Court, Bancroft Street, W Derby

William WEDGWOOD H M 52 Ropemaker LAN, Liverpool Bridget do. W M 44 IRL Edward do. S U 13 Scholar LAN, Liverpool William do. S U 7 do. do. Ruth do. D U 3 do. do. Ellen do. D U 2 do. Maria do. D U 5mo do. Emily JONES SDau U 12 Scholar do.


[158] Fothergill, Flimby

George GREENHOW H M 39 Grocer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 38 do. John do. S U 18 do. Philip do. S U 13 CUL, Flimby Mary A do. D U 11 do. Sarah A do. D U 9 do. Jane do. D U 6 do. Martha do. D U 4 do. George do. S U 7mo do.


[159] 6 Court No.5, Fermie Street, Toxteth Park

William CORRIGAN H M 25 Labourer LAN, Liverpool Elizabeth do. W M 25 do. Emma do. D U 4 do. Eliza do. D U 2 do. Jane WEDGWOOD Sis U 17 Charwoman do.


[160] 34 Lawrence Sh... , Rugby

James M WEDGWOOD Pupil 16 Pupil of Rugby School SRY, Clapham Ernest H do. Pupil 13 do. do. MDX, Notting Hill


[161] Rectory, Dumbleton

Rev John A WEDGWOOD H U 84 Without care of souls MDX, Marylebone Elinor Mary do. Nce U 30 GLS, Dumbleton Henrietta do. Nce U 28 do. Eliza Millicent Nce U 21 do. Mary C R ALLEN Vis U 29 MDX, St Pancras


[162] 1 Endfield Terrace, Charlton Kings

Joseph WEDGWOOD H W 54 Pensioner STS, Burslem Thomas do. S U 8 Scholar GLS, Charlton Kings Maria do. D U 6 do. do.


[163] Erlscote, Cheltenham

Henry A WEDGWOOD H W 81 Ret Barrister SRY, Stoke D'Abernon Caroline do. D U 44 STS, Seabridge Jessie KEMPSON GD U 14 WOR, Worcester Hester L do. GD U 12 KEN, Goudhurst John W do. GS U 10 do. Lucy C do. GD U 7 do.


[164] Forthampton

James WOOD H M 43 Miller GLS, Forthampton Ann do. W M 40 GLS, Westbury-on-Severn Martha do. D U 11 GLS, Tewkesbury William do.S U 6 GLS, Forthampton Ellen do. D U 4 do.


[165] Forthampton

Martha WOOD H W 71 Laundress GLS, Forthampton John do. GS U 15 Ag Lab GLS, Tewkesbury


[166] Forthampton

Joseph WEDGWOOD Bdr U 50 Ag Lab GLS, Forthampton


[167] The Hythe, Tewkesbury

Anna WEDGWOOD Serv U 42 Housekeeper GLS, Forthampton


[168] 6 Paragon Parade, Cheltenham

Rowland H WEDGWOOD Lgr U 33 Former Curate SRY, Woking


[169] Clifton College

Cecil WEDGWOOD Bdr 18 Scholar STS, Trentham


[170] Christchurch

Frank H WEDGWOOD Bdr 13 Scholar LND, Kensington


[171] Cheyney Rock Road, Minster-in-Sheppey

Matthew J HARRISON H M 34 Lieut RN Ins... N/K Lucy C do. W M 34 SAL, Shrewsbury Geoffrey do. S U 5 SFK, Ipswich Annie D do. D U 3 KEN, Sydenham Thos E do. S U 2 do. Katharine E WEDGWOOD SiL U 39 SAL, Shrewsbury


[172] Fawdon Farm, Fawdon

Arthur Daulby WEDGWOOD H M 30 Manager of Iron Works CHS, Bebington Edith do. W M 29 LAN, Liverpool Arthur do. S U 6 Scholar NBL, Newcastle Mary do. D U 5 do. Ethel do. D U 4 do. Edith do. D U 3 do. Maud do. D U 2 do. Sylvia do. D U 2mo do.


[173] West Wylam, Prudhoe

Jane TYSON H W 37 CUL, Workington William WEDGWOOD S U 15 Putter in Coal CUL, Flimby Robert H TYSON S U 10 Scholar CUL, Harrington Jonathan do. S U 8 do. NBL, Ovingham Wilhelmina do. D U 12mo do.


[174] Gt Boughton, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H W 50 Baker CHS, Wybunbury


[175] 2 Bridge Street Road, Chester

William WEDGWOOD H M 34 French Polisher CHS, Chester Ann do. W M 33 SAL, Whitchurch Sarah Ann do. D U 8 Scholar do. Elizabeth do. D U 6 do. do. William do. S U 2 do.


[176] 10 Back Cottage, Poulton cum Seacombe

Thomas WEDGWOOD Vis M 50 General Labourer CHS


[177] 37 Orchard Street, Chester

Sarah WEDGWOOD W M 41 Upholsterer CHS, Chester Sarah C do. D U 17 Gen Servant do. Mary do. D U 14 do. do. William do. S U 12 Scholar do. John do. S U 10 do. do.


[178] Bishop Otter Court, Subdeanery, Chichester

Harriet WEDGWOOD Bdr U 19 Student WAR, Birmingham


[179] Bromsgrove

Fanny Louisa WEDGWOOD Sch 15 U Scholar WAR, Birmingham


[180] Upper End, Eckington

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 48 Bricklayer GLS, Forthampton Charlotte do. W M 49 GLS, Harescombe William do. S U 13 Scholar WOR, Eckington Fanny E do. D U 9 do. do.


[181] Church Street, Eckington

Ellen WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 General Servant WOR, Eckington


[182] Railway Station, Birmingham

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 57 Railway Supervisor YKS, Huddersfield Margaret do. W M 50 SAL, Newport Edwin H do. S U 21 Bankers Clerk STS, Handsworth Elizabeth do. D U 19 Daily Governess WAR, Birmingham Jessie M do. D U 18 School Mistress do. Lucy H do. D U 16 Scholar WOR, Yardley Robert J do. S U 14 Railway Clerk WAR, Birmingham Margaret do. D U 13 Scholar do. Clement W do. S U 11 do. do. Charles H do. S U 9 do. STS, Handsworth Alfred G do. S U 6 do. WAR, Birmingham


[183] 102 Windsor Lodge, Birmingham

Sarah WEDGWOOD H M 54 Independent WAR, Birmingham Sarah do. D U 26 do. do. Mary do. D U 21 do. George do. S U 16 Apprentice do.


[184] Victoria Road, Wandsworth

Mary WEDGWOOD Vis W 54 Clergyman's Widow SRY, Ash Ann S do. Vis U 25 do. Dau GLS, Dumbleton


[185] Friern Road, Dulwich

William Richard WEDGWOOD H W 64 Retired Farmer MDX, Marylebone William Brackenbury do. S U 18 Scholar HAM, Greyshott Headley Herbert William do. S U 17 do. do. Violet Maria B do. D U 21 GLS, Cirencester Jessy Isabella W do. D U 19 DEV, Heavitree Park, Exeter


[186] 227 Commercial Road, Camberwell

Frederick WEDGWOOD Bdr U 20 Leather Finisher LND, City


[187] Malt House, East Horsley

Alfred A WEDGWOOD H M 38 Annuitant MDX, St Pancras Margaret R do. W M 26 do. Bertram H do. S U 4 SRY, East Horsley


[188] Leith Hill Place, Wotton

Caroline S WEDGWOOD H W 80 Living on Income SAL, Shrewsbury Margaret S V WILLIAMS D W 37 do. do. do. S V do. GD U 10 Scholar GLS, Down Ampney Ralph V do. GS U 8 do. do.


[189] East Side House, Kew, Richmond

Ebenezer WEDGWOOD H M 45 Retired Draper MDX, Kentish Town Hilda do. W M 36 do. MDX, Turnham Green Edith do. D U 15 Scholar KEN, Forest Hill Ethel do. D U 11 do. do. Catherine do. D U 9 do. MDX, Hammersnith Mary Winifred do. D U 7 do. MDX, Bayswater Joshua George do. S U 3 GSY, Guernsey


[190] Etruria House, Lonsdale Road, Barnes

John R WEDGWOOD H M 48 Stationer MDX, Marylebone Charlotte do. W M 49 DEV, Newton Abbot J Percy do. S U 21 SRY


[191] Martins, Shipbourne

George A WEDGWOOD H M 40 Houses etc MDX, Bayswater Emma do. W M 40 SSX, Brighton


[192] Brick Pit House, Bredgar

Rowland E WEDGWOOD H M 25 Landowner CHS, Birkenhead Annie E do. W M 26 KEN, Newnham Mary A do. Sis U 19 HRT, Bengeo


[193] 36 Shaftesbury... , W Derby

Frances J WEDGWOOD H U 32 Annuitant LAN, Wavertree Caroline do. Sis U 24 CHS, Seacombe


[194] New Street, Birmingham

Josiah WEDGWOOD Asst U 25 Drapers Asst WAR, Birmingham


[195] Church Street, Seaford

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 34 General Labourer MDX, London Hannah do. W M 30 SSX, Petworth Marian do. D U 7 Scholar MDX, London Harriet do. D U 1mo SSX, Seaford


[196] 5 Hanover House, Liverpool

Thomas B WEDGWOOD Vis M 34 Riding Master LAN,Liverpool


[197] Forthampton

William WOOD 41 Ag Lab Y Fanny do. 40 Y John do. 14 Y Joseph do. 12 Y Robert do. 9 Y


[198] Forthampton

John WOOD 44 Ag Lab Y Martha do. 32 Y Ann do. 7 Y James do. 4 Y Martha do. 1 Y Sarah REDDING 11 Y


[199] Sanctuary Lane, Forthampton

Martha WEDGWOOD H W 43 Charwoman GLS, Forthampton Sarah REDDING D U 21 GLS, Cleeve James WEDGWOOD S U 14 Ag Lab GLS, Forthampton Martha do. D U 11 Scholar do. Rose H do. D U 9 do. do.


[200] Sesinette Hall, Forthampton

William WOOD H M 56 Sawyer & Carpenter GLS, Forthampton Fanny do. W M 55 WOR, Longden Joseph do. S U 21 Ag Lab GLS, Forthampton Robert do. S U 18 do. do.


[201] Lymes, Wolstanton

Charlotte CLIVE H M 38 Proprietor of Houses STS, Tunstall


[202] Queen Street Court, Liverpool

John RICHARDSON H M 48 Carter LAN, W Derby Ann do. W M 50 CHS Fanny do. D U 18 Stationer LAN, Liverpool


[203] East View, Burslem

John G HILL H M 38 Timekeeper S.. STS, Ocherhill Jane do. W M 36 STS, Tunstall Thos W do. S U 14 Potter do. John G do. S U 11 do. do. Clara E do. D U 9 STS, Burslem Josiah E do.S U 6 STS, Tunstall Robert M do.S U 2 LAN, Warrington Abner PBHdo.S U 1mo STS, Burslem


[204] Fern Hill, Newholme

Thomas SANDERSON H M 61 Farmer YKS, Danby Catherine do. W M 43 YKS, Ugthorpe Thomas C do. S U 6 YKS, Fern HIll Arthur J do. S U 4 do.


[205] 15 Whitby Road, Loftus

George BOWERS H M 39 Licenced Lodging House Keeper LIN Mary do. W M 37 YKS John Wm do. S U 8 Scholar YKS, Loftus Eliza Jane do.D U 7 do. do. Harry do. S U 5 do. George do. S U 3 do. Chas. do. S U 1 do.


[206] Sykes Low Farm, Newholme

Henry MINTOFT H M 38 Farmer's Hand YKS, Middleton Elizabeth do. W M 34 YKS, Danby Hannah Jane do. D U 12 Scholar YKS, Glaisdale Rachel Ann do. D U 10 do. do. Georgiana do. D U 7 do. YKS, Sykes Low Farm Annie do. D U 5 do. do. Wm Henry do. S U 3 do. John Charles do.S U 2 do. George Frank do.S U 2mo do. Ann BOOCOCK Vis M 51 Farmer's wife YKS, Danby


[207] Bickerton Bar, Bickerton

John WEDGWOOD H M 54 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 54 YKS, Bedale


[208] Ivy Cottage, Walton in Wetherby

Robert WEDGWOOD Ser U 26 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby


[209] Compton, Collingham

John WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Farm Servant YKS, Bilton


[210] Clifton Terrace G... , Ilkley

William H WEDGWOOD H M 48 Gas Manager YKS, Leeds Sarah do. W M 50 YKS, Bradford Annie do. D U 21 do.


[211] 15 Holly Street, Balby cum Hexthorpe

William WEDGWOOD H W 60 Shoemaker YKS, Ugthorpe


[212] Huntington

James WEDGWOOD H M 49 Blacksmith YKS, Sheriff Hutton Mary Jane do. W M 33 YKS, Husthwaite James H do. S U 16 Hay Dealer YKS, Huntington


[213] Harton

William WALKER H W 68 Carpenter YKS, Harton James W WEDGWOOD GSon U 23 Gen Lab do.


[214] 7 William Terrace, Sutton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 50 Labourer YKS, Sculcoats Ann do. W M 48 YKS, Hull Holy Trinity


[215] 98 Barmston Street, Sculcoates

William WEDGWOOD H M 59 Builder YKS, Hull Mary J do. W M 46 do. Flor Ann do. D U 5 do. + 100 & 101 Barmston Street Jno. TONGE H M 71 Grocer LIN, Crowle Ann Maria do. W M 71 YKS, Hedon


[216] 1 Willow Grove, Bermondsey

Sarah A BEDFORD H W 43 SRY, Bermondsey Mary A do. D U 10 Scholar do. Charlotte WEDGWOOD Sis W 45 do. do. do. Sis'D U 10 Scholar SRY, St Georges Southwark


[217] "Robin Hood" Inn, Barnfield, Burslem

Emilia WEDGWOOD Ser U 19 Servant STS, Burslem


[218] 3a Hanway Street, Marylebone

Mary A WEDGWOOD Sis U 22 Milliner LAN, Liverpool Charlotte do. Sis U 21 do. do.


[219] 42 Chester Terrace, Marylebone

Hensleigh WEDGWOOD H M 48 Shareholder DOR, Gunville Frances do. W M 50 PEM, Jeffreston Frances J do. D U 18 SRY, Clapham Euphemia do. D U 11 Scholar MDX, St Georges Bloomsbury Alfred do. S U 8 do. do. do. Hope do. D U 7 do. do. do. Frances ALLEN Vis U 69 Fundholder PEM, Jeffreston Mary RICH SisL W 61 Annuitant MDX


[220] Wybunbury

John WEDGWOOD 40 Shoemaker Y Sarah do. 25 N Ann do. 13 Y Samuel do. 10 Y John Wesley do.2 Y


[221] 8 Arrow Street, West Derby

John WEDGWOOD H M 43 Railway Porter CHS, Spurstow Mary do. W M 41 YKS, Doncaster James do. S U 10 LAN, Liverpool Frances do. D U 9 do.


[222] Spurstow

John WEDGWOOD Ser U 12 Farm Servant CHS, Spurstow


[223] Spital Hall, Ugthorpe

William WEDGWOOD H M 52 Shoemaker YKS, Ugthorpe Catherine do. W M 47 YKS, Lythe Matthew do. S U 14 YKS, Ugthorpe Catherine do. D U 12 do. Hannah do. D U 10 do. James do. S U 8 do.


[224] Ugthorpe Low Rails

William WEDGWOOD 50 Shoemaker Y Catharine do. 45 Y Mary do. 12 Y Daniel do. 10 Y George do. 8 Y Matthew do. 6 Y Catharine do. 5 Y Hannah do. 3mo Y


[225] Spurstow, Bunbury

John WEDGWOOD 65 Shoemaker Y Sarah do. 25 Y Ann do. 8 Y Mary do. 6 Y John do. 3 Y


[226] 25 Cornwall Gardens, Kensington

John C HAWKSHAW H M 40 Civil Engineer LAN, Manchester Cicely M do. W M 44 STS Dorothy M do. D U 14 London Katherine A do. D U 13 do. Cicely F do. D U 9 do. Mildred C do. D U 6 do.


[227] Slingsby

Hannah WEDGWOOD H U 65 Charwoman YKS, Brandsby Ann do. Sis U 69 YKS, Yearsley Robert do. S U 22 Ag Lab YKS, Hull


[228] South Holme

George WEDGWOOD Ser U 44 Farm Servant YKS, Brandsby


[229] Yearsley

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 59 Farmer YKS, Yearsley William D do. S U 19 do. ------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------- Thomas do. H M 64 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Maria do. W M 62 YKS, Helmsley Charles do. GS U 9 Scholar YKS, Thornton-le-Moor


[230] Waites Yard, Thirsk

Grace WEDGWOOD H W 62 Blacksmith's Widow YKS, Thirsk


[231] High Kilburn

William WEDGWOOD H M 61 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 65 YKS, Kilburn


[232] Hawnby

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 65 YKS, Hawnby ---------------------------------------- + ---------------------------------------- John PEACOCK H M 45 Farmer YKS, Ingleby Greenhow Sarah do. W M 39 YKS, Hawnby William do. S U 14 do.


[233] Dawson Garth, Egton

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD H W 34 Charwoman YKS, Egton Thomas C do. S U 13 Stone Breaker do. Elizabeth do. D U 9 Scholar do.


[234] South Dale Farm, Egton

Dinah WEDGWOOD H W 63 Farmer YKS, Seamer Aaron do. S U 19 YKS, Egton Ann do. GD U 12 Scholar do. Lucy do. GD U 3mo do.


[235] 4 Birds Cottage, Eskdaleside

Matthew PENNOCK H M 48 Deputy in Iron Works YKS, Cropton Hannah M do. W M 46 YKS, Whitby + + Thomas WEDGWOOD Nep 5 YKS, Whitby


[236] White Horse Yard, Whitby

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD H M 33 Sailor's Wife YKS, Whitby William do. S U 3 do. Arthur do. S U 1 do. Hannah E SKERRY Nce U 14 General Servant do.


[237] Oaks Howl, Glaisdale

William WEDGWOOD Lgr Parcel Carrier YKS, Glaisdale


[238] 6 Glaisdale En.. , Glaisdale

Thomas HOGGARTH H M 64 Ag Lab YKS, Glaisdale Hannah do. W M 55 do. Maria do. D U 21 Dom Serv do. Mark do. S U 19 Gen Lab do. Thomas do. S U 13 Scholar do. John WEDGWOOD Lgr U 50 Ag Lab do.


[239] 2 Broomfield Terrace, Ruswarp

Mary E WEDGWOOD Ser U 23 Domestic Servant YKS, Whitby


[240] Gallows Close, Hawkster

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 37 Housekeeper YKS, Egton


[241] East Ayton

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Farm Servant YKS, Stainsacre


[242] 14 Scoresby Terrace, Ruswarp

Jane WEDGWOOD Vis W 53 YKS, Fylingdales


[243] Stainsacre

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 53 Laundress YKS, Fylingdales Hannah Jane do. D U 29 Dressmaker YKS, Hawkster Catherine do. D U 16 Domestic do.


[244] Fyling Hall, Fylingdales

George WEDGWOOD Ser U 21 Farm Servant YKS, Hawkster


[245] Fylingdales

Hannah WEDGWOOD Ser U 24 Housekeeper YKS, Egton


[246] Port Mulgrave, Hinderwell

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 40 Ironstone Miner YKS, Egton Mary E do. W M 33 YKS, Lythe Matthew W do. S U 11 Scholar YKS, Egton Mary E do. D U 9 do. do. Joseph H do. S U 6 do. do. John W do. S U 2 YKS, Brotton


[247] 9 Upper Ings Lane, Brotton

John WEDGWOOD H M 30 Ironstone Miner YKS, Egton Jane do. W M 27 YKS, Glaisdale Mary A do. D U 7 Scholar do. Thomas H do. S U 5 do. do. Hannah J do. D U 2 do. John H do. S U 2mo YKS, Brotton


[248] 31 Grange Street, Brotton

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 34 Ironstone Miner YKS, Ampleforth Annie E do. W M 31 YKS, Glaisdale John do. S U 10 Scholar do. Tom H do. S U 8 do. YKS, Egton William do. S U 6 do. do. Andrew do. S U 3 do. Mary H do. D U 11mo YKS, Brotton


[249] Kilton Village

James WEDGWOOD H M 29 Ag Lab YKS, Egton Margaret do. W M 29 YKS, Lealholm Matthew Y do. S U 1 YKS, Newton Mulgrave Lucy Ann do. D U 10mo YKS, Stonegate


[250] Hinderwell Village

Zechariah WALKER H M 71 General Labourer YKS, Dunsley Mary do. W M 68 YKS, Lythe William WEDGWOOD GS U 7 Scholar YKS, Whitby John R do. GS U 5 do. do.


[251] 14 High Street North, Lingdale

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 29 Greengrocer YKS, Skelton Harriet do. W M 25 LIN, Timberland Alfred do. S U 4 YKS, Lingdale Jane Ann do. D U 3 do. William do. S U 3mo do.


[252] 13 High Street South, Lingdale

John WEDGWOOD H M 31 Ironstone Miner YKS, Skelton Sarah Jane do.W M 26 LIN, Timberland Fanny do. D U 5 Scholar YKS, Loftus Elija do. S U 3 do. John George S U 3mo YKS, Lingdale


[253] 11 John Street, Skelton in Guisborough

James WEDGWOOD H M 34 Ironstone Miner YKS, Ugthorpe Emma do. W M 35 YKS, Langdale End Sarah Jane LEGG SD U 14 YKS, Ugthorpe William do. SS U 12 Scholar do. Hannah do. SD U 11 do. do. Annie do. SD U 9 do. YKS, Stanghow Mary do. SD U 5 do. do. Emma do. SD U 3 YKS, Lingdale


[254] 9 Village, Carlton in Stokesley

William WEDGWOOD H M 60 Tailor YKS, Hawnby Hannah do. W M 57 do. Nathan do. S U 22 Tailor YKS, Bilsdale


[255] 12 Cuthbert's Yard, Whitby

Joseph H MARSAY H W 37 Tailor YKS, Danby Joseph H do. S U 11 Scholar YKS, Whitby Amelia do. D U 9 do. do. Arthur do. S U 7 do. do. Hannah E WEDGWOOD Vis W 33 YKS, ?Tranmyre?


[256] 4 St Mark Street, Sutton & Stoneferry

John W WEDGWOOD Bdr U 48 Labourer YKS, Hull


[257] Ellenborough

Colin WEDGWOOD 40 Shipwright Y Sarah do. 30 Y Ann do. 5 Y Mally do. 3 Y


[258] Ellenborough

Philip WEDGWOOD 35 Shipwright Y Hannah do. 30 Y Jane do. 9 Y Mary do. 6 Y Joseph do. 4 Y Hannah do. 2 Y


[259] Ellenborough

Thomas WEDGWOOD 30 Farmer Y Sarah do. 25 Y Philip do. 4 Y


[260] Wheat Sheaf Inn, Flimby

Aaron WEDGWOOD 29 Coal Miner Y Mary do. 27 Y Sarah do. 7 Y Nancy do. 5 Y Aaron do. 3 Y William do. 1mo Y


[261] Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD 22 Coal Miner Y Ann do. 22 Y William do. 1 Y


[262] Flimby

William WEDGWOOD 59 Coal Miner Y Sarah do. 57 Y William do. 19 Y Thomas do. 16 Y Philip do. 11 Y


[263] Upper Pule, Northowram

Joseph BOOCOCK H M 62 Carpet Weaver YKS, Northowram Hannah do. W M 60 do.


[264] 7 Chapel Row, Billingham

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 32 Railway Labourer YKS, Ayresholme Elizabeth do. W M 26 do. John W do. S U 8 Scholar YKS, Worsall Elizabeth J do. D U 4 DUR, Billingham David JOHNSON Bro U 20 Scholar YKS, Worsall


[265] 70 Park Place, Darlington

James WEDGWOOD H M 28 Goods Guard YKS, Slingsby Alice A do. W M 27 Dressmaker DUR, Darlington John J do. S U 5 Scholar do. Herbert S do. S U 3 do. Robert H do. S U 1 do.


[266] Esk Cottage, Egton

Hannah WEDGWOOD Ser M 23 Domestic Servant YKS, Egton


[267] Engine Row, Haydock

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 39 Sinker & Miner CUL, Maryport Mary do. W M 37 CUL, Bolton Aaron do. S U 12 Coal Labourer CUL, Flimby William do. S U 10 do. do. Mary Jane do. D U 7 Scholar LAN, Golborne John do. S U 5 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 1 LAN, Haydock


[268] Shorefoot, Egton

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 51 Farmer YKS, Egton Dina do. W M 33 YKS, Seamer John do. S U 12 YKS, Egton Joseph do. S U 10 do. Mary do. D U 8 do. William do. S U 6 do. Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. Matthew do. S U 1 do. Matthew do. Nep U 4 YKS, Ampleforth


[269] Camerton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 30 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Ann do. W M 33 CUL, Broughton William do. S U 11 Scholar CUL, Flimby Sarah do. D U 9 do. do. Joseph do. S U 4 do. Ann do. D U 7 do. Mary do. D U 3mo do.


[270] Camerton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 25 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Elizabeth do. W M 29 CUL, Allonby William do. S U 7mo CUL, Camerton


[271] High Street, Maryport

William WEDGWOOD H M 54 Master Tailor CUL, Maryport Ann do. W M 53 CUL, Workington John do. S U 29 Tailor (Journeyman) Maryport Mary do. D U 16 Dressmaker (App) do. Thomas W E do. S U 13 Errand Boy do. Mary Jane BOWMAN Nce 9 Scholar CUL, Workington


[272] Ellenborough

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 45 Ship Carpenter CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. W M 43 do. Jane do. D U 19 do. Mary do. D U 16 do. Joseph do. S U 14 Coal Putter do. Hannah do. D U 12 Scholar do. Sarah do. D U 10 do. do. Thomas do. S U 8 do. do. Frances do. D U 5 do. do. Ann G do. D U 1 do. Hugh SMITH BiL U 24 Ship Carpenter do.


[273] Ellenborough

Thomas C WEDGWOOD H M 48 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 39 CUL, Maryport Philip do. S U 15 CUL, Ellenborough William do. S U 6 Scholar do. Mary SMITH Mot W 74 late Farmer do.


[274] Ellenborough

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 48 Ship Carpenter's widow CUL, Ellenborough Ann do. D U 15 do. Mary do. D U 13 do.


[275] Front Row, Flimby

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 62 Lodging House Keeper CUL, Dearham Sarah GOLDING GD U 16 House Servant do.


[276] 1 in 4 Court, Bancroft Street, W Derby

John WEDGWOOD H M 28 Labourer LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 23 do. Annie do. D U 5 Scholar do.


[277] Cornwall County Asylum

Richard ADAMS H M 48 Surgeon DEV, Plymouth Mary Frances Gardner do. W M 48 STS, Burslem Richard Wedgwood do. S U 20 CON, Bodmin Asylum Thomas Henwood do. S U 18 do. Josiah Oake do. S U 16 do. Eliza Frances do. D U 14 do. Benedicta Mary do. D U 11 do. William Francis do. S U 9 do.


[278] 6 Cannon Passage, Sculcoates

William WEDGWOOD H M 30 Forge Labourer YKS, Hull Lydia do. W M 30 do. Sarah Ann do. D U 10 do. Lydia do. D U 8 do. Annie do. D U 6 do.


[279] Ostles Cottages, Seaton

Henry OSTLE H M 54 Colliery Engineer CUL, Dearham Sarah Elizabeth do. W M 28 CUL, Camerton Catherine T do. D U 2 CUL, Seaton Thomas W do. S U 2mo do. Catherine do.Serv 14 General Servant do.


[280] 66 Leo Street, Camberwell

John CLAY H W 43 Leather Finisher SRY, Bermondsey Mary do. D U 18 Laundress MDX, London Emma do. D U 16 do. SRY, Bermondsey Richard do. S U 13 Leather Trade do. Annie do. D U 11 Leather Finisher do. Mary do. M W 62 Housekeeper do.


[281] Foul Rice House, Stearsby

William WEDGWOOD 55 Ag Lab Y Hannah do. 55 Y Ann do. 25 Y Robert do. 11 Y Rachael do. 8 Y George do. 5 Y Jane do. 4 Y


[282] Slingsby

William WEDGWOOD H M 67 Ag Lab YKS, Yearsley Hannah do. W M 64 YKS, Flaxton Ann do. D U 39 Pauper YKS, Yearsley Jane do. GD U 14 YKS, Brandsby Henry do. GS U 2 YKS, Hull


[283] Slingsby

Hannah WEDGWOOD Serv U 35 House Servant YKS, Brandsby


[284] Slingsby

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 73 YKS, Flaxton Ann do. D U 49 YKS, Yearsley James do. GS U 8 YKS, Slingsby


[285] Slingsby

Henry WEDGWOOD Ap 13 Apprentice YKS, Hull


[286] High Farm, Brandsby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 34 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Maria do. W M 32 YKS, Upper Helmsley William do. S U 10 do. Sarah do. D U 8 YKS, Brandsby Elizabeth do. D U 5 do. John do. S U 1 do.


[287] Slingsby

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 83 YKS, Flaxton Anne do. D U 60 Imbecile YKS, Yearsley Hannah do. D U 56 Gen Domestic Serv YKS, Brandsby Robert do. GS U 11 Scholar YKS, Slingsby


[288] Slingsby

Jane WEDGWOOD Ser U 34 Gen Dom Serv YKS, Brandsby Mary E do. Bord U 6 Scholar YKS, Slingsby


[289] Harton

William WALKER H M 57 Master Carpenter YKS, Harton Ann do. W M 65 YKS, Wilberfoss James W WEDGWOOD GS U 13 YKS, Harton Ann E do. GD U 6 YKS, Barton-le-Willows


[290] Harton

William WALKER H M 48 Wheelwright YKS, Harton Ann do. W M 55 YKS, Wilberfoss James Walker WEDGWOOD GS U 3 YKS, Harton


[291] 99 Lime Street, Sutton & Stoneferry

Mary E WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Gen Serv YKS, Slingsby


[292] North Otterington

William WEDGWOOD H M 40 Farm Labourer YKS, Brandsby Elizabeth do. W M 41 YKS, Ripon


[293] Grewelthorpe

John WEDGWOOD H M 31 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Jane do. W M 27 YKS, Cundall


[294] 71 Nelson Street, Middlesbrough

William WEDGWOOD H M 24 Railway Goods + YKS, Flaxton Elizabeth do. W M 25 Dressmaker YKS, York Mary A do. D U 1 YKS, Middlesborough


[295] Hailston Moor, Northallerton

Thomas WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Farm Servant YKS, Masham


[296] Slingsby

Robert HOOD H M 63 Farmer YKS, Appleton Elizabeth do. W M 44 YKS, Brandsby Annie do. D U 14 Scholar YKS, Slingsby Mary Jane do. D U 10 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. James WEDGWOOD SonL U 18 do.


[297] Slingsby

Robert HOOD H W 52 Farmer YKS, Slingsby Elizabeth WEDGWOOD D M 33 Housekeeper do. Ann do. GD U 4 do.


[298] High Street, Wetherby

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 19 General Servant YKS, Bilton Tockwith


[299] 5 Albert Street, Chester

John WEDGWOOD H M 52 Travelling Stationer CHS, Bunbury Sarah do. W M 35 YKS, Hall Green John Wesley do. S U 11 Scholar CHS, Wybunbury Thomas do. S U 9 do. do. Joseph S do. S U 7 do. do. William do. S U 4 CHS, Chester Charles do. S U 2 do.


[300] Moor House Guards, Seaton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 35 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Betsey do. W M 38 CUL, Allonby Sarah Elizabeth do. D U 8 Scholar CUL, Camerton Aaron do. S U 7 do. CUL, Seaton Hesketh do. S U 5 do. do. Thomas do. S U 4mo do.


[301] Flimby

Ann DICHBURN H W 53 CUL, Dearham + Sarah WEDGWOOD Nce U 20 CUL, Flimby


[302] Flimby

Phillip WEDGWOOD H M 25 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 23 CUL, Greysouthen T C do. S U 1 CUL, Flimby


[303] Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 45 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Ann do. W M 45 CUL, Blindbothel William do. S U 20 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Sarah do. D U 17 do. Joseph do. S U 14 Coal Miner do. Aaron do. S U 12 Scholar CUL, Camerton Thomas do. S U 8 do. do. George do. S U 6 do. do. Philip do. S U 4 do. do.


[304] Crosby

Joseph BANKS H M 31 Blacksmith CUL, Dean Scales Ann do. W M 25 CUL, Ellenborough Mary do. D U 4 CUL, Bridgefoot Sarah WEDGWOOD MiL W 59 CUL, Ellenborough Collin do. Nep U 6 Scholar do.


[305] High Street, Crosscanonby

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 66 Charwoman CUL, Workington


[306] Ellenborough

Philip WEDGWOOD H W 56 Ship Carpenter CUL, Ellenborough Joseph do. S U 24 Coal Miner do. Sarah do. D U 19 Housekeeper do. Thomas do. S U 17 Coal Miner do. Frances do. D U 14 Scholar do. Ann do. D U 11 do. do. William do. GS U 4 do. do.


[307] Ellenborough

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 48 Retired Farmer CUL, Maryport William do. S U 16 App Ship Carpenter CUL, Ellenborough


[308] High Harrington

Elise WEDGWOOD H W 39 Master Mariner's wife CUL, Harrington Elizabeth do. D U 13 Scholar do. Margaret J do. D U 9 do. do. Alice do. D U 6 do. do. Sarah A do. D U 2 do.


[309] Harbour, Harrington

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 34 Master Mariner CUL, Workington Elise do. W M 29 CUL, Harrington John do. S U 6 Scholar do. Elizabeth do. D U 3 do.


[310] Seaton

John WEDGWOOD H M 24 Coal Miner LAN, Edge Green Sarah do. W M 24 CUL, Workington Martha do. D U 6 CUL, Seaton Emily do. D U 5 do. Aaron do. S U 3 do. George do. S U 1 do.


[311] Moor House Guards, Seaton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 45 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Betsey do. W M 47 CUL, Allonby Sarah do. D U 18 Dressmaker CUL, Camerton Aaron do. S U 17 Coal Miner do. Joseph Eskett do. S U 7 Scholar CUL, Seaton


[312] William Street, Great Clifton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 34 Coal Miner, Grocer & CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 29 Provisions Dealer CUL, Cockermouth Mary A do. D U 5 CUL, Great Clifton Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. Joseph do. S U 1 do.


[313] 5 Pinfold, Workington

Elizabeth ELLWOOD H W 59 Widow of Master Mariner CUL, Workington Elizabeth WEDGWOOD D M 27 Wife of Commercial Clerk do. Alice L do. GD U 5 Scholar LAN, Liverpool Florence do. GD U 3 do. do.


[314] 19 High Street, Workington

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 32 Engine Fitter at Iron Works CUL, Camerton Ann do. W M 29 LAN, Ashton Annie do. D U 7 Scholar KEN, Plumstead Laura do. D U 5 do. LAN, Newton Aaron do. S U 4 do. CUL, Hensingham William do. S U 2 CUL, Cleator John Swift do. S U 6mo CUL, Workington


[315] Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 55 Coal Miner CUL, Bridekirk Ann do. W M 55 do. Aaron do. S U 21 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Thomas do. S U 17 do. do. George do. S U 15 do. do. Philip do. S U 13 Driver in Coal Mine do. Wordsworth do. S U 7 Scholar do.


[316] Flimby

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 23 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Ann do. W M 20 CUL, Cargo Mary J do. D U 1 CUL, Flimby


[317] Flimby

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 35 Farmer CUL, Dearham Jane do. W M 33 CUL, Greysouthen Thomas C do. S U 11 CUL, Flimby Annie do. D U 9 do. William M do. S U 7 do. Jessie J do. D U 2 do. Henry do. S U 11mo do.


[318] Priest Gate, Workington

Betty WEDGWOOD 45 Widow Y John do. 20 Seaman Y Sarah do. 15 Y


[319] High Street, Maryport

William WEDGWOOD 40 Tailor Y Ann do. 40 Y John do. 15 Y Jane do. 13 Y Mary do. 5 Y Thomas do. 3 Y


[320] Flimby Green, Flimby

William CLARK H M 34 Coal Miner CUL, Greysouthen Mary do. W M 34 CUL, Parsonby David do. S U 12 Scholar CUL, Flimby John do. S U 11 do. do. William do. S U 9 do. do. Robert do. S U 8 do. do. Lankester do. S U 6 do. do. Joseph do. S U 4 do. Mary A do. D U 2 do. Margaret do. D U 5mo do.


[321] High Seaton

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 36 Coal Miner CUL, Camerton Mary do. W M 34 CUL, Aspatria Mary H do. D U 15 Domestic Servant CUL, Seaton Thomas do. S U 12 Scholar do. Margaret H do. D U 9 do. do. William do. S U 7 do. do. Elizabeth A do.D U 4 do. do. --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Thomas do. H M 66 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Betsy do. W M 68 CUL, Allonby Joseph H do. S U 27 Coal Miner CUL, Seaton


[322] Great Clifton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 53 Grocer & Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 48 CUL, Cockermouth Joseph do. S U 21 Joiner CUL, Great Clifton Ada do. D U 18 Asst Grocer do. John do. S U 16 Asst Farmer do. Jane A do. D U 11 Scholar do. Philip W do. S U 9 do. do. Hannah B do. D U 6 do. do.


[323] Flimby

John JOHNSTON H M 66 Coal Miner (Disabled) CUL, Stanwix Mary do. W M 66 do. William do. GS U 18 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby John do. GS U 16 do. do. Sarah do. GD U 11 Scholar do.


[324] Flimby Green

George WEDGWOOD H M 36 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Mary A do. W M 32 CUL, Wigton Philip do. S U 13 Scholar CUL, Flimby George do. S U 8 do. do. Edward do. S U 1 do.


[325] Woodside, Flimby

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 43 Gamekeeper CUL, Camerton Eleanor do. W M 39 CUL, Eskdale Joseph do. S U 13 Brickmaker's Lab CUL, Dearham Aaron do. S U 11 Scholar do. Sarah do. D U 8 do. do. William do. S U 6 do. CUL, Flimby Nellie M do. D U 4 do. Miriam do. D U 4mo do.


[326] Grange Farm, Flimby

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 55 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 53 CUL, Greysouthen Henry do. S U 20 Farmer's son CUL, Flimby Sarah M do. D U 19 Confectioner do. Williamina do. D U 17 School Teacher (Pupil) do. Philip do. S U 14 Scholar do. Louie do. D U 11 do. do. Phillis do. D U 10 do. do.


[327] Wordsworth House, Flimby

Elizabeth A WEDGWOOD H W 73 Living on her means CUL, Dean Thomas do. S U 38 Carter CUL, Flimby


[328] Flimby

Wordsworth WEDGWOOD H M 28 Coal Miner CUL, Dearham Betsey do. W M 27 CUL, Flimby Joseph do. S U 3d do. -------------------------------------------------- Mary do. H M 44 CUL, Plumbland John CLARK S U 20 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby William do. S U 19 do. do. Lancaster do. S U 16 do. do. Joseph do. S U 14 do. do. Mary A do. D U 12 Scholar do. Margaret do. D U 10 do. do. Alfred do. S U 8 do. do. Eliz A WEDGWOOD D U 13 do. do. Jane do. D U 9 do. do. Tom do. S U 4 do. Wordsworth do. S U 3 do. Philip do. S U 11mo do.


[329] 9 Hewsons Square, Crosscanonby

Thomas WEDGWOOD S U 19 Grocer's Asst CUL, Maryport Elizabeth do. D U 23 do.


[330] 30 Catherine Street, Crosscanonby

John WEDGWOOD H M 66 Colliery Labourer CUL, Workington Jane do. W M 65 CUL, Alston Moor


[331] Ellenborough

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 47 Coal Miner & Grocer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 45 do. Mary Jane do. D U 23 do. Joseph do. S U 17 Pupil Teacher do. Ann do. D U 13 Scholar CUL, Moorside Wyr... Martha Hannah do.D U 7 do. CUL, Ellenborough John do. S U 4 do.


[332] Ship Inn, Ellenborough

Mary FLANAGAN H W 66 Living on her means CUL, Cockermouth Elizabeth WEDGWOOD D W 38 do. do. CUL, Ellenborough Sarah Mary do. GD U 16 Pupil Teacher do. Elizabeth Ann do. GD U 14 do. do.


[333] Ellenborough

John GREENHOW H M 84 Grocer CUL, Ellenborough Ann do. W M 78 do. Mary J do. GD U 13 Scholar do.


[334] Maer Hall, Maer

Josiah WEDGWOOD 70 Y Elizabeth do. 75 N Sarah Elizabeth 45 Y ---------------------------- Josiah WEDGWOOD Jnr 45 Y Caroline do. 35 N Charles DARWIN 30 N Emma do. 30 Y William Erasmus do. 1 N Anne Elizabeth do. 3m N ---------------------------- John Allen WEDGWOOD 40 Minister N


[335] The Upper House, Barlaston

Laurence WEDGWOOD H M 46 Master Potter - Earthenware STS, Etruria Emma E do. W M 50 LND, St Pancras Geoffrey W do. S U 11 Scholar STS, Barlaston Amy do. Sis U 55 Living on own means STS, Etruria


[336] High Swang, Glaisdale

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 23 Ironstone Miner YKS, Ampleforth Ann E do. W M 21 YKS, Glaisdale John do. S U 10mo do.


[337] 4 Glaisdale Green, Glaisdale

John WEDGWOOD Bdr U 37 Ag Lab YKS, Glaisdale


[338] 9 Glaisdale Side, Glaisdale

James WEDGWOOD Bdr U 21 Iron Miner YKS, Ugthorpe Matthew do. Bdr U 31 do. do.


[339] 1 Moons Row, Glaisdale

John HOGGARTH H M 36 Iron Miner YKS, Egton Hannah do. W M 28 YKS, Ugthorpe John W do. S U 3 YKS, Glaisdale Jane do. D U 1 do. Catherine W PEARSON StepD 5 Scholar YKS, Ugthorpe John WEDGWOOD Bdr U 20 Iron Miner YKS, Egton


[340] Iburndale Village, Ugglebarnby

Hannah WEDGWOOD H M 23 Mariner's wife YKS, Mickleby


[341] Chain Bridge, Ugglebarnby

Mary E WEDGWOOD Serv U 13 YKS, Stainsacre


[342] Sheriff Hutton

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 74 Parish Sexton YKS, Sheriff Hutton Elizabeth do. W M 66 YKS, Dunnington


[343] Low Street, Thornton-le-Clay

James WEDGWOOD H W 44 Master Blacksmith YKS, Sheriff Hutton Hannah do. D U 20 Housekeeper YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Jane E do. D U 9 Scholar do. James H do. S U 6 do. do.


[344] Robinson's Row, Skelton by Guisborough

William WEDGWOOD H M 23 Ironstone Miner YKS, Skelton Ellen do. W M 18 YKS, ?Aifeston


[345] Egton Cottage, Egton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 30 Ag Lab YKS, Lythe Mary do. W M 23 do. Matthew W do. S U 1 do. James do. Bro U 18 Ag Lab do.


[346] Sowdale Gate & Wilkes Farm, Egton

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 75 Farmer YKS, Egton Dinah do. W M 53 YKS, Seamer nr Scarborough Dinah do. D U 13 YKS, Egton Aaron do. S U 9 do. Ann do. GD U 2 do. ------------------------------------------ Elizabeth do. Ser U 23 Servant do.


[347] Limber Hill, Egton

Hannah WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Gen Serv Domestic YKS, Egton


[348] Barkers Cottage, Egton

John WEDGWOOD H M 32 Engine Stoker YKS, Seamer Elizabeth do. W M 23 YKS, Egton Thomas Cooper do. S U 4 do. Mary Ann do. D U 2 do.


[349] Wedgwoods Farm, Eskdaleside

William WEDGWOOD H M 50 Farmer of 21 acres YKS, Ugthorpe Mary do. W M 51 YKS, Thorpe


[350] Lealholmside, Glaisdale

Luke WEDGWOOD H M 76 Skewer Maker & Lodging House Keeper YKS, Egton Dorothy do. W M 66 do. William do. S U 33 Errand Man YKS, Glaisdale


[351] Shorefoot, Egton

John WEDGWOOD Nursechild 6mo YKS, Egton


[352] Lealholm Bridge, Glaisdale

Luke WEDGWOOD H W 55 Shoemaker YKS, Egton William do. S U 14 Errand Boy YKS, Glaisdale ---------------------------------------------- John do. Lgr U 17 Ag Lab do.


[353] Lealholm Side, Glaisdale

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 27 General Servant YKS, Glaisdale


[354] Sandsend, Lythe

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 22 Cook YKS, Ugthorpe


[355] Sandsend, Lythe

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 30 Master Mariner YKS, Ugthorpe Esther do. W M 28 YKS, Sandsend Robert do. S U 6 Scholar do. William do. S U 4 do. do.


[356] Ugthorpe Rails

John WEDGWOOD H U 58 Cartwright YKS, Egton


[357] Seaton Hall, Hinderwell

John WEDGWOOD Ser U 18 Ag Lab YKS, Ugthorpe George do. Ser U 16 do. do.


[358] Skelton by Guisborough

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 31 Shoemaker YKS, Whitby Frances do. W M 33 YKS, Guisborough Mary do. D U 5 YKS, Roxby William do. S U 3 do. Jane Ann do. D U 1 YKS, Skelton John do. S U 1 do.


[359] Low Street, Thornton-le-Clay

James WEDGWOOD H M 24 Master Blacksmith YKS, Sheriff Hutton Ellen do. W M 24 YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Hannah do. D U 10mo do.


[360] Sheriff Hutton

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 55 Cordwainer YKS, Sheriff Hutton Elizabeth do. W M 51 YKS, Dunnington Hannah do. D U 10 At Home YKS, Sheriff Hutton Thomas do. S U 8 do. do.


[361] Egton Banks, Egton

Matthew WEDGWOOD Ser U 14 Plough Boy YKS, Ampleforth


[362] Shorefoot, Egton

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 64 Farmer of 23 Acres YKS, Egton Diana do. W M 43 YKS, Seamer John do. S U 22 Ag Lab YKS, Egton William do. S U 16 Scholar do. Matthew do. S U 11 do. do. James do. S U 8 do. do. Hannah do. D U 6 do. do. Diana do. D U 3 do. John do. Nep U 10 Scholar do. William do. Nep U 8 do. do.


[363] 16 Green End, Goatland

Joseph WEDGWOOD Bdr U 20 Whinstone Quarrier YKS, Egton


[364] Ugthorpe

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Servant YKS, Egton


[365] Mickleby

Elizabert WEDGWOOD Ser U 13 House Servant YKS, Egton


[366] Egton Grains, Egton

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Bdr U 8 Scholar YKS, Danby


[367] Lealholm Lane, Glaisdale

Luke WEDGWOOD H M 65 Ag Lab YKS, Egton Dorothy do. W M 58 Charwoman do.


[368] Hay House, Lealholm Bridge, Glaisdale

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 24 Errand Man YKS, Glaisdale


[369] Fryup End & Finkle Bottom, Glaisdale

Mary Ann WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Farm Hand YKS, Lofthouse ---------------------------------------------------- Elizabeth do. Ser U 14 House Maid YKS, Danby


[370] Sandgate, Whitby

Matthew WEDGWOOD Bdr U 24 Labourer YKS, Lythe


[371] Hawkster Hall, Hawkster

George WEDGWOOD Ser U 26 Groom, etc YKS, Ugthorpe Hannah do. Ser U 22 Housemaid do.


[372] Low Hawkster

William WEDGWOOD H M 40 Ag Lab YKS, Ugthorpe Mary do. W M 42 YKS, Fylingdales John do. S U 13 do.


[373] 6 Cock Mill, Hawkster

Daniel R WEDGWOOD H M 29 Farmer of 40 Acres YKS, Ugthorpe Jane do. W M 33 YKS, Fylingdales Mary E do. D U 3 YKS, Stainsacre George D do. S U 11mo YKS, Cock Mill, Hawkster


[374] Brock Hall, Fylingdales

James WEDGWOOD Vis U 20 Ag Lab YKS, Fylingdales


[375] Baxtergate, Whitby

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 15 Sea Apprentice YKS, Lythe


[376] 15 Thorpe Road, Fylingdales

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 34 Housekeeper YKS, Egton


[377] Ugthorpe

John WEDGWOOD H U 72 Joiner YKS, Egton


[378] Spite Hall, Ugthorpe

William WEDGWOOD H M 71 Shoemaker YKS, Ugthorpe Catherine do. W M 66 YKS, Lythe Catherine do. D U 25 Servant YKS, Ugthorpe


[379] Skelton by Guisborough

Mary ORD H W 54 Ag Lab's widow YKS, Skelton Mary do. D U 18 do. John WEDGWOOD Nep U 11 Scholar do. Joseph do. Nep U 9 do. do.


[380] Fryup Hall, Danby

Mary WEDGWOOD 15 FS Y


[381] Stone Beck Hall, Danby

Hannah WEDGWOOD 17 FS Y


[382] Oak...., Danby

Ann WEDGWOOD 14 FS Y


[383] Lealholmside, Glaisdale

Luke WEDGWOOD 40 Shoemaker Y Elizabeth do. 40 Y John do. 9 Y William do. 4 Y


[384] Shorefoot, Egton

Matthew WEDGWOOD 40 Farmer Y Dinah do. 24 Y John do. 3 Y Joseph do. 10mo Y Jane Do. 11 FS Y


[385] Sandsend, Lythe

Jane WEDGWOOD 75 Ind Y Jane do. 45 Y Hannah do. 1 Y ---------------------------- John do. 20 Labourer Y


[386] Aislaby

Joseph WEDGWOOD 20 MS Y


[387] St Ann's Street, Whitby

Jane WEDGWOOD H U 52 Formerly House Servant YKS, Lythe Hannah do. D U 11 Scholar do.


[388] South Side, Skelton by Guisborough

John ORD 39 Ag Lab Y Mary do. 34 Y Paul do. 12 Y John do. 10 Y Hannah do. 7 Y William do. 5 Y Elizabeth do. 1 Y Thomas do. 1 Y


[389] Chapel Street, Hawnby

John WEDGWOOD H M 52 Tailor & Grocer (Master) YKS, Hawnby Jane do. W M 45 do.


[390] Chapel Street, Hawnby

John WEDGWOOD H M 41 Tailor (Master) YKS, Hawnby Jane do. W M 35 do. Sarah do. D U 9 Scholar do. ------------------------------------------------------- Harman do. H M 72 Tailor & Grocer (Master) YKS, Bilsdale Mary do. W M 73 Formerly Dressmaker YKS, Swainby - Blind Elizabeth do.GD U 15 House Servant YKS, Hawnby


[391] Moseley Meads, Dale Town

Nathan WEDGWOOD H M 49 Farmer YKS, Cold Kirby Jane do. W M 38 YKS, Osmotherley Mary J do. D U 10 YKS, Hawnby William do. S U 8 do. Robert do. S U 7 do. Nathan do. S U 5 do. Richard do. S U 4 do. John do. S U 1 do.


[392] South Dale House, Egton

Dinah WEDGWOOD H W 73 Farmer YKS, Seamer Aaron do. S U 29 YKS, Egton


[393] Whitehorse Yard, Church Street, Whitby

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 46 Mariner YKS, Sandsend Elizabeth do. W M 44 YKS, Whitby Thomas do. S U 15 Errand Boy (Draper) do. William R do. S U 13 do. (Chemist) do. Arthur do. S U 11 Scholar do. Harry do. S U 8 do. do. John do. S U 6 do. do.


[394] Cragg, Whitby

Ann Elizabeth MARSAY H M 43 YKS, Mickleby Joseph H do. SonL U 22 General Labourer YKS, Whitby John R WEDGWOOD S U 16 do. Mary Jane MARSAY D U 9 do. Elizabeth do. D U 5 do.


[395] Gallows Close, Hawkster

Mary WEDGWOOD Housekeeper U 48 Housekeeper YKS, Egton


[396] 3 Stewart Row, Hawkster

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 63 Retired Laundress YKS, Fylingdales George D do. S U 30 General Labourer YKS, Hawkster


[397] 25 High Street, Lingdale

John WEDGWOOD H M 41 Ironstone Miner YKS, Skelton Sarah J do. W M 37 LIN, Timberland Fanny do. D U 15 Domestic Help YKS, Lofthouse Elizabeth do. D U 13 Scholar do. John Geo. do. S U 10 do. YKS, Lingdale Lily do. D U 7 do. do.


[398] 58 & 60 High Street, Lingdale

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 39 Fruiterer YKS, Skelton Harriet do. W M 34 LIN, Timberland Alfred do. S U 14 Asst. Fruiterer YKS, Skelton Jane Ann do. D U 13 Scholar do. William do. S U 12 do. do. John J do. S U 10 do. do. Frances M do. D U 4 do. do.


[399] 18 Fenton Street, Boosbeck

John WEDGWOOD H M 41 Ironstone Miner YKS, Egton Bridge Jane do. W M 37 YKS, Glaisdale Mary A HOGGARTH D U 17 Dressmaker do. Thomas H WEDGWOOD S U 15 do. Hannah J do. D U 12 do. John do. S U 5 Scholar YKS, Carlinhow Ada do. D U 3 YKS, Margrove Park


[400] Flowergate, Whitby

Anna WEDGWOOD Ser M 36 Gen Serv Dom YKS, Glaisdale


[401] Quay Street, Scarborough

George WEDGWOOD 55 Shoemaker Y Ann do. 60 Y Ann do. 20 Y


[402] 19 Quay Street, Scarborough

George WEDGWOOD H M 66 Shoemaker YKS, Scarborough Ann do. W M 72 YKS, Welburn Ann WALKER D M 31 Shoebinder YKS, Scarborough


[403] Clark's Yard, Quay Street, Scarborough

Edward WALKER H M 44 Labourer (Pensioner) GLS, Bristol Ann do. W M 41 Shoebinder YKS, Scarborough George WEDGWOOD FiL W 76 Cordwainer do.


[404] 3 Harcourt Place, Scarborough

Mary WEDGWOOD Housekeeper U 45 Housekeeper YKS, Hawnby Sarah do. Niece U 19 do.


[405] Woods Street, Sculcoates

Sarah E WEDGWOOD Ser 13 House Servant YKS, Hull


[406] 6 Thomas Place, Hull

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 24 Bricklayer & Plasterer YKS, Hull Elizabeth do. W M 28 do. Mary E do. D U 3 do. Charles E do. S U 3mo do.


[407] 5 Cobden Place, Hull

William WEDGWOOD H M 30 Bricklayer YKS, Hull Sarah do. W M 30 do.


[408] Church Street, Hull

William WEDGWOOD H M 58 Oil Mill Labourer British Subject Maria do. W M 49 LIN, Alford John do. S U 17 Oil Mill Labourer British Subject


[409] 10 Vine Court, Hull

Thomas WEDGWOOD Lgr M 21 General Labourer YKS, Hull Ann do. W M 20 do. William do. S U 1 do.


[410] 4 Portland Street, Hull

Martha WEDGWOOD Ser U 15 House Servant YKS, Hull


[411] 28 Church Street, Ormesby, Middlesbrough

William THOMPSON H M 49 Workman at Iron+ YKS, Lythe Elizabeth do. W M 50 YKS, Goldsborough Sarah Ann WEDGWOOD D M 20 YKS, Sandsend George THOMPSON S U 18 Baker YKS, Lythe Anna do. D U 15 do. Margaret do. D U 12 Scholar do. Isabella do. D U 10 do. do.


[412] Garforth, Kirkham, Bilsdale Midcable

James WASS H M 64 Farmer YKS, Hawnby Ann do. W M 69 do. Ann WEDGWOOD Nce 12 do.


[413] Chop Gate, Kirkham, Bilsdale Midcable

William WEDGWOOD H M 40 Tailor & Draper YKS, Hawnby Hannah do. W M 37 do. William do. S U 15 Tailor do. Martha do. D U 14 do. Hannah do. D U 10 Scholar do. Mary do. D U 6 do. YKS, Bilsdale Robert do. S U 4 do. do. Nathan do. S U 2 do.


[414] Chop Gate, Kirkham, Bilsdale Midcable

William WEDGWOOD H M 50 Tailor & Draper YKS, Hawnby Hannah do. W M 46 do. Mary do. D U 17 do. YKS, Bilsdale Robert do. S U 14 Scholar do. Nathan do. S U 12 do. do.


[415] Garforth, Kirkham, Bilsdale Midcable

James WASS H M 54 Farmer of 165 Acres YKS, Hawnby Ann do. W M 58 do. William WEDGWOOD Vis M 30 Tailor do. Hannah do. Vis M 27 Dressmaker do. Hannah do. Vis U 5mo do.


[416] Fangdale Beck, Bilsdale Midcable

Stephen HUNTON H M 37 Joiner YKS, Bilsdale Midcable Martha do. W M 33 do. Mary do. D U 11 Scholar do. Emma do. D U 9 do. do. Martha do. D U 4 do.


[417] Faceby

John MEDD H M 34 Farmer (Cowkeeper) YKS, Bilsdale Hannah do. W M 30 YKS, Hawnby John W do. S U 1mo YKS, Faceby


[418] Crabtree Farm, Little Busby

Christopher STOCKDALE H M 37 Farmer of 150 Acres YKS, Seamer Mary do. W M 27 YKS, Bilsdale Christopher W do. S U 4 YKS, Little Busby Annie M do. D U 2 do.


[419] 11 & 13 Wesley Street, Westoe, South Shields

John JOHNSON H M 41 Commercial Traveller YKS, Thornton-le-Moors Nancy do. W M 42 YKS, Hawnby Hannah E do. D U 15 YKS, Stokesley Robert E do. S U 13 Scholar DUR, Darlington John W do. S U 10 do. DUR, South Shields Annie M do. D U 7 do. do. George H do. S U 5 do. Thomas A do. S U 5 do. Nathan W do. S U 2 do.


[420] Smilesworth

Richard WEDGWOOD H M 74 Farmer of 40 Acres YKS, Bilsdale Hannah do. W M 67 YKS, Hawnby Nathan do. S M 38 do. Jane do. Dil M 27 YKS, Osmotherley Mary Jane do GD U 2mo YKS, Ardenside Martha do. GD U 5 do. Nancy do. GD U 2 do.


[421] Hagg House, Hawnby

Richard WEDGWOOD 60 Ag Lab Y Hannah do. 55 Y William do. 20 Tailor Y


[422] Hawnby

Harman WEDGWOOD 60 Tailor Y Mary do. 65 Y Hannah do. 20 Y Ann do. 30 Y Elizabeth do. 5 Y


[423] Hawnby

Jane WEDGWOOD 25 FS Y John do. 30 Tailor Y


[424] New Hall, Smilesworth

Nathan WEDGWOOD 25 Ag Lab Y


[425] Gainsborough, Barnes

Edwin J RICHARDSON H M 31 Dental Surgeon MDX, Marylebone Florence do. W M 24 MDX, Kilburn Ethel Violet do. D U 1 do.


[426] 19 Market Place, Ripon

William FLETCHER H M 37 Confectioner YKS, Bradford Elizabeth do. W M 36 YKS, Brandsby Lily do. D U 1 YKS, Ripon


[427] 27 Bryanston Square, Marylebone

Thomas H FARRER H M 62 Permanent Sec+ MDX, Bloomsbury


[428] 7 Moorland Road, Burslem

John H WEDGWOOD H M 32 Grocer STS, Burslem Lucy do. W M 27 STS, Stoke-on-Trent Lucy M JEBB AdtChild 5 Scholar do.


[429] 153 & 149 Newport Lane, Burslem

Arthur WEDGWOOD H M 28 Carter STS, Middleport Florence do. W M 19 do. James W do. S U 11mo STS, Burslem ---------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------- William do. H M 49 Potter (Plate Maker) STS, Etruria Louisa do. W M 48 STS, Middleport Betsy C do. D U 18 Warehousewoman (Potter) do. Louisa do. D U 14 Nurse Girl do. John do. S U 12 STS, Burslem Ellen do. D U 9 do. Harry do. S U 5 do.


[430] 9 Church Street, Burslem

George WEDGWOOD Asst U 21 Butcher's Asst STS, Burslem


[431] 25 Garden Street, Burslem

Isaac L WEDGWOOD H M 58 Pottery Manager STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 52 STS, Hanley Frank do. S U 26 Engine Fitter do. Harry do. S U 22 Potters Painter STS, Fenton Florence M do. D U 18 School Teacher STS, Burslem Ernest B do. S U 14 Potters Modeller STS, Hanley


[432] 66 & 62 Pitt Street, Burslem

Herbert WEDGWOOD H M 28 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 22 Potters Wheel Turner STS, Smallthorne William T do. S U 2 STS, Burslem Lucy do. D U 5mo do. --------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------- Timothy do. H M 62 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 62 do. Lucy PHILLIPS D M 26 Click Piercer do. Sarah E do. GD U 4 do.


[433] 1 Howard Street, Burslem

Pierson W GRIFFITHS H M 53 Joiner SAL, Hoo Preston Annie do. W M 53 SAL, Wellington Martha WEDGWOOD D M 28 do. Richard GRIFFITHS S U 22 Bricklayer SAL, Chetwynd Newport William P do. S U 20 Potters Chasemaker do. John do. S U 18 Plumber & Glazier do. Bertie Jas do. S U 10 Scholar STS, Burslem Elizabeth WEDGWOOD GD U 6 Scholar do. Sidney do. GS U 1 do.


[434] 49 Wellington Street, Burslem

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 54 Potters Sponger STS, Pottshill Joseph do. S U 20 Brickmaker STS, Burslem Eliza do. D U 18 Potters Tile Fitter do. Martha do. D U 17 Potters Warehouse Girl do. Edith do. D U 13 Scholar do.


[435] 30 Hill Street, Burslem

Watson WEDGWOOD H M 50 Potters Presser STS, Burslem Mary A do. W M 43 do. Thomas do. S U 14 App Mouldmaker do. Sarah do. D U 12 Scholar do.


[436] 124 Moorland Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 58 Potters Paintress STS, Burslem


[437] Back of Moorland Road, Burslem

Hamlet WEDGWOOD H M 29 Potters Handler STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 29 do. Eliza A do. D U 10 Scholar do. Elizabeth do. D U 7 do. do. Sarah do. D U 5 do. do. Thomas do. S U 1 do.


[438] 3 Mill Street, Burslem

Frederick G WEDGWOOD H M 40 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Ruth E do. W M 37 STS, Kingswinford Beatrice M do. D U 7 Scholar STS, Burslem Elsie M M do. D U 4 do. Cecil E M do. S U 2 do.


[439] Leek Road, Cobridge

Leveson WEDGWOOD H M 38 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Dorcas do. W M 36 do. Harry do. S U 16 Boilermaker do. Arthur do. S U 14 do. do. Emily do. D U 12 Scholar do. Alice do. D U 8 do. do. Leveson do. S U 6 do. do. Leonard do. S U 4 do. Josiah do. S U 2 do.


[440] 28 Ellgreave Street, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 52 Potters Platemaker STS, Burslem


[441] Porthill, Wolstanton

Edward M WEDGWOOD H W 50 Earthenware Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Edith M do. D U 19 STS, Burslem Charlotte H CLIVE Sis W 48 STS, Tunstall


[442] 5 Hanover Street, Hanley

Martha WEDGWOOD H W 52 STS, Hanley Emma do. D U 21 Warehouse Woman do. Matilda do. D U 15 do. do. Henry do. S U 10 Scholar do.


[443] 68 Charles Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 29 Printer Compositor STS, Etruria Annie do. W M 27 STS, Hanley John do. S U 7 Scholar do. Evelina do. D U 5 do. do. Emma do. D U 3 do.


[444] 52 Windsor Street, Hanley

Mary A WEDGWOOD Lgr W 57 WAR, Birmingham Eliza do. Lgr U 37 Potters Warehouse Woman STS, Etruria


[445] 6 Hanover Street, Leeds

Jane WEDGWOOD Bdr U 27 Scripture Reader YKS, Brensfield


[446] Waggon Lane, Haydock

William FORSHAW H M 47 Stationer LAN, Haydock Sarah do. W M 47 CUL Thomas do. S U 16 Stoker at Pit LAN, Haydock Sarah do. D U 13 Scholar do. Cicely E do. D U 11 do. do. William do. S U 8 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 6 do. do.


[447] Pit Cottages, Allhallows

Joseph BANKS H M 51 Blacksmith CUL, Dean Ann do. W M 45 CUL, Ellenborough Mary do. D U 24 CUL, Bridgefoot John W do. S U 12 Scholar CUL, Eaglesfield Joseph P do. S U 3 CUL, Allhallows


[448] 43 The Village, Lower Bebington

Esther WOODCOCK H W 59 Annuitant LAN, Liverpool Robert R do. S U 29 Clerk Mersey+ CHS, Bebington Ann do. D U 25 do. Margaret W do. D U 25 do. Albert E do. S U 19 Apprentice E+ do.


[449] 40 Selby Road, Croydon

Thomas BUGLER H M 57 Draper DOR, Beaminster Charlotte do. W M 49 LAN, Liverpool Charlotte do. D U 25 MDX, Notting Hill Annie do. D U 17 MDX, Islington


[450] Chetwynd Street, Wolstanton

Thomas Ledward PEAKE H M 42 Potters Clerk STS, Cannock Susannah do. W M 44 STS, Burslem Margaret do. D U 17 Potters Burnisher Fenton Annis Egerton do. D U 16 do. do. Burslem Louisa Ledward do. D U 12 Scholar do. Matilda do. D U 11 do. do. William Wedgwood do. S U 8 do. do. Matilda do. Mot W 72 Annuitant STS, Wolstanton Susannah BOLDERSON Mil W 84 do. STS, Burslem


[451] Barkers, Wolstanton

William Henry WOOD H M 29 Potters Labourer STS, Wolstanton Frances Wedgwood do. W M 27 STS, Burslem


[452] 11 Clarendon Road, Kensington

Arthur G PARSON H M 35 Solicitor SRY Fanny M do. W M 29 STS


[453] Hampton Park, Tupsley

Madeleine KEMPSON W M 34 Housemaid HEF 4 children then:- Louisa F KEMPSON Vis W 47 STS, Keele


[454] Queen Street, Smallthorne

Aaron IBBS H M 42 Potter DBY, Chesterfield Sarah do. W M 36 Potteress STS, Burslem Ellen do. D U 5 Scholar STS, Hanley Ernest WEDGWOOD S U 12 do. STS, Burslem


[455] 50 Harding Street, W Derby

Hugh JONES H M 49 Labourer LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 34 do. Henry do. S U 6 Scholar do. Mary do. D U 4 do. Richard do.S U 2 do. Hugh do. S U 7wk do.


[456] 1 Cornwall Gardens, Kensington

Charles S C BOWEN H M 45 Judge of High Court SOM E F do. W M 43 DEV, Plymouth W E do. S U 18 MDX, Kensington Maxwell S do. S U 15 do. Ethel K do. D U 11 do.


[457] 61 Cricketfield Road, Hackney

Charles Bridges COCK H M 57 Shorthand Writer MDX, Path Pond Mary do. W M 51 MDX, Tottenham Fanny L do. D U 26 MDX, Dalston Marian do. D U 22 do. Jessie C do. D U 17 MDX, Hackney Annie E do. D U 14 Scholar do. Albert E do. S U 13 do. do.


[458] 5 Silver Terrace, Heavitree

Eliza WESTAWAY Nce 13 Scholar DEV, Exeter


[459] South Bank, Neithrop

James STOCKTON H M 54 Solicitor WAR, Alcester Elizabeth do. W M 41 OXF, Banbury Margaret do. D U 18 School Teacher do. Bernard do. S U 12 Scholar do. Cecil do. S U 10 do. do. Maud do. D U 9 do. do. Arnold do. S U 8 do. do. Eleanor do. D U 6 do. do.


[460] 41 Woodburn Road, Attercliffe, Sheffield

Sarah E EDWARDS H M 33 Dress Maker YKS, Sheffield Thomas H do. S U 1w YKS, Attercliffe


[461] Lane, Coxwold

William WEDGWOOD H U 41 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Hannah Do. Sis U 45 do. Robert Do. Nep U 3 YKS, Slingsby


[462] Yearsley

Richard DAWSON H M 79 Retired Farmer YKS, Gilling Mary do. W M 74 YKS, Cawton ------------------------------------------------- Robert WEDGWOOD H M 34 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Jane do. W M 39 YKS, Yearsley


[463] 114 Gilman Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 70 Potters Presser STS, Etruria Helen do. W M 70 do. John do. S U 38 Potters Presser do. Evelina ALCOCK GD U 24 Dressmaker do.


[464] 36 Vincent Street, Hanley

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 55 Potters Placer STS, Hanley Louisa do. W M 53 SAL, Dawley Martha do. D U 6 Scholar STS, Hanley Joseph William S U 1 STS, Hanley


[465] 22 North Street, Hanley

Egerton WEDGWOOD Vis U 30 Horse Trainer STS, Tunstall


[466] 17 Pease Street, Hanley

Smith WEDGWOOD H M 36 Potters Placer STS, Hanley Mary Ann do. W M 30 GLS, Little Dean Martha Jane do. Nce 6 Scholar STS, Hanley


[467] 140 Keelings Lane, Hanley

Albert J WEDGWOOD H M 21 Coal Miner STS, Longton Ellen do. W M 22 STS, Shelton Maude do. Sis U 18 Potters Transferer SAL, Coalport Ellen C do. D U 7mo STS, Northwood Lucilla A MIDDLETON Sil U 17 Potters Transferer STS, Shelton Annie do. Sil U 11 do.


[468] High Burnt House, Ugthorpe

John LEGG H M 44 Farmer YKS, Ugthorpe Emma do. W M 26 YKS, Langdale End Sarah Jane do. D U 4 YKS, Ugthorpe William do. S U 2 do. Hannah do. D U 1 do. John do. S U 4mo do.


[469] 5 Plough Street, Hanley

William BEE H M 47 Potters Oven+ STS, Hulton Sarah do. W M 48 STS, Etruria Thomas T do. S U 22 Potters Presser STS, Hulton William do. S U 20 do. Printer+ STS, Shelton James W do. S U 18 do. Oven+ STS, Hanley John H do. S U 15 do. Assistant do. Arthur W do. S U 12 Scholar do. Sarah J do. D U 10 do. do. Annie W do. D U 4 do. do.


[470] 5 Plough Street, Hanley

William BEE H M 57 Potter STS, Hanley Sarah do. W M 58 do. Thomas Theophilus do. S U 32 Potter do. Annie Wedgwood do. D U 14 Potter Paintress do. James William do.GS U 7 Scholar do.


[471] 2 King Street, Lambeth

Ellen RUSSELL H W 77 Annuitant MDX, Chelsea


[472] Boltby

John WEDGWOOD H M 53 Farmer of 53 Acres YKS, Hawnby Sarah do. W M 52 do.


[473] Pottergate Workhouse

Mary WEDGWOOD Inmate U 21 Farm Servant YKS, Hawnby


[474] Outhouses, Ampleforth

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser U 24 House Servant YKS, Ugthorpe


[475] 84 Lombard Street

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 48 Clerk LAN, Liverpool Catherine do. W M 44 do. James do. S U 19 Lithographer do. Robert do. S U 18 do. do.


[476] Downe House, Cudham Road, Downe

Charles Robert DARWIN H M 72 MA, LLD SAL, Shrewsbury Emma do. W M 72 STS, Maer Elizabeth do. D U 33 KEN, Downe William E do. S M 41 Banker MDX, St Pancras Sara do.Dil M 41 USA George H do. S U 35 Barrister KEN, Downe Francis do. S W 32 MA, MB do. Bernard R M do. GS U 4 do. Herman FRANKE Vis M 33 Music Director GER, Saxony Rose C do. Nce M 34 STS, Etruria


[477] 6 Queen Anne Street, Marylebone

Erasmus A DARWIN H U 76 None SAL, Shrewsbury Horace do. Vis M 30 Scientific Instrument+ KEN, Downe Emma C do. Vis M 26 Wife of H Darwin MDX, Marylebone


[478] East Cliff Road, Christchurch

Charles LANGTON H W 78 Clergyman LIN, Lincoln Mildred do. GD U 13 Scholar WIL, Tisbury


[479] 12 Bermondsey Buildings, Bermondsey

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 29 Labourer in Sewers SRY, Bermondsey Charlotte E do. W M 31 MDX, Westminster Frederick do. S U 1m SRY, Bermondsey


[480] 20 Windmill Street, Lambeth

Dennis WARD H M 70 Pensioner IRL Catherine do. W M 60 IRL Ellen WEDGWOOD D W 43 Charwoman IRL, Dublin Ellen do. GD U 14 SRY, Lambeth Thomas do. GS U 10 Scholar do.


[481] Clipsley Row, Haydock

Phillip WEDGWOOD H M 20 Coalminer CUL, Bolton Ellen do. W M 20 LAN, Haydock


[482] Old Fold Row, Haydock

William WEDGWOOD H M 28 Coalminer CUL, Bolton Sarah do. W M 31 CUL, Blennerhasset Aaron do. S U 1 LAN, Haydock


[483] High Street, Hanley

Abner WEDGWOOD H M 39 Proprietor of Houses & Land STS, Wolstanton Anne T do. W M 46 STS, Burslem


[484] Etruria, Stoke on Trent

John WEDGWOOD H M 29 Potter Plate Maker STS, Hanley Ellen do. W M 30 do. William do. S U 8 Scholar do. Mary Ann do. D U 7 do. do. John do. S U 4mo do.


[485] Etruria, Stoke on Trent

Thomas WEDGWOOD H W 58 Potter Turner STS, Hanley Aaron do. S U 23 do. Saucer Maker do. Sarah do. D U 18 Servant at home do. Edward do. S U 16 Potter Saucer Maker do. Henry do. S U 14 do. Mould Maker do. Thomas CUTLER StpS U 17 do. Presser SAL, Drayton William WEDGWOOD GS U 4 STS, Etruria


[486] High Street, Hanley

Eliza WEDGWOOD Ser U 40 Governess STS, Etruria


[487] High Street, Alcester

Thomas HEATH H M 64 Retired Relie+ WAR, Sambourne Sarah R do. W M 53 WAR, Birmingham Anne M do. D U 29 Draper WAR, Alcester Edith H do. D U 18 Pupil Teacher do. Josiah W do. S U 15 Chemist's App do. Harry L do. S U 8 Scholar do. James W do. S M 25 Commercial Traveller do. Martha do. Dil M 25 CAM, Chatteris Sarah R do. Vis U 20 WAR, Alcester


[488] 51 Raglan Street, Garston

John CARTER H M 55 Railway Porter CHS, Middlewich Phoebe do. W M 57 CHS, Bunbury William do. S U 19 Dock Porter LAN, Garston James do. S U 12 Scholar do.


[489] High Flimby, Flimby

Joseph HOLLIDAY H M 66 Carter CUL, Camerton Jane do. W M 66 CUL, Bolton Elizabeth do. D U 45 General Servant CUL, Flimby Thomas do. S U 40 Coal Miner do. Aaron do. S U 32 do. do. William do. GS U 16 do. do. Matthew do. GS U 15 do. do. Mary do. GD U 3 do.


[490] 98 Ennerdale Road, Cleator

John ARMSTRONG H M 37 Joiner CUL, Cockermouth Ann do. W M 27 CUL, Parton John A do. F M 68 Joiner CUL, Wigton Mary GOULDIE MiL W 71 CUL, Dearham


[491] Village, Hertingfordbury

Susanna P WEDGWOOD H M 21 Annuitant's wife LAN, Wavertree Frances J do. D U 2 do. Alice E do. D U 3mo HRT, Hertingfordbury Mary F do. Vis U 18 Visitor STS, Burslem


[492] Bengeo Street, Bengeo

Benedicta WEDGWOOD H W 80 Independent Means STS, Wolstanton Thomas do. S U 51 STS, Burslem Edw Wedgwood PHILLIPS GS U 29 Accountant do.


[493] Bengeo Street, Bengeo

Thomas WEDGWOOD H U 60 Gentleman STS, Burslem


[494] Watmough's House, Aspull

Ann WEDGWOOD Serv U 15 General Servant CUL, Maryport


[495] Greyshott, Headley

Willm R WEDGWOOD H M 44 Farmer MDX, Marylebone


[496] 11 Castlenau Villas, Bridge Road, Barnes

Ralph WEDGWOOD H M 67 Manifold Writer Manufacturer STS, Burslem Hannah do. W M 66 NFK, Yarmouth Ebenezer do. S U 25 do. MDX, Kentish Town George A do. S U 21 MDX, Kensington


[497] Rectory, Dumbleton

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 55 Rector of Dumbleton STS, Stoke Mary do. W M 34 SRY, Ash Ellinor Mary do.D U 10 GLS, Dumbleton Henrietta do. D U 8 do. Edith Louisa do.D U 7 do. Anne Sophia do. D U 5 do. Eliza Millicent D U 1 do. John Allen do.Bro U 64 Curate of Maer, STS MDX, Marylebone Frances do. Cou M 55 STS, Rollestone Amy do. Cou U 25 STS, Stoke


[498] Rectory, Dumbleton

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 65 Rector of Dumbleton STS, Stoke Mary do. W M 44 SRY, Ash Ellenor Mary do.D U 20 GLS, Dumbleton Henrietta do. D U 18 do. Edith Louisa do.D U 17 do. Anna Sophia do. D U 15 do. Eliza Millicent D U 11 do. John Allen do.Bro U 74 Without care of souls MDX, Marylebone


[499] Jarvis Street, Eckington

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 28 Bricklayer GLS, Forthampton Charlotte do. W M 30 GLS, Painswick Mary A do. D U 2 WOR, Eckington George do. S U 1 do.


[500] Cotheridge Lane, Eckington

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 39 Bricklayer (Journeyman) GLS, Forthampton Charlotte do. W M 38 GLS, Painswick Mary do. D U 13 Scholar WOR, Eckington George do. S U 11 do. do. Ellen do. D U 6 do. do. William do. S U 3 do. Fanny E do. D U 4mo do.


[501] Slingsby

Elizabeth HOOD H W 55 Farmer of 32 acres YKS, Brandsby Annie do. D U 24 YKS, Slingsby Mary J do. D U 20 do. Elizabeth do. D U 13 Scholar do.


[502] 41 Cumberland Place, Regents Park

James M WEDGWOOD H U 26 Solicitor SRY, Clapham Ernest H do. Bro U 23 Clerk Colonial Office do.


[503] The Mount, Frankwell, Shrewsbury

Susan E DARWIN H U 57 Lady Shrewsbury, St Chad Mary E PARKER Nce 24 Lady FLN, Overton Charles do. Nep 29 Clerk without care of souls do.


[504] 24 Bethesda Street, Shelton

William WEDGWOOD H M 57 Grocer STS, Cobridge Emma do. W M 53 STS, Hanley Emma do. D U 24 do. William H do. S U 16 Draper's Assistant do.


[505] 2 Gloucester Street, Shelton

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 26 Jet Manufacturer STS, Hanley Frances M do. W M 22 STS, Eccleshall Albert E do. S U 1 STS, Hanley


[506] 60 Palmerston Street, Shelton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 31 Potter Printer STS, Burslem Sarah Ann do. W M 31 STS, Hanley Samuel do. S U 8 Scholar do. Emily do. D U 6 do. do. Lizzie do. D U 3 do. Thomas do. S U 1 do.


[507] 4 Stoke Road, Shelton

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 51 General Merchant STS, Burslem Harriet do. W M 51 STS, Brewood Thirza S do. D U 20 Teacher of Pianoforte Hanley Mary A do. D U 19 do. Alfred E do. S U 18 do. Byron H do. S U 16 Clerk do. Aaron P do. S U 15 do. do. Elizabeth A do. D U 13 Scholar do. Harold V do. S U 11 do. do.


[508] 96 Lord Street, Etruria

Ann DAWSON H W 53 SAL, Woore William do. S U 20 Potter Mould Maker STS, Newcastle under Lyme Julia do. D U 18 Potter Paintress STS, Etruria Charles do. S U 16 Iron Moulder do. Edward WEDGWOOD S M 24 Potter Presser do. Mary do. Dil M 22 Potters Warehousewoman Longton Francis do. GS U 8 Scholar Etruria William do. GS U 10mo Longton


[509] 28 Hope Street, Hanley

John G WEDGWOOD H M 36 Greengrocer STS, Burslem Sarah A do. W M 36 do. Maria do. D U 16 App Dressmaker do. Samuel do. S U 10 Scholar do. Eliza do. D U 4 do. do. Ann do. Mot W 68 STS, Tunstall


[510] 1 Union Street, Newchurch, Ryde

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 62 Wine Merchant STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 53 & Post Master LAN, Bury Joseph James do.S U 9 Scholar IOW, Ryde


[511] West Green House, Hartley Wintney

John D WEDGWOOD U 11 Pupil STS, Seabridge "a private classical school to prepare for the colleges and universities."


[512] Allenby House, Flimby

Isaac ARMSTRONG H M 58 Manager of Iron+ CUL, Whitehaven Agnes do. W M 63 CUL, Oughterside Sarah D do. D U 29 CUL, Galamire Isaac W do. S U 26 Book Keeper do. William do. S U 21 do. CUL, Cleator


[513] 32 Queen Street, Cleator

Samuel ARMSTRONG Bord 26 Scholar CUL, Maryport


[514] 2 Wharf, Paradise Walk, Chelsea

Henry Philip DIXON H W 40 Wharfinger's Clerk IOW, Mewport Ralph Henry do. S U 12 Scholar MDX, Chelsea Alonzo Philip do. S U 11 do. do. Clara Ann do. D U 9 do. do. Edward Simeon do. S U 5 Scholar at home do. Elizabeth do. M W 70 Annuitant IOW, Newport


[515] Woodfield, Cosheston

Henry Allen WEDGWOOD H M 71 Magistrate Landowner Shareholder SRY, Hook Jessie do. W M 65 Cote House near Bristol Caroline Elizabeth D U 34 STS, Seabridge N-u-L


[516] Frankwell, Shrewsbury St Chad

Susan E DARWIN H U 47 Lady Independent SAL, Shrewsbury Emily C do. Sis U 40 do. do. do.


[517] Downe Place, Downe

Emma DARWIN H M 42 Gentlewoman STS, Maer George H do. S U 5 KEN, Downe Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. Francis do. S U 2 do. Leonard do. S U 1 do.


[518] Cresselly House, Jeffreston

Emma ALLEN 60 Ind Y Harriet SURTEES 65 Ind Y


[519] Cresselly Hall, Jeffreston

Catherine ALLEN H M 29 Gentlewoman MDX, St Marylebone Gertrude Catherine do. D U 6 do. Henry Seymour do. S U 3 PEM, Jeffreston Frederick Seymour do. S U 1 do. Camilla F H do. D U 5mo do.


[520] Chilton Candover

William OLIVER H M 63 Thatcher & Labourer HAM, Steventon Elizabeth do. W M 64 SRY, Farnham John do. S U 34 Farm Labourer HAM, Chilton Candover Frederick do. S U 28 do. do. Jane do. D U 17 Underhousemaid do. Henry Oliver GS U 4 Valet's son MDX, London WEDGWOOD


[521] 5 Market Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 43 Hairdresser STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. D U 19 Straw Bonnet Maker do. Thirza do. D U 15 Dressmaker do.


[522] 30 America Square, Hanley

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 62 STS, Goldenhill William DALE Sil M 32 Collier STS, Boothen Rachel do. D M 30 STS, Burslem Emily do. GD U 3 STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. GD U 1 do.


[523] Mount Street, Hanley

William WEDGWOOD H M 26 Potter STS, Hanley Emma do. W M 23 do. William do. S U 11mo do.


[524] Bucknall New Road, Stoke

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 32 Blacksmith STS, Burslem Martha do. W M 27 STS, Hanley Smith do. S U 6 Scholar do. Joseph do. S U 11mo STS, Stoke


[525] Bagnall Eaves, Stoke

Abner WEDGWOOD H M 48 Farmer 81 Acres STS, Basford Ann T do. W M 60 STS, Burslem


[526] Etruria

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 33 Potter STS, Etruria Mary Ann do. W M 25 WAR, Birmingham Eliza do. D U 7 Scholar STS, Etruria Emma do. D U 5 do. do.


[527] Etruria

Edward WEDGWOOD H M 25 Potter STS, Stoke Ann do. W M 23 SAL, Whore


[528] Etruria

Henry WEDGWOOD Lgr U 23 Potter STS, Hanley


[529] 39 Hanover Street, Burslem

Charles WEDGWOOD H M 59 Hairdresser STS, Burslem Lettice do. W M 52 STS, Norton-in-the-Moors Frederick G do. S U 21 Hairdresser's Asst. STS, Burslem


[530] 5 Hanover Street, Hanley

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 33 Potter STS, Etruria Martha DAVIS M 32 Housekeeper STS, Hanley Evan do. S U 11 Halftimer do. Kate W do. D U 4 Scholar do. Emma W do. D U 1 do.


[531] 10 West Street, Hanley

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 43 Potter STS, Hanley Mary A do. W M 38 do. Eliza do. D U 17 Potter do. Emma do. D U 15 do. do. John do. S U 9 Scholar do. William do. S U 7 do. do.


[532] Brookhouse Green, Bucknall

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 43 Blacksmith STS, Burslem Martha do. W M 38 Potter Paintress Hanley Smith do. S U 16 Potter do. Joseph do. S U 10 Scholar STS, Bucknall Charles do. S U 9 do. do. Mary do. D U 6 do. do. Hannah S do. D U 3 do. William do. S U 1 do. Mary PENNINGTON Aunt W 73 Potter's Transferor BLIND


[533] 3 Newcastle Road, Shelton

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 32 Coal Merchant STS, Burslem Harriet do. W M 32 do. Thirza do. D U 9mo STS, Shelton


[534] 24 Bethesda Street, Shelton

William WEDGWOOD H M 37 Potter Foreman & Grocer STS, Burslem Emma do. W M 33 STS, Hanley Alfred do. S U 6 Scholar do. Emma do. D U 4 do. Albert do. S U 1 do.


[535] 15 Garibaldi Street, Shelton

John WEDGWOOD H M 49 Potter STS, Etruria Ellen do. W M 50 do. John do. S U 20 Potter do. Arthur do. Nep U 7 STS, Burslem Evelyn ALCOCK Nce U 7 STS, Etruria


[536] 70 Marsh Street, Shelton

William DALE H M 42 Labourer in Manufactory STS, Hanley Rachel do. W M 43 STS, Burslem Amelia do. D U 14 Scholar STS, Hanley Martha do. D U 8 do. do. Mary do. D U 1 do.


[537] Chemist's Shop, Market Street, Hanley

William SCARLETT H U 40 Druggist STS, Penkridge Emma WEDGWOOD Hwife U 37 Housekeeper STS, Etruria Apprentices, Servants, etc then: William SCARLETT S U 10 Scholar STS, Hanley


[538] 16 Piccadilly, Shelton

William SCARLETT H U 50 Chemist & Druggist STS, Penkridge William SCARLETT S U 20 Ditto. App. STS, Hanley Emma WEDGWOOD Serv U 47 General Servant STS, Etruria


[539] Waterloo Road, Burslem

Wedgwood THOMAS H M 22 Grocer STS, Burslem Sarah Ann do. W M 20 do. William Wedgwood S U 3mo do.


[540] Bradwall Road, Sandbach

Wedgwood THOMAS H M 52 Confectioner STS, Burslem Emma do. W M 58 do. John do. S U 22 Traveller (Conf+ do. Edwin do. S U 21 Clerk at Railway do.


[541] 3 Wood Street, Monk's Coppenhall

Wedgwood W THOMAS Lgr U 30 Railway Porter STS, Burslem


[542] 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe

John THOMAS H M 53 Cheese Factor STS, Burslem Esther do. W M 60 STS, Bucknall Wedgwood do. S U 26 Cheese factor CHS, Crewe Hannah M do. D U 18 do.


[543] 8 Trigon Road, Kennington

J T WEDGWOOD Vis U 60 Retired Engraver STS, Potteries


[544] Downe House, Downe, KEN

Sarah WEDGWOOD H U 74 Fundholder STS, Etruria


[545] Danby End, Danby

Joseph BOOCOCK H M 27 Coal Miner YKS, Shelf, Halifax Hannah do. W M 28 Dressmaker YKS, Danby M A WEDGWOOD Dil U 6 YKS, Loftus Elizabeth do. Dil U 4 YKS, Danby Joseph BOOCOCK S U 4mo do.


[546] Tyfry, Llantrithyd

Roper Trevor TYLER H W 79 Rector of Llantrithyd PEM Roper Kingscote do S U 32 Merchant GLA Alice Grey do. D U 41 GLA


[547] Mount Vernon Street, W Derby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 32 Book Keeper LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 31 do. Martha do. D U 12 Scholar LAN, W Derby Walter W do. S U 10 do. do. Jessie do. D U 3 do. Arthur W do. S U 1 do.


[548] Briscoe & Fogget Foot, Hutton Mulgrave

(Briscoe) Ann HARRISON H W 63 Farmer YKS, Danby William do. S U 30 YKS, Egton Jane Ann do. D U 21 YKS, Hawkster Mary BLACKBURN Lgr M 82 Living on own means YKS, Egton John WEDGWOOD Bro U 59 YKS, Danby Hannah CORNFORTH GD 12 Scholar YKS, Kildale ======================================================== (Fogget Foot) William HARRISON H M 34 Farmer YKS, Newton Mulgrave Elizabeth do. W M 43 YKS, Egton Ida do. D U 3 YKS, Hutton Mulgrave Annie WEDGWOOD Nce U 12 Scholar YKS, Egton


[549] Tollesby Marton, Middlesbrough

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 44 Agricultural Labourer YKS, Ampleforth Ann E do. W M 41 YKS, Glaisdale Andrew do. S U 13 Scholar YKS, Egton Mary Hannah do. D U 10 do. YKS, Brotton Harry do. S U 9 do. YKS, South Stockton Arthur do. S U 6 do. YKS, Brotton Ada do. D U 2 YKS, Tollesby Marton Annie do. D U 5mo do.


[550] 52 Moss Street, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough

William THOMPSON H M 60 Blast Furnace Weighman YKS, Lythe Elizabeth do. W M 59 YKS, Goldsborough Sarah WEDGWOOD D M 30 YKS, Sandsend Anna do. GD U 8 Scholar YKS, North Ormesby Lillie do. GD U 4 do. YKS, Middlesborough Thomas do. GS U 1 YKS, North Ormesby


[551] 24 Mandale Street, Thornaby

Francis THORNTON H M 31 Ship's Painter YKS, Whitby Mary E F do. W M 33 YKS, Hawkster cum Stainsacre Catherine WEDGWOOD Vis U 26 Dressmaker do.


[552] 8 Broadbent Street, Brotton

Matthew WEDGWOOD Lgr U 42 Ironstone Miner YKS, Shorefoot


[553] Hew Green Hill, Kilton

James WEDGWOOD H M 35 Farm Labourer YKS, Egton Margaret do. W M 40 YKS, Lealholm Matthew Y do. S U 11 Scholar YKS, Tranmyre Lucy A do. D U 10 do. YKS, Stonegate Alfred R do. S U 8 do. YKS, Kilton Margaret A do. D U 3 do.


[554] Farm House, Hutton Mulgrave

William HARRISON H M 61 Farmer YKS, Egton Grange Ann do. W M 52 Egton Bridge John do. S U 21 Egton Grange William do. S U 21 do. Jane Ann do. D U 12 Scholar YKS, Crowdy Hall


[555] Thorpe, Fylingdales

William WEDGWOOD H M 30 Common Carrier YKS, Whitby Mary do. W M 32 YKS, Thorpe John do. S U 3 do.


[556] Saltwick, Hawkster

Ann WEDGWOOD Serv U 25 House Servant YKS, Glaisdale


[557] 54 Warwick Street, Toxteth Park

Maria WEDGWOOD Lgr U 27 Dressmaker LAN, Liverpool Charles do. Lgr U 1 do.


[558] 1 Court 3 House, Stanhope Street, Toxteth Park

William WEDGWOOD H M 22 App Rope Maker LAN, Liverpool Ann do. W M 22 IRL Mary Ann do. D U 1 LAN, Liverpool


[559] Ajalon House, Glaisdale

Ann WEDGWOOD 22 YKS, Egton


[560] Tollesby House, Marton

Thomas H WEDGWOOD Ser U 20 Farm Servant YKS, Egton


[561] 36 Holden Street, Eston, Grangetown

Thomas WEDGWOOD Lgr U 23 Steelworks Labourer YKS, Egton Bridge


[562] 1 Westmoreland Street, Stranton

Sarah WEDGWOOD Serv 17 General Servant DUR, West Hartlepool


[563] 31/41 Stockton Street, Stranton

41 Stockton Street Isabella HUTCHINSON H U 61 Confectioner YKS, Barbny Emma Isabella do. Nce U 18 Domestic DUR, West Hartlepool Annie WEDGWOOD Nce U 19 Domestic Servant do. ================================================================== 31 Stockton Street Caroline WEDGWOOD Ser U 14 Domestic do.


[564] 38 Stainton Road, Stranton

George WEDGWOOD H M 49 Furrier YKS, Ugthorpe Annie do. W M 45 YKS, Scarborough Christiana F D U 12 DUR, West Hartlepool William T do. S U 10 do. George H do. S U 8 do. Cornelia T do. D U 6 do. Violet L do. D U 2 do.


[565] 31 Louisa Street, Darlington

James WEDGWOOD H M 38 Railway Guard YKS, Slingsby Alice A do. W M 36 DUR, Darlington John J do. S U 15 Pupil Teacher do. Herbert S do. S U 13 do. Robert H do. S U 11 Scholar do. William do. S U 9 do. do. Lilly do. D U 4 do.


[566] 19 Pease Street, Darlington

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 43 Tailor & Draper YKS, Slingsby Annie do. W M 43 YKS, Menethorpe Willie do. S U 20 Tailor & Draper DUR, Darlington Elizabeth do. D U 18 Tailoress do. Arthur do. S U 12 Scholar do. Joseph do. S U 10 do. do. Louisa do. D U 7 do. do. Edith do. D U 5 do. do. Walter H do. S U 3 do.


[567] Grammar School, Stevenage

George LITTING H M 44 Schoolmaster DEV, Honiton Harriet do. W M 39 SFK, Saxmundham Sarah L do. D U 15 Scholar do. George W do. S U 13 do. SFK, Framlingham Beatrice M do. D U 12 do. GLS, Charlton Kings Reginald W do. S U 10 do. HRT, Stevenage Florence G do. D U 8 do. do. Laurence W do. S U 6 do. do. Ethel A do. D U 3mo do. Mary MILL Sil U 29 SFK, Saxmundham + NOTE - Baptisms @ Saxmundham:- 24 Sep 1865 Sarah Louisa of George & Harriet LITTING 4 Jul 1869 Beatrice Mary do. do. do.


[568] Dyke Nook, Arlecdon, Frizington

Edward WINTER H M 41 Labourer CUL Isabella do. W M 39 CUL + Isabella do. D U 7 Scholar CUL


[569] White House, Skutterskelfe

Thomas ALDERSON H M 74 Farmer YKS, Appleton Wiske Sarah do. W M 45 YKS, East Harlsey + Several of wife's former children WILKINSON + Dorothy A ALDERSON D U 11 Scholar YKS, Skutterskelfe


[570] 33 Boswell Street, Middlesbrough

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 36 Baker's Vanman YKS, Brandsby Eleanor J do. W M 28 YKS, Middlesborough Lilian do. D U 5 do. John W do. S U 4 do. Ethel do. D U 1 do.


[571] 11 Market Place, Burslem

Abner WEDGWOOD App U 15 Butcher's App. STS, Tunstall


[572] Navigation Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 73 STS, Burslem Hannah Maria do. D U 30 Potter do. Sarah Ann do. D U 8 Scholar do.


[573] 63 Newport Lane, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD H M 27 Potter Presser STS, Etruria Louisa do. W M 27 STS, Burslem Arthur do. S U 7 Scholar do. James do. S U 4 do. STS, Stoke George do. S U 15mo STS, Burslem


[574] 47 Wharf Street, Burslem

John WEDGWOOD H M 49 Innkeeper STS, Burslem Charlotte do. W M 53 do.


[575] 13 Freehold Villa, Burslem

Isaac L WEDGWOOD H M 38 Manufacturer STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 32 STS, Hanley Frank do. S U 6 Scholar do. Harry do. S U 2 STS, Fenton


[576] 6 New Street, Burslem

Josephiah WEDGWOOD H M 52 Carver & Guilder STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. W M 47 WOR, Stourbridge John H do. S U 12 Scholar STS, Burslem Frank do. S U 10 do. do.


[577] 116 Liverpool Road, Burslem

John WHITEHURST H M 40 Potter Warehouseman STS, Tunstall Emma do. W M 37 Former Transferer STS, Burslem + Several children aged between 2 and 14 + John WEDGWOOD BroL U 47 Potter China Dipper do.


[578] Newcastle Street, Burslem

Annie M WEDGWOOD W M 30 DEV, Teignmouth Thos C H do. S U 2mo STS, Burslem


[579] Jackfield Farm, The Hamil, Burslem

John WHITEHURST H M 50 Farmer STS, Wolstanton Emma do. W M 48 STS, Burslem + five children


[580] Station Street, Burslem

Joseph GRAY H M 40 Potter STS, Shelton Rachel do. W M 33 Dressmaker STS, Burslem Watson WEDGWOOD BroL W 30 Potter do.


[581] 34 New Street, Burslem

Charles WEDGWOOD Bdr U 22 STS, Burslem


[582] 6 New Street, Burslem

Carver & Gilder


[583] Hanover Street, Burslem

Hairdresser


[584] 50 Newcastle Street, Burslem

Commercial Traveller


[585] 9 Market Street, Hanley

Hairdresser


[586] Lower Russell Street, Hanley

Coal Merchant


[587] 24 Bethesda Street, Hanley

Beerseller


[588] The Limes, Wolstanton

Wedgwood & Co


[589] The Limes, Wolstanton

Wedgwood & Co


[590] Brownhills

Wedgwood & Co


[591] Bow Street, Newcastle under Lyme


[592] High Street, Tunstall

Greengrocer


[593] 10 Rye Croft, Newcastle-under-Lyme

William DAWSON H M 34 Potter Platemaker STS, Etruria Ann do. W M 31 SAL, Woore Martha A WEDGWOOD StepD U 5 Scholar STS, Etruria Edward J do. StepS U 3 do. do. William DAWSON S U 8mo. STS, Newcastle


[594] 22 Bow Street, Newcastle-under-Lyme

Josiah WEDGWOOD H U 54 Retired Wharfinger STS, Wolstanton


[595] Bradwell Wood, Wolstanton

John Grainger HILL H M 28 Forgeman STS, Ocker Hill Jane do. W M 25 STS, Tunstall Thomas Wedgwood do. S U 4 Scholar do. John Grainger do. S U 1 do. William COURTNEY Nep U 8 Scholar STS, Pelsall


[596] 128 Nile Street, Burslem

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 37 Brickmaker STS, Burslem Annie do. W M 35 STS, Wolstanton Elizabeth do. D U 12 STS, Burslem Emily do. D U 10 do. Mary A do. D U 7 do. Joseph do. S U 2 do.


[597] Victoria Street, Burslem

Hamlet WEDGWOOD H M 66 Potter STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 51 do. Lucy do. D U 22 Potter do. Sarah do. D U 16 do. do. Ann do. D U 10 do. do. Ernest do. S U 1 do. ---------------------------------------- Levison BROUGH Lgr U 18 Boiler Maker do.


[598] Moorland Road, Burslem

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 35 Potter STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 38 do. do.


[599] Silvester Square, Sneyd

Thomas WEDGWOOD H W 47 Brickmaker STS, Burslem Eliza do. D U 13 do. Thomas do. S U 11 do.


[600] The Limes, Wolstanton

Enoch WEDGWOOD H M 57 Co Magistrate & Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Jane do. W M 57 do. Alfred E do. S U 20 do. Jabez C do. Bro U 50 Flint Merchant do.


[601] The Limes, Port Hill, Wolstanton

Enoch WEDGWOOD H M 47 Earthenware Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Jane do. W M 47 do. Edmund M do. S U 20 Apprentice Potter do. Charlotte H do.D U 18 do. Alfred E do. S U 10 Scholar do. Jabez C do. Bro U 40 Manager of a Manufactory do. Henry MATTISON FiL W 68 Proprietor of Houses do.


[602] Ravensdale Terrace, Chatterley, Wolstanton

Thomas HILL H M 45 Millwright STS, Tipton Phebe do. W M 46 do. Thomas do. S U 20 Millwright do. John Grainger do. S U 18 Iron Roller do. Samuel do. S U 12 Scholar do. Charles Grainger do. S U 10 do. do.


[603] Chapel Street, Etruria

John WEDGWOOD H M 39 Potter STS, Etruria Ellen do. W M 40 Burnisher do. William do. S U 18 Potter do. Mary A do. D U 17 Burnisher do. John do. S U 10 Scholar do.


[604] 33 Chapel Lane, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 37 Ironstone Labourer STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 37 Potter Transferrer do. Sarah do. D U 6 Scholar do. Eliza do. D U 4 do. do.


[605] 63 Chapel Lane, Burslem

Taylor WEDGWOOD H M 27 Potter Platemaker STS Margaret do. W M 30 Potter Lathe Turner America


[606] Moorland Road, Burslem

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 28 Potter - Oven Man STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 28 do.


[607] Silvester Square, Burslem

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 26 Labourer STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 25 do. Elizabeth do. D U 1 do. Emily do. D U 3mo do.


[608] 125 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Isaac L WEDGWOOD H M 28 Potter's Clerk & Manager STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 22 STS, Hanley


[609] 169 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Josephiah WEDGWOOD H M 42 Carver & Gilder STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. W M 37 WOR, Stourbridge John H do. S U 2 STS, Burslem Frank do. S U 2mo do.


[610] Gilharts House, Uttoxeter

Richard H GROVE H M 64 Retired... SRY, Newington Causeway Mary do. W M 61 STS, Burslem Mary Ann W do. D U 18 STS, Barlaston


[611] Drapers Shop, 9 Newnham Street, Marylebone

Alfred W GROVE Lgr U 22 Drapers Asst STS, Barlaston


[612] 15 Queen Street, Burslem

Edwin K MYATT H M 53 Draper STS, Tunstall Eliza do. W M 52 STS, Burslem Josephiah W S U 16 Scholar do.


[613] Parliament Row, Hanley

Emma WEDGWOOD Ser U 26 House Servant STS, Etruria


[614] Barlaston Village

Richard H GROVE H M 45 China Manufacturer LND, Newington Causeway Mary do. W M 40 STS, Burslem Eliza H do. D U 11 Scholar LND, City Road Richard H do. S U 9 do. do. Josephiah W do. S U 4 STS, Hanley Alfred W do. S U 2 STS, Barlaston


[615] Barlaston

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 50 Master Potter DOR, Gunville Frances do. W M 43 STS, Rolleston Amy do. D U 15 Scholar STS, Stoke on Trent Cicy do. D U 14 do. do. Lawr do. S U 6 do. do. Rose C do. D U 4 do. John Aln do. Vis U 54 Perpetual Curate of Maer, STS LND, Marylebone


[616] Timberland

William COOK H M 34 Carrier LIN, Timberland Ann do. W M 38 LIN, Lincoln William do. S U 11 Scholar LIN, Timberland Ann Rebecca do. D U 10 do. do. Mary do. D U 8 do. do. Sarah J do. D U 6 do. do. Harriet do. D U 4 do. Elijah do. S U 2 do. Alfred do. S U 1 do.


[617] Barlaston

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 60 Master Potter DOR, Gunville Rose do. D U 14 Scholar STS, Stoke Mabel do. D U 9 do. STS, Barlaston


[618] 2 Hall Street, Hull

Charles ROSINDALE H M 44 Whitesmith YKS, Hull Sarah E do. W M 42 Nurse Monthly do. Mary E MARRITT D M 21 Dress & Mantle Maker do. Charles J do. GS U 1 do.


[619] 88 King Street, Hammersmith

Byron HUNT H M 52 Ironmonger YKS, Sheffield Elizabeth do. W M 52 STS, Burslem Catherine W do. D U 26 MDX, Hammersmith Ellen W do. D U 23 do. Elizabeth do. D U 21 do. Byron W do. S U 19 Auctioneer do.


[620] 101 High Street, Fenton

William WEDGWOOD H M 30 Saggar Maker STS, Stoke on Trent Eliza do. W M 25 STS, Fenton William do. S U 4 Scholar do.


[621] Woodbine Cottage, Pembroke

John JONES H M 35 Clerk to Board PEM, Pembroke Alice E do. W M 29 of Guardians HRT, Hertingfordbury Ashley E do. S U 6 Scholar PEM, Pembroke John S do. S U 5 do. SOM, Bristol Beatrice E W D U 3 do. Frances W do. D U 2 do.


[622] 11 Danube Street, Toxteth Park, Liverpool

Sarah G ROBERTS GDau U 12 Scholar LAN, Liverpool


[623] 71 Cobden Street, Thornaby

John CHARLTON H M 27 Labourer YKS, Newby Hannah Hoggarth do. W M 28 YKS, Glaisdale Luke Wedgewood do. S U 8 do. Jane Ann do. D U 5 YKS, Seamer Harry do. S U 3 YKS, Thornaby Hannah do. D U 1 do.


[624] Black Cock Inn, Distington

Thomas QUIRK H M 35 Iron Works Labourer IOM Hannah do. W M 25 CUL, Ellenborough


[625] High Flimby, Flimby

James ATKINSON H M 49 Coal Miner CUL, Maryport Sarah do. W M 39 CUL, Flimby James do. S U 19 Coal Miner do. William do. S U 10 Scholar do. John do. S U 8 do. do. Hannah do. D U 4 do. do. Elizabeth A D U 2 do. Philip W do. S U 8mo do.


[626] Flimby Village

James ATKINSON H M 40 Coal Miner CUL, Maryport Sarah do. W M 30 CUL, Flimby Joseph do. S U 13 Driver in Coal Mine do. James do. S U 10 Scholar do. Thomas STRAUGHTON StepS U 6 do. NTH, Tow Law Ann do. StepD U 3 DUR, ?Lockgate William ATKINSON S U 1m CUL, Flimby


[627] Flimby Green

James ATKINSON H M 60 Coal Miner CUL, Maryport Sarah do. W M 50 CUL, Flimby + 6 children


[628] 172 Oxford Street, Bilston

Percy WEDGWOOD Lgr U 19 Grocer's Assistant STS, Uttoxeter


[629] 86 Lowe Street, Windle

John O TEMPLE H M 34 Joiner CUL, Broughton Sarah do. W M 27 LAN, Haydock William do. S U 6 Scholar LAN, St Helens Ellen W do. D U 4 do. do. Josiah W do. S U 9m do.


[630] Clipsley Lane, Haydock

William BRISCOE H M 28 Coal Machine+ LAN, Wigan Mary Alma do. W M 26 LAN, Haydock John do. S U 1 do.


[631] Dudley Road, West Bromwich

Edwin H WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Apprentice WAR, Birmingham


[632] Gate Street, Longton

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 27 Potter Presser STS, Longton


[633] Mansion House School, Exeter

Anne Maria GATER Sch 10 Scholar DEV, Teignmouth


[634] 44 Butter Market, Ipswich

Sarah A CARR Ser U 21 General Servant STS, Hanley


[635] Hill Street, Smallthorne

Josiah STEVENSON H M 29 Commission Agent CHS, Birkenhead Sarah A do. W M 19 STS, Burslem Arthur do. S U 2w STS, Smallthorne Turley WEDGWOOD Vis 1 (female) do.


[636] 90 Gidlow Lane, Wigan

John JERVIS H M 60 Coal Mine Fireman LAN, Tyldesley Eliza do. W M 48 Housewife STS, Hanley Sarah WEDGWOOD D U 23 Cotton Operator LAN, Wigan Eliza JERVIS D U 19 do. do. do. William do. S U 16 Coal Miner do. Hannah do. D U 14 Cotton Operator do. Mary do. D U 12 Scholar do. John do. S U 10 do. do. Joseph do. S U 7 do. do.


[637] 15 Albert Terrace, Hammersmith

George BURTON H M 42 Labourer LEI, Swilhland Catherine do. W M 35 IRL George do. S U 13 Scholar LAN, Manchester John do. S U 10 do. MAL (BS) Ann do. D U 9 do. Catherine do. D U 7 IRL, Clancastle Fanny do. D U 6 SCT, Glasgow Margaret do. D U 5 do. William do. S U 1 MDX, Hammersmith


[638] 58 Anchor Road, Stoke on Trent

Samuel PHILLIPS Lgr U 26 Potter Ovenman STS, Longton


[639] 4 Toll Street, Stoke on Trent

Annie JOHNSON H W 56 Income from B+ STS, Hanley James Henry do. S O 21 Pianist MDX, London


[640] Slingsby

Charles RHODES H M 56 Ag Lab YKS, South Holme Jane do. W M 44 YKS, Brandsby William E do. S U 6 YKS, Slingsby


[641] 4 Pilgrim Street, Clifton in York

Charles HORNER H M 37 Coffee Roaster YKS, Sutton in Forest Hannah do. W M 36 YKS, Sheriff Hutton William do. S U 15 YKS, York + 2 more children


[642] 43 Victoria Street, Hanley

Edward John LAWTON H M 31 Glost Placer STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. W M 26 Transferer do. Sarah Jane do. D U 5 Scholar do. William Henry do. S U 1m do.


[643] (Hotel) 30 Sansome Street, Worcester

Ralph E CARR Vis W 47 Lt Col NBL


[644] Porthkerry Rectory, Porthkerry

Edmund E ALLEN H M 57 Rector of Porthkerry SRY, Dulwich Caroline J do. D U 29 Student PEM, Coedcanlass


[645] 2 South Terrace, Glamorgan

Bertha ALLEN H M 60 Clergyman's wife PEM, Crinow Margaret do. D U 21 CUL, Millom William do. S U 18 Student do. Amy do. D U 15 Scholar PEM, Porthkerry


[646] 5 Keates Yard, Battersea

George FAULKNER H M 36 Cigar Maker LAN, Liverpool Elizabeth E do. W M 26 do. LAN, Manchester Sarah E do. D U 1 MDX, Stepney


[647] Woodfield, Cosheston

Lady Catherine ALLEN H W 59 dau of the Earl of Portsmouth MDX, London Frederick S do. S U 31 Capt 15th Regiment PEM, Jeffreyston


[648] St Michaels Road, Northampton Priory

James SCOUSE H M 42 Shoe Rivetter MDX, Whitechapel Sophia do. W M 45 SRY, Lambeth Sarah Ann do. D U 19 Shoe Fitter MDX, Haggerston John Robt do. S U 11 Scholar NTH, Northampton


[649] The Poplars, Coxlodge, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

William Stains VAUGHAN H M 37 Civil Engineer CHS, Bebington Mary Amery do. W M 36 do. Ella do. D U 8 NBL, Newcastle-upon-Tyne Margaret Wedgwood do. D U 6 do. William Amery do. S U 4 do. Mervyn do. S U 1 do.


[650] No 1 Steeple Claydon

Charles WEBB H M 59 Farmer of 63 Acres BKM, Steeple Claydon Louisa Eliza do. W M 51 IOW, Ryde Robert do. S U 18 BKM, Steeple Claydon Edwin do. S U 14 Scholar do.


[651] Villa, Emberton

James LLOYD H M 61 Annuitant DEV, Kingsteignton Sarah do. W M 53 LEI, Ashby-de-la-Zouch Frances G STURLAND Vis U 21 STS, Handsworth


[652] 65 Victoria Road, Fenton

Charles HOWARD H M 59 Butcher STS, Goldenhill Mary do. W M 56 WAL, Wrexham


[653] North Road, Burslem

Henry EARDLEY H M 31 Iron Miner STS, Burslem Maria do. W M 33 STS, Chell Lydia Elizabeth do. D U 8 Scholar STS, Burslem Catherine do. D U 2 do.


[654] North Road, Burslem

Joseph MORGAN H M 48 Carter STS, Goldenhill Eliza do. W M 46 STS, Hanley + Peter do. S U 5 Scholar STS, Burslem


[655] 22 Church Street, Burslem

Samuel SMITH H M 39 Potter STS, Burslem Edna do. W M 37 do. + Anna do. D U 9 do.


[656] 65 Bournes Bank, Burslem

Thomas GRATTON H M 40 Forgeman (I) STS, W Bromwich Betsy Jane do. W M 40 LAN Rebecca do. D U 16 Potters Asst STS, Hanley


[657] High Street, Ipstones

Charlotte CROSSLEY H M 59 STS, Alton Elizabeth do. D U 18 Dressmaker STS, Ipstones Abel WORTHINGTON SonL M 32 Ironstone Miner STS, Forton Ann do. D M 34 STS, Alton + George H do. GSon U 6 Scholar STS, Ipstones


[658] 1 Nettlebank, Smallthorne

Matthew LITTLER Bord U 20 Potters Browmaker STS, Burslem


[659] 73 Pleasant Street, Burslem

Thomas SHAW H M 25 Crate Maker STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 24 Potter do. Eliza Ann do. D U 3 do.


[660] 176 Newport Lane, Burslem

Henry HULME H M 45 Grocer STS, Burslem Sarah do. W M 40 do. Arthur H do. S U 16 Apprentice do. Henry F do. S U 12 do. Ernest do. S U 9 do. Sidney do. S U 7 do. Helena do. D U 4 do. Percy do. S U 2 do.


[661] 4 Bridge Street, Fairfield, Buxton

William CARTWRIGHT H M 29 Cashier & C+ LAN, St Helens Jane do. W M 26 LAN, Manchester Ernest A do. S U 2 LAN, Salford Maud do. D U 1 DBY, Buxton Sydney do. S U 2m do.


[662] 4 Scaley Street, Bradford

Charles JOWETT H M 56 Cordwainer YKS, Thorner Sarah H do. W M 44 YKS, Stanningley Elizabeth H do.D U 15 Cotton Spinner YKS, Bradford Emma do. D U 13 Nurse at Home do. John C do. S U 9 do.


[663] 1 Quarry Place, Shrewsbury

Charles PARKER H U 49 Vicar of Bett+ FLN, Overton Cecile A do. SisL W 36 Annuitant CHS, Hoeglake Darwin H do. Nep U 19 Soldier CHS, Chester


[664] Ockley

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 56 STS, Stoke-on-Trent Caroline S do. W M 50 SAL, Shrewsbury Catherine E S D U 9 do. Margaret S do. D U 7 do. Lucy C do. D U 4 do.


[665] Woking

Henry A WEDGWOOD H M 51 SRY, Stoke D'Abernon Jessie do. W M 46 DEV, Talaton Louisa F do. D U 17 STS, Keele Caroline E do. D U 14 STS, Stoke-on-Trent Ann Jane do. D U 9 do. Arthur do. S U 8 do. Rowland H do. S U 3 SRY, Dorking Sarah E do. Sis U 56 GLS, Westbury-on-Trym


[666] 105 Macclesfield Street, Burslem

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 28 Glass Merchant STS, Shelton Annie do. W M 31 STS, Etruria Byron do. S S 6 STS, Hanley


[667] Yearsley

William D WEDGWOOD H M 29 Farmer YKS, Yearsley Ann do. W M 33 YKS, Rosedale Robert do. S U 8 Scholar YKS, Yearsley Joseph M do. S U 7 do. do. George W do. S U 6 do. do. Mary J do. D U 2 do. Nellie do. D U 8m do. Jane do. Mot W 69 Visitor do.


[668] Station Road, Flimby

Mary JOHNSTON H W 76 CUL, Carlisle William WEDGWOOD GS S 29 Coalminer CUL, Flimby Sarah do. GD S 21 Pupil Teacher do. ------------------------------------------------ John do. H M 26 Coalminer do. Isabella do. W M 27 CUL, Frizington Ann J do. D S 7 CUL, Ellenborough William do. S S 2 CUL, Flimby John do. S S 1m do.


[669] Brook Street, Flimby

John S HETHERINGTON H M 62 Coalminer CUL, Crosscanonby Jane do. W M CUL, Plumbland Thomas WEDGWOOD SonL M 22 Coalminer CUL, Seaton Margaret A do. D M 21 CUL, Crosby


[670] Highfield Place, Flimby

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 30 Farmer's Son CUL, Flimby Mary E do. W M 26 do.


[671] Shore View, Flimby

George WEDGWOOD H M 46 General Labourer CUL, Flimby Mary Ann do. W M 42 CUL, Wigton Philip do. S S 23 General Labourer CUL, Flimby George do. S S 18 do. Edward do. S S 11 do. Elizabeth do. D S 9 do. Norman do. S S 7 do.


[672] Wordsworth House, Flimby

Elizabeth A WEDGWOOD H W 84 CUL, Eaglesfield Wordsworth do. S M 38 Coalminer CUL, Flimby Betsy do. DiL M 37 CUL, Dearham Joseph do. GS S 10 CUL, Flimby Thomas do. GS S 7 do. Rachel do. GD S 5 do. Elizabeth A do. GD S 1 do.


[673] The Grange, Flimby

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 65 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 32 CUL, Greysouthen Louise do. D S 21 CUL, Flimby Phillis do. D S 20 do. Phillis KNOWLES GD S 4 CUL, Whitehaven


[674] Woodside, North Weald Bassett

George DORRINGTON H M 28 Horsekeeper on Farm ESS, North Weald Alice do. W M 23 do. Albert WEDGWOOD Bdr S 8 Dr Barnardos ENG, City not Stated ----------------------------------------------------------------- James FOSTER H W 70 Agricultural Lab. ESS, North Weald Ernest WEDGWOOD Bdr S 11 Dr Barnardos ENG, City not Stated


[675] Walkerfield

William WEDGWOOD H M 26 Farm Hind YKS, Egton Margaret do. W M 25 YKS, Streetlam Arthur do. S S 3m DUR, Walkerfield


[676] Ellenborough

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 59 no occupation CUL, Maryport ------------------------------------------------- Philip do. H W 66 Shipwright CUL, Ellenborough William do. GS U 15 Coal Miner do.


[677] 1 Lord Square, Burslem

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 66 Charwoman STS, Pittshill Joseph do. S S 32 Glaze Mill Labourer STS, Burslem Mary A BEECH D W 35 Potters Batter out for Saucer Maker do. Joseph do. GS S 12 do.


[678] 25 Burges, Coventry

Annie WEDGWOOD H M 36 Provision Dealer WAR, Birmingham Ethel Marion JEPHCOTT D S 15 WAR, Allesley Albert Harry do. S S 13 do. Vera do. D S 10 WAR, Coventry


[679] 162 Leek Road, Cobridge, Burslem

Harry B WEDGWOOD H M 26 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 26 do. Emily J do. D S 2 do. William L do. S S 7m do. Bertha FROST SisL S 20 Tailoress do.


[680] 7 Hanover Street, Hanley

Martha WEDGWOOD H W 61 STS, Hanley Matilda do. D S 25 Potters Warehouse Girl do. Henry do. S S 20 Blacksmiths Striker do.


[681] 24-28 Stockton Street, Middlesbrough

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 47 Baker YKS, Brandsby Edith [sic] do. W M 38 YKS, Middlesborough Lilian do. D S 15 do. John Wm do. S S 14 do. Ethel do. D S 10 do.


[682] 64 Tunnel Road, West Derby

George [sic]WEDGWOOD H W 59 YKS, Doncaster Frances do. D S 29 Drapers Assistant LAN, Liverpool


[683] 33 Massey Square, Burslem

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 42 Potters Placer SAL Jane do. W M 40 STS, Hanley Martha do. D S 17 Potters Transferer do. Joseph do. S S 12 do. Alfred do. S S 8 do. Smith do. S S 4 do.


[684] 24 Bethesda Street, Shelton

Emma WEDGWOOD H W 63 Grocer STS, Hanley Alfred do. S M 36 Own Means do. Emma do. D S 33 do. William do. S S 25 Drapers Assistant do. Frances M do. DiL M 32 Retired Clothiers Clerk STS, Eccleshall Albert E do. GS S 11 STS, Hanley


[685] 11 Buxton Street, Cobridge, Burslem

Arthur WEDGWOOD H M 24 Steam Boilermaker STS, Longton Mary A do. W M 25 STS, Hanley Arthur do. S S 1 STS, Burslem


[686] Row Brow, Dearham

Thomas C WEDGWOOD H M 41 Own Means CUL, Flimby Sarah D do. W M 44 CUL, Galamine Philip do. S S 16 CUL, Hexham William A do. S S 14 do. Colin do. S S 8 do.


[687] Bell Villas, Liddington

Egerton WEDGWOOD H M 38 Stable Lad STS, Tunstall Annie do. W M 33 WIL, Aldbourne


[688] Boarding House, Stainton Dale

George D WEDGWOOD H M 40 NER Platelayer YKS, Hawkster Elizabeth do. W M 30 YKS, Fylingdales Francis W do. S S 5 do.


[689] Church Street, Cowden

Harry WEDGWOOD Bdr S 18 Mason (Colliery) DUR, Thornley


[690] 31 Louisa Street, Darlington

James WEDGWOOD H M 47 Railway Guard YKS, Slingsby Alice do. W M 46 DUR, Darlington Robert do. S S 21 Tea Shop Assistant do. William do. S S 19 Railway Timekeeper do. Lily do. D S 14 do.


[691] Private Houses, Great Clifton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 64 Grocer & Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 58 CUL, Cockermouth Jane A do. D S 21 Dressmaker CUL, Gt Clifton Hannah B do. D S 16 do.


[692] 74 & 76 Main Street, Ellenborough

Thomas C WEDGWOOD H M 57 Coalminer Hewer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 54 do. Mary J do. D S 30 Mother's Help do. Thomas C do. S S 26 Mechanic do. Annie G do. D S 23 School Asst Teacher do. John do. S S 14 do.


[693] 12 Marsh Terrace, Ellenborough

John NIXON H M 56 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Ellenborough Francs do. W M 54 do. Richard do. S S 27 School Master do. Mary L W do. D S 20 do. Teacher do. Florence do. D S 18 do. Frances A do. D S 15 do. Annie MURRAY D M 29 Milliner do.


[694] Fothergill, Flimby

George GREENHOW H M 60 Coal Hewer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 59 do. Jane HAYTON D M 25 CUL, Flimby Martha GREENHOW D S 24 School Teacher do. George do. S S 20 do. Lilla do. D S 15 do. Dora P do. D S 18 Pupil Teacher do. Robert HAYTON GS S 15m do.


[695] 9 Marsh Terrace, Ellenborough

John NIXON H M 27 Coalminer Hewer CUL, Ellenborough Elizabeth do. W M 24 CUL, Flimby Ernest do. S S 3 CUL, Ellenborough Annie do. D S 7m do.


[696] 116 Newport Lane, Burslem

Frank WEDGWOOD H M 36 Engineer (Switch Die Fitter) STS, Hanley Jane A do. W M 26 STS, Leek Geoffrey H do. S S 11m do. Brenda G MARFLEET Bdr S 22 Teacher of Music STS, Dresden


[697] 16 Brindley Street, Burslem

William WOOD H M 48 Potters Labourer STS, Wolstanton Betsy do. W M 28 STS, Burslem James W do. S S 5 STS, Wolstanton George H do. S S 1 STS, Burslem Louisa WEDGWOOD MiL W 59 do. John do. BroL S 22 Coal Carter do. Ellen do. SisL S 18 Dress Maker do. Harry do. BroL S 15 Errand Boy do.


[698] 153 Newport Lane, Burslem

Arthur WEDGWOOD H M 35 Flint Mill Carter STS, Burslem Florence do. W M 28 do. James W do. S S 10 do. Arthur S do. S S 8 do. Nellie do. D S 6 do. George H do. S S 3 do. Louisa E do. D S 1 do.


[699] 1 Dimsdale Street, Burslem

Isaac L WEDGWOOD H M 68 Living on own means STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 62 STS, Hanley Harry do. S S 32 Insurance Agent STS, Fenton Sarah EMERY Vis W 67 Living on own means STS, Hanley Ernest B WEDGWOOD S S 25 Potters Modeller do.


[700] 45 Hanover Street, Burslem

Eliza MYATT H W 74 Living on own means STS, Burslem Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Vis S 16 do.


[701] 39 Queen Street, Burslem

John G WEDGWOOD H M 46 Green Fruiterer STS, Burslem Sar Ann do. W M 46 do. Saml do. S S 20 Green Fruiterer do. Eliza do. D S 14 do.


[702] 61 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Herbert WEDGWOOD H M 40 Boiler Maker STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 32 do. William do. S S 12 do. Sarah A do. D S 6 do. Herbert do. S S 5 do. Mary do. D S 2 do. Samuel do. S S 1 do.


[703] 149 Waterloo Road, Burslem

Fredk G WEDGWOOD H M 49 Pottery Lodge Clerk STS, Burslem Ruth E do. W M 46 STS, Pennsnett Beatrice M do. D S 17 Pottery Gilder STS, Burslem Elsie M do. D S 14 Lithographer do. Cecil M do. S S 12 do.


[704] 224 Moorland Road, Burslem

Sarah WEDGWOOD Ser W 68 Housekeeper (Domestic) STS, Burslem


[705] 234 Moorland Road, Burslem

Hamlet WEDGWOOD H M 39 Potters Dipper STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 39 do. Eliza do. D S 20 Dressmaker do. Elizabeth do. D S 17 Potters Transferer do. Sarah do. D S 15 do. do. do. Thomas do. S S 11 do. Ethel do. D S 9 do. Gertrude do. D S 5 do. Harry do. S S 3 do.


[706] 19 Massey Square, Burslem

Ernest WEDGWOOD H M 34 Potters Presser STS, Burslem Rebecca do. W M 34 STS, Hanley Rebecca do. D S 3m STS, Burslem


[707] 114 North Road, Cobridge, Burslem

George WEDGWOOD H M 30 Butcher STS, Burslem Mary do. W M 27 do. Ethel do. D S 7 do. George do. S S 4m do.


[708] 4 Abbey Street, Cobridge, Burslem

Leveson WEDGWOOD H M 48 Boilermaker STS, Burslem Dorcas do. W M 46 do. Alice do. D S 18 do. Leveson do. S S 16 Boilermaker do. Leonard do. S S 14 Rivet Boy do. Josiah do. S S 12 do. John do. S S 6 do. Melia do. D S 7 do. Florrie do. D S 4 do. Elizabeth do. D S 2 do.


[709] Slindon

Rowland H WEDGWOOD H W 53 Living on own means SRY, Woking Caroline E do. Sis S 64 do. do. do. STS, Newcastle Hester L KEMPSON Nce S 32 do. do. do. KEN, Goudhurst


[710] Private Houses, Great Clifton

John WEDGWOOD H M 25 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Great Clifton Mary A do. W M 24 do. Ada do. D S 1 do.


[711] 12 William Street, Great Clifton

Philip WEDGWOOD Bdr S 19 Coal Hewer CUL, Great Clifton


[712] Billing Hall, Great Billing

John WEDGWOOD Ser S 26 Footman DUR, Stanhope


[713] Back Lane Farm, Skelton

Alfred R WEDGWOOD Ser S 18 Horseman on Farm YKS, Skelton


[714] 20 Dixon Street, Skelton

Thomas WEDGWOOD Bdr M 34 Ironstone Miner YKS, Egton Bridge


[715] 4 Boosbeck Road, Skelton

Tom H WEDGWOOD H M 28 Electric Mechanic YKS, Egton Martha H do. W M 27 YKS, Loftus Harry do. S S 1 YKS, Skelton


[716] 19 Bolckrie Street, Skelton

Mathew WEDGWOOD H M 53 Cattleman on Farm YKS, Ampleforth Annie E do. W M 51 YKS, Danby Andrew do. S S 23 Horseman on Farm YKS, Egton Ada do. D S 12 YKS, Marton Annie do. D S 10 do.


[717] 58 & 60 High Street, Skelton

Harriet WEDGWOOD H W 44 Fruiterer & Farmer LIN, Timberland Alfred do. S S 24 Fruiterer YKS, Lingdale Jane A do. D S 23 do. William do. S S 22 Fruiterers Assistant do. Joseph do. S S 20 Ironstone Miner below do. Frances M do. D S 14 do. Harriet BOWERS Nce S 10 YKS, Loftus


[718] Thirlwell Gardens, Rickergate, Carlisle

Martha H WEDGWOOD Bdr S 17 Confectioners Assistant CUL, Ellenborough


[719] Leadendale, Oulton

Lucie WEDGWOOD W M 37 Ireland Phoebe Sylvia do. D S 7 STS, Chapel Chorlton Doris Audrey do. D S 6 do.


[720] Idlerocks, Oulton

Godfrey WEDGWOOD H M 68 Living on own means STS, Etruria Hope Elizabeth do. W M 57 LND Mary Euphrasia do. D S 21 LND


[721] Ivy Cottage, High Seaton

Sarah Elizabeth OSTLE H W 48 Living on own means CUL, Camerton Catherine T do. D S 22 Board School Teacher CUL, Seaton Thomas WEDGWOOD Vis W 76 Living on own means CUL, Bolton


[722] High Seaton

Joseph H WEDGWOOD H M 37 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Camerton Hannah do. W M 33 DUR, Newbottle


[723] Crook Hall Cottage, Seaton

John GIBBINS H M 46 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Broughton Mary do. W M 44 CUL, Brigham William WEDGWOOD StepS S 17 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Camerton Elizabeth A do. StepD S 14 do.


[724] Mid Town Farm. Winscales

Tom WEDGWOOD Ser S 28 Husbandman CUL, Workington


[725] West Tanfield

William WEDGWOOD H M 60 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Elizabeth do. W M 61 YKS, Ripon


[726] Hall Farm, Great Eccleston

William WEDGWOOD Ser S 17 farm Labourer (General) CUL, Flimby


[727] Station Road, Woodville

Sarah WEDGWOOD H M 26 Husband Reservist in South LEI, Blackfordby Jessie L do. D S 1 Africa DBY, Woodville Eliza do. MiL W 57 Potter Printers Transferror STS, Fenton Ellen LORD Sis S 22 Potters Lathe Turner LEI, Blackfordby Fred do. Bro S 9 do.


[728] 2 Brookfield Terrace, Lancaster

Elizabeth B WEDGWOOD H W 78 Living on own means LAN, Liverpool Margaret B do. SisL S 72 do. Helena do. Nce S 49 CHS, Birkenhead


[729] The Limes, Datchworth

Elizabeth A WEDGWOOD W M 59 BKM, Steeple Claydon Stella G do. D S 28 OXF, Headington


[730] The Lea, Barlaston

Emily C WEDGWOOD H W 60 Living on own means DEV, Plymouth Cicely F do. D S 25 STS, Barlaston Hamilton O RENDEL Bro S 57 Manager of Engineering Works LND


[731] Feering Hill

Emma WEDGWOOD H W 54 SSX, Brighton Ada M R POOLE Nce S 22 NTH, Peterborough Hannah READ NCE S 31 LND


[732] Highfield House, Hutton Sessay

William Dawson WEDGWOOD H M 39 Farmer YKS, Yearsley Ann do. W M 42 YKS, Rosedale Robert do. S S 18 YKS, Yearsley Joseph Milner do. S S 17 do. George Wm do. S S 16 do. Mary Jane do. D S 12 do. Nellie do. D S 10 do. Herbert Dawson do. S S 6 At School YKS, Hutton Sessay Florence May do. D S 4 do. Elizh Ann do. D S 2 do. Percy do. S S 6m do.


[733] Warseth Farm, Loftus

Arthur WEDGWOOD Ser S 15 Cattleman on Farm YKS, Kelton


[734] Low Baring, Rosedale East

William CHAPMAN H M 62 General Carrier NFK, Banham Hannah do. W M 58 NFK, Kensinghall Thomas do. S S 17 YKS, Normandy Wilfred do. S S 13 YKS, Rosedale Rose WEDGWOOD D M 26 NFK, Banham Lily do. GD S 3 YKS, Rosedale


[735] Stanton

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 74 SRY, Ash


[736] 2 Lower Camden, Bickley

Herbert WEDGWOOD H M 37 Dentist HAM, n/k Eliza do. W M 30 DEV, Exeter Reginald do. S S 7 KEN, Bickley V Constance do. D S 4 do.


[737] 27 Tollemache Road, Birkenhead

Sarah A WEDGWOOD Ser S 28 Cook Domestic SAL, Whitchurch


[738] 5 Court 3 House, Lorton Street, Toxteth Park

William WEDGWOOD H W 72 Carpet Cleaner LAN, Liverpool Maria do. D S 20 Servant General (Domestic) do. Aaron do. S S 14 Shop Boy Bread Shop do. Emily JONES StepD S 31 Charwoman do.


[739] 23 Holgate Road, York

James WEDGWOOD H M 74 Blacksmith YKS, Sheriff Hutton Mary J do. W M 56 YKS, Husthwaite


[740] 13 Oxford Street, York

James H WEDGWOOD H M 37 Blacksmith YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Anne do. W M 35 YKS, York Eleanor Mary do. D S 10 do. John James do. S S 9 do. George Arthur do. S S 7 do. Lily do. D S 5 do. Josiah Stanley do. S S 2


[741] 12 Canal Street, Ulverston

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 53 Labourer at Paper Mill CUL, Camerton Eleanor do. W M 49 CUL, Eskdale Aaron do. S S 21 Furnace Labourer CUL, Ellenborough Miriam do. D S 10 CUL, Flimby John do. S S 5 CUL, Flimby Lizzie do. GD S 1 LAN, Ulverston


[742] 11 Norfolk Street, Hanley

Charles WEDGWOOD H M 39 Plate Maker STS, Northwood Elizabeth do. W M 47 Potters Transferrer do. William H LAWTON StepS S 20 Hollow Ware Presser do. Mary E do. StepD S 17 Transferrer do. Richard WEDGWOOD S S 11 STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. D S 7 do.


[743] 85 Victoria Street, Birkenhead

John WEDGWOOD H M 29 Dock Labourer CHS, Chester Mary do. W M 28 LAN, Preston John do. S S 7 CHS, Birkenhead Mary Grace do. D S 5 do. Thomas do. S S 7m do. [2No. Boarders followed by] Sarah Agnes do. D S 2 do.


[744] Ledgett Lane, Leeds

Dinah A WEDGWOOD Ser S 19 Nurse Domestic DUR, Stanhope


[745] Quarry Road, Gomersal

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 54 Miner Coal Hewer underground CUL, Flimby Mary do. M 54 CUL, Plumbland Lancaster CLARK StepS S 26 CUL, Flimby Mary do. StepD S 22 do. Maggie do. StepD S 20 do. Alfred do. StepS S 18 do. Wordsworth WEDGWOOD S S 13 Farmer Boy do. Philip do. S S 10 do. Thomas do. S S 14 do.


[746] Harracles, Westgate Road, Elswick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ethel Kate WEDGWOOD W M 31 LND Helen Bowen do. D S 5 LND Rosamond do. D S 4 DUR, Newcastle-upon-Tyne Francis Chas B do. S S 3 do. Josiah do. S S 1 do. [baby] do. D S 2w do.


[747] 29 Water Street, Stoke-upon-Trent

Mary WEDGWOOD Bdr W 68 WAR, Birmingham


[748] 34 Vicarage Road, Hoole

William WEDGWOOD H M 54 House Furnisher CHS, Chester Alice do. W M 46 CHS, Christleton Elizabeth do. D S 26 Asst in Furniture Shop SAL, Whitchurch William do. S S 22 do. do. do. CHS, Chester James do. S S 14 do. Charles do. S S 12 do. Mary do. D S 11 do. Annie do. D S 9 do. Edith do. D S 8 do. Alice do. D S 6 do. Hilda do. D S 3 do. John do. S S 1 do.


[749] Royal Infirmary, Pembroke Place, Liverpool

Jane WEDGWOOD Ser S 32 Ward Maid Domestic LAN, Liverpool


[750] Slingsby

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 42 Hawker YKS, Slingsby Martha do. W M 30 YKS, Doncaster Robert do. S S 3 YKS, Northallerton Hannah do. D S 9m YKS, Carlton


[751] Ugthorpe, Whitby

William HARRISON H M 43 Farmer YKS, Newton Mulgrave Elizabeth do. W M 51 YKS, Egton Ida do. D S 13 YKS, Hutton Mulgrave Annie WEDGWOOD Nce S 22 YKS, Egton


[752] Priestcroft Cottage, Skelton

James WEDGWOOD H M 48 Stockman on Farm YKS, Shawfoot [Sic] Margaret A do. D S 13 YKS, Egton


[753] 30 Duke Street, Darlington

Anne WEDGWOOD H M 52 YKS, Malton Arthur do. S S 22 Tailor DUR, Darlington Joseph do. S S 20 do. do. Louisa do. D S 17 do. Edith do. D S 15 do. Walter do. S S 13 do.


[754] 28 Barron Street, Darlington

John WEDGWOOD H M 25 Certificated Teacher DUR, Darlington Lida do. W M 23 do. James do. S S 2 do. John do. S S 10m do.


[755] SS Sixty Six, Gravesend Reach, River Thames

Thomas WEDGWOOD Cook M 49 Seaman Seas YKS, Sandsend


[756] 33 Woodhurst Road, Acton, W

Ernest WEDGWOOD H M 27 Railway Clerk CHS, Chester Cecilia do. W M 25 SCT Norah C do. D S 7m MDX, Acton


[757] Sunnyside, Clifton Road, Watford

John H WEDGWOOD H M 32 Railway Clerk CHS, Chester Emily do. W M 34 LND Beatrice E do. D S 8 MDX, Acton


[758] 44 High Street, Hanley

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 53 STS, Burslem Thomas do. S S 24 Potters Mould Maker do. Sarah do. D S 22 do.


[759] 2 Canova Street, West Derby

James WEDGWOOD H M 30 Living on own means LAN, Liverpool Sarah do. W M 31 do. Roger do. S S 6 FLN, Connahs Quay May do. D S 3 do. John do. S S 11m LAN, Liverpool


[760] 4 Heaton Street, Wigan

George WEDGWOOD H M 35 Mechanical Engineer Foreman WAR, Birmingham Aston Louisa E do. W M 30 NFK, Walsingham


[761] 16 Rent Road, Blackpool

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 59 Company House Keeper LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield John do. S M 29 Grocer CUL, Workington Harriet do. DiL M 34 Draper LAN, Oldham


[762] Broadfields, Littlethorpe

John WEDGWOOD H M 51 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Jane do. W M 47 YKS, Norton-le-Clay


[763] 5 Martin Street, West Hartlepool

John G MUSGROVE H M 40 Labourer at Gas & Water Coy DUR, Hartlepool Annie G do. W M 29 do. John G do. S S 5 do. Henry A do. S S 1 do. Cornelia WEDGWOOD SiL S 16 do.


[764] 9 Winter Street, West Hartlepool

William C WEDGWOOD Bdr S 20 Bottle Merchant DUR, W Hartlepool


[765] Binchester Hall Farm, Binchester

John WEDGWOOD H M 30 Farm Foreman YKS, Glaisdale Dorothy Ann do. W M 31 YKS, Skutterskelfe Thomas Alderson do. S S 4 DUR, Binchester Matthew Henry do. S S 2 do. Florence Marion do. D S 8m do.


[766] Harris Bank, Birtley

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 31 Coal Miner (Hewer) YKS, Egton Elizabeth do. W M 32 DUR, Washington John do. S S 4m DUR, Birtley


[767] The Laurels, Walton

John WEDGWOOD H M 74 Farm Labourer YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 74 YKS, Coacshall?


[768] Clarks Yard, Whitby

Alice STUTT H W 58 YKS, Whitby Margaret do. D S 22 Shirt Machinist do. Thomas WEDGWOOD Nep S 25 Grocers Assistant do.


[769] 2 Arundel Place, Ruswarp

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser S 58 Housekeeper Domestic YKS, Egton


[770] Cockermouth Union Workhouse

Jane WEDGWOOD Inmate W CUL, Dalston


[771] 97 Clipsley Lane, Haydock

William BRISCOE H M 48 Colliery Surface Foreman LAN, Wigan Mary A do. W M 46 LAN, Haydock Sarah E do. D S 19 do. William do. S S 15 Colliery Office Clerk do. Thomas do. S S 12 Coachman Assistant do. George A do. S S 10 do. Minnie do. D S 7 do. Annie do. D S 5 do. William WEDGWOOD FiL W 79 CUL, Bolton


[772] Leeds Road, Heckmondwike

Elizabeth A WEDGWOOD Ser F 23 Domestic Servant CUL, Flimby


[773] 173 Snydale Lane, Normanton

Albert WEDGWOOD H M 32 Colliery Servant above ground STS, Longton Ellen do. W M 32 STS, Hanley Ellen do. D S 11 do. Albert do. S S 8 do. Percy do. S S 3 YKS, Normanton Alberta S do. D S 2 do.


[774] 167 North Street, Stafford

Bertha WEDGWOOD Vis S 28 STS, Burslem


[775] 156 Manchester Road, Clifton

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 51 Steam Engine Fitter LAN, Haydock Janet do. W M 51 SCT Sarah Jane do. D S 20 LAN, Haydock Aaron do. S S 17 Clerk Apprentice do. Bertha do. D S 11 do.


[776] 416 Manchester Road, Clifton

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 44 Colliery Blacksmith LAN, Haydock Mary do. W M 38 LAN, Parr Philip do. S S 16 Collier Clerk LAN, Haydock Sarah do. D S 14 Dressmakers Apprentice do. Dora do. D S 11 do.


[777] Rame Farm, Ulverston

Nelly Mossop WEDGWOOD Ser S 15 General Servant (Domestic) CUL, Flimby


[778] 3 Burke Street, Shildon

John WEDGWOOD H M 49 Scavenger Local Board YKS, Egton Jane do. W M 47 YKS, Glaisdale Thomas H do. S S 25 Farm Labourer do. John do. S S 15 YKS, Carlin How Ada do. D S 13 YKS, Margrove Park Ethel do. D S 10 YKS, Boosbeck Albert do. S S 7 do. William H do. S S 3 DUR. Shildon


[779] 12 Workington Street, Sculcoates

Florence WEDGWOOD Bdr S 25 Living on own means YKS, Hull


[780] School House, Grindon

Elizabeth A WEDGWOOD H S 24 Head School Mistress CUL, Durham [Sic] Sarah M do. Sis S 26 Asst School Mistress do. Elizabeth do. Mot W 48 Living on own means do.


[781] Upper House, Barlaston

Lawrence WEDGWOOD H M 56 China Manufacturer STS, Etruria Emma do. W M 60 LND Kennard L do. S S 27 China Manufacturer STS, Barlaston Mary F do. D S 26 do. Amy do. Sis S 65 STS, Etruria


[782] 1 Abbey Road, West Derby

Walter W WEDGWOOD H M 59 Solicitors Clerk LAN, Liverpool Charlotte do. W M 41 YKS, Normanton Walter L do. S S 14 LAN, Liverpool Thomas A do. S S 13 do. Percy B do. S S 11 do. Herbert D do. S S 9 do.


[783] Headlands, Liversedge

Jane WEDGWOOD Ser S 19 Housemaid Dom CUL, Flimby


[784] Sculcoates Union Workhouse, Beverley Road, Hull

Ann WEDGWOOD Inmate W 68 YKS, Hull


[785] Hut No 4, Rochester

Matthew WEDGWOOD Bdr S 52 General Labourer YKS, Egton


[786] 91 Lower Mayer Street, Hanley

Mary A WEDGWOOD H W 41 Shopkeeper Grocer GLS, Little Dean William do. BroL S 31 Collier Worker STS, Bucknall Martha J do. AdpD S 16 STS, Hanley


[787] Mount Pleasant, Uttoxeter

Catherine WEDGWOOD H W 59 Living on own means STS, Uttoxeter Ada do. D S 30 Companion (Dom) STS, Burslem Francis Harry do. S S 26 Turner in Iron STS, Uttoxeter


[788] 9 Ellis Street, Manchester

Tom WEDGWOOD H M 29 Greens Assistant CUL, Maryport Emily do. W M 23 LAN, Manchester Stanley do. S S 1 do.


[789] 25 Albert Street, West Derby

Abner WEDGWOOD H M 45 Butcher STS, Tunstall Mary do. W M 45 do. Ernest do. S S 21 Labourer in Iron Warehouse STS, Hanley Abner do. S S 19 Grocers Carter do.


[790] 25 Harding Street, West Derby

Ann SAUNDERS H W 50 LAN, Liverpool Joseph do. S S 13 do. Edward WEDGWOOD SiL W 36 Builders Labourer do. Ann do. GD S 3 do. Joseph do. GS S 9 do. Mary GALLAGHER Sis W 55 Hawker do.


[791] 1 Corlett, West Derby

George BUTTERWORTH H M 31 Carter (Coal) LAN, Liverpool ) [M.Q4 1881] Sarah Jane do. W M 30 [née GRAY] do. ) [Liverpool] Ann do. D S 12 do. Alfred James do. S S 9 do. George do. S S 9 do. Ann CARTER Nce M 25 Charwoman do. Daniel WEDGWOOD Nep S 17 do.


[792] 12 Bk Myers Street, West Derby

Mary WEDGWOOD H M 42 Charwoman LAN, Liverpool George do. S S 14 do. Ellen do. D S 10 do. Mary do. D S 7 do.


[793] Carlton-in-Cleveland

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 38 Living on own means YKS, Arden Nathan do. S M 42 YKS, Bilsdale Margaret do. Dil M 30 YKS, Scugdale Ruby Hannah do. GD S 7 YKS, Carlton-in-Cleveland


[794] Horsley, Ovingham

Alice WEDGWOOD H W 38 Domestic NBL, Ovingham Joseph do. S S 15 Colliery (Driver) NBL, Prudhoe Jane Ann do. D S 10 do. William do. S S 8 do. Willamina do. D S 6 do.


[795] 44 Lancaster Gate, Paddington, W

Arthur F WEDGWOOD Vis S 23 Pipil to a Civil Engineer STS, Barlaston


[796] 34 Bramah Road, Brixton, SW

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 41 Solicitors Managing Clerk CHS, Birkenhead Sarah A M do. W M 38 LND, Turnham Green Josiah F do. S S 11 LND, Battersea Edward R do. S S 10 do. George T do. S S 8 do.


[797] 135 Rye Lane, Camberwell, SE

Arthur WEDGWOOD S 22 Drapers Assistant YKS, Whitby


[798] 49 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, SW

John R WEDGWOOD H M 68 Retired Stationer LND, Strand Margaret do. W M 67 SRY, Richmond


[799] King Street, Kings Lynn

William B WEDGWOOD H M 38 Physician & surgeon HAM, Greyshott Margaret do. W M 38 OXF, Banbury Margaret do. D S 7 do.


[800] 99 Gelman Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H M 39 Printers Compositor STS, Etruria Annie do. W M 37 Potters Gilder STS, Hanley John do. S S 17 Potters Labourer do. Eveline do. D S 15 Potters Paintress do. Emma do. D S 13 do. William do. S S 6 do.


[801] 80 Lord Street, Hanley

Ann DAWSON H W 63 SAL, Woore Charles do. S S 26 Navvy STS, Etruria Frank WEDGWOOD GS S 18 Coal Carter do.


[802] 102 Lord Street, Hanley

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 33 Potters Stilt Maker STS, Longton Beatrice do. D S 9 STS, Etruria Sarah do. D S 4 do. John do. S S 3 do. Charles do. S S 8 do. Next Door at 104A Lord Street, Hanley ------------------------------------- William H do. Vis S 10 STS, Longton


[803] 14 Gladstone Street, Stoke-on-Trent

Fanny L WEDGWOOD H M 43 LND, Canonbury Cyril B do. S S 9 STS, Stoke


[804] 52 Holly Road, King's Norton

Martha WEDGWOOD Bdr S 31 GLS, Tewkesbury


[805] Fernlea, Eastern Road, Sutton Coldfield

Alfred G WEDGWOOD Bdr S 26 Bankers Clerk WAR, Birmingham


[806] 7 Hamilton Drive, Nottingham

James I WEDGWOOD Bdr S 17 Chemical Student LND


[807] 19 Midland Terrace, Barrow Hill, Staveley

William WEDGWOOD H M 34 Railway Guard WOR, Eckington Emma do. W M 49 do. Maude do. D S 9 DBY, Barrow Hill Ernest do. S S 7 do. Arthur do. S S 3 do.


[808] Gt Boughton, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 70 Baker & Confectioner CHS, Wybunbury Sarah do. W M 59 CHS, Chester Emily do. D S 16 do.


[809] 29 Ormond Street, Liverpool

Walter WEDGWOOD Bdr S 30 Messenger CHS, Chester


[810] Barn Farm, Skelton

Matthew Y WEDGWOOD Ser S 21 Farm Foreman Domestic YKS, Ugthorpe


[811] 25 High Street, Lingdale

John WEDGWOOD H M 50 Hawker Oil & Cab Proprietor YKS, Skelton Sarah J do. W M 46 LIN, Timberland John G do. S S 20 Cab Driver for Hire YKS, Lingdale Lily do. D S 17 do.


[812] 170 Grange Road East, Middlesbrough

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD H W 52 YKS, Whitby William do. S S 23 Grocers Assistant do. Harry do. S S 18 Railway Engine Cleaner do. John do. S S 16 Joiner Apprentice do.


[813] 68 Ormesby Road, Middlesbrough

Thomas WEDGWOOD Bdr M 49 Ships Steward YKS, Sandsend Sarah do. Bdr M 39 do. Hannah do. Bdr S 19 General Servant YKS, North Ormesby Lily do. Bdr S 15 YKS, Middlesbrough Tom do. Bdr S 12 do. Evelyn do. Bdr S 8 do. Gertrude do. Bdr S 4 do.


[814] Royal Free Hospital, Grays Inn Road, St Pancras

Henrietta WEDGWOOD Matron S 48 Hospital Matron WOR. Evesham


[815] 28 Hatcham Road, Camberwell, SE

Frederick WEDGWOOD H M 41 Leather Finisher LND, Camberwell Mary do. W M 40 do. Charlotte do. D S 16 Shirt & Collar Ironer do. Nelly do. D S 14 Improver Ironer do. Sidney do. S S 12 do. Lavinia do. D S 8 do. William do. S S 4 do. Thomas do. S S 2 do.


[816] 2 Augusta Place, Worthing

Violet M B WEDGWOOD H S 41 Living on own means GLS, Cirencester Jessy I W do. Sis S 39 do. do. DEV, Heavitree


[817] Middleton House, Upper Bognor Road, Bognor

Josiah WEDGWOOD Pupil S 11 Student LND, Bayswater Jefferson do. Pupil S 9 Student do.


[818] 9 Burlington Gardens, Acton, W

John W WEDGWOOD H W 61 Canal Accountant CHS, Wybunbury Amy C do. D S 37 CHS, Chester Minnie G do. D S 23 do. Percy do. S S 19 Watchmakers App MDX, Acton


[819] 18 Spencer Road, Bedford

Annie E WEDGWOOD H W 46 Living on own means KEN, Newnham Rowland E do. S S 19 App to Mech & Elec Engr KEN, Bredgar Thomas do. S S 16 Builders Apprentice do. Frank do. S S 14 do. Annie do. D S 12 do. Gordon do. S S 11 do. Clive do. S S 7 KEN, Tonbridge


[820] Tute House, Tewkesbury

Ann WEDGWOOD Ser S 63 Housekeeper (Domestic) GLS, Forthampton


[821] 127 Botteslow Street, Hanley

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 41 Colliery Coal Hewer STS, Burslem Sarah A do. W M 41 STS, Hanley Samuel do. S S 18 Colliery Coal Hewer do. Emma do. D S 16 Potters Factory Girl do. Eliza do. D S 13 do. do. do. do. Thomas do. S S 11 do. Mary do. D S 9 do. Josiah do. S S 7 do. Joseph do. S S 6 do. John W do. S S 4 do. George H do. S S 1 do.


[822] 29 Exley Street, West Derby

Joseph S WEDGWOOD H M 57 Book Binder Forwarder CHS, N/K Matilda do. W M 54 LAN, Liverpool James S do. S S 25 Book Binder Forwarder do. Maggie do. D S 24 Book Binder Forwarder & Sewer do. Hannah do. D S 16 do. do. do. do. do.


[823] 1 Shaw Lane, Prescot

William WEDGWOOD H M 49 Assurance Agent CUL, Flimby Margaret do. W M 48 LAN, Sutton Philip do. S S 27 Traveller (Jewellery Watches etc) CUL, Seaton Ernest do. S S 18 Watch Finisher LAN, Prescot Percy do. S S 17 Clerk Wire Works do.


[824] 4 Grosvenor Terrace, Hornsea

George V MAXTED H M 41 Civil Engineer KEN, Eastling Ellen J do. W M 40 KEN, Ramsgate Godfrey V J do. S S 2 YKS, Willerby Helen F do. D S 1 do. Otto WEDGWOOD Nep S 18 Civil Engineer Apprentice KEN, Bredgar


[825] 26 Heywood Street, Middlesbrough

Richard WEDGWOOD H M 42 Iron Worker YKS, Snatlesworth Margaret do. W M 30 WLS, N/K Enderby do. D S 12 DUR, Stockton Richard do. S S 11 do. Hannah do. D S 10 do.


[826] 18 Marsh Road, Middlesbrough

Thomas HARRIMAN H M 42 Carting Contractor YKS, Flaxton Ada Jane do. W M 33 YKS, Wakefield Sarah Ann do. D S 12 YKS, Middlesbrough Thos Wm do. S S 10 do. Elsie WEDGWOOD SD S 5 YKS, Horbury Bridge Harold HARRIMAN S S 2 YKS, Middlesbrough Cecil do. S S 6d do.


[827] 19 & 20 Townsend Place, Cheltenham

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 48 Grocer (Shop Keeper) GLS, Cricklade Minnie do. D S 25 Housekeeper GLS, Charlton Kings Elsie do. D S 15 do. Reginald do. S S 13 do. Florence do. D S 11 do.


[828] 4 Moss House, Moss Place, High Street, Prescot

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 37 Insurance Agent LAN, Haydock Mary do. W M 30 LAN, Woolton Ellen do. D S 5 LAN, Knowsley Winifred do. D S 1 LAN, Prescot Philip do. Fat M 71 Ret Insurance Agent CUL, Bolton


[829] 26 St Helens Road, Prescot

William WEDGWOOD H M 23 Mechanic at Watch Factory LAN, Tarbock Annie do. W M 23 LAN, Huyton


[830] 163 Nutgrove Road, St Helens

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 40 General Labourer LAN, St Helens Ellen do. W M 40 LAN, Prescot


[831] 3 Yates Street, Blackpool

Joseph WEDGWOOD Bdr S 27 Certificated Teacher CUL, Ellenborough


[832] 50 Eastmount, Barrow in Furness

Sarah WEDGWOOD Ser S 18 General Servant (Domestic) CUL, Netherton


[833] 30 Middleton Terrace, Ilkley

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 70 Living on own means YKS, Bradford


[834] Convalescent Home, Ilkley

Henry WEDGWOOD Vis M 52 Tailor YKS, Hull


[835] 10 Nelson Street, Stockton on Tees

William WEDGWOOD H M 48 Lamplighter YKS, Hawnby Sarah do. W M 49 LIN, Stallingborough Hannah do. D S 22 DUR, Stockton


[836] Dales Street, Stanhope

Annie WEDGWOOD H W 53 YKS, Baldersby Joseph do. S S 22 Waggon Brakesman DUR, Stanhope Dorothy Hannah do. D S 16 do. Sarah Cassels do. D S 13 do. Thomas Aaron do. S S 11 do.


[837] 16 Lansdowne Road, Kensington, W

Frances WEDGWOOD H S Living on own means LND, Clapham


[838] 14 High Street Hornsey, N

Walter HAM H M 31 Fishmonger LND, Gt James Street Annie E do. W M 30 LND, Borough Walter W do. S S 6 MDX, Hornsey Gladys E do. D S 4 do. Theodora I do. D S 2 do. James W do. S S 6m do. Eliza WEDGWOOD SiL S 18 LND, Hackney


[839] 7 Moorland Road, Burslem

John Harris WEDGWOOD H M 42 Grocer Shopkeeper STS, Burslem Lucy do. W M 36 STS, Stoke Josephiah do. Fat W 82 Ret Carver & Gilder STS, Burslem


[840] 86 Market Street, Fenton

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 62 Drysalter STS, Burslem Harriet do. W M 62 STS, Four Ashes, Brewood Thirza S do. D S 30 STS, Hanley Mary do. D S 29 do. Byron H do. S S 26 Insurance Clerk do. Aaron Percival do. S S 25 Drysalter do. Harold Vincent do. S S 21 Home Furnisher do.


[841] Holbeck Hill, Scarborough

Ralph L WEDGWOOD Vis S 27 Railway Clerk STS, Barlaston


[842] 22 Stainton Street, Stranton, West Hartlepool

Isaac TWEDDLE H M 24 Bricklayer DUR, Stockton on Tees Sarah do. W M 27 YKS, Raithwaite near Whitby George do. S S 3 DUR, West Hartlepool Elsie do. D S 2m do. Annie WEDGWOOD MiL W 55 YKS, Scarborough Violet do. Aunt S 12 DUR, West Hartlepool


[843] 6 Darcy Street, Workington

Colin WEDGWOOD H M 46 Steel Works Labourer CUL, Dearham Elizabeth do. W M 40 CUL, Whitehaven Annie M do. D S 8 CUL, Workington Amy J do. D S 7 do. Joseph H do. S S 4 do.


[844] 2 Mount Havelock, Conchan

Phillip WEDGWOOD Bdr S 24 Clerk General CUL


[845] 22 Pleasant View, West Derby

William WEDGWOOD H M 27 General Labourer LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 24 do. Margaret JONES SiL S 17 Domestic Servant do.


[846] 136 Henshaw Street, Oldham

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 27 Grocers Traveller WLS, Wrexham Annie do. W M 25 LAN, Oldham Cecil do. S S 3 do.


[847] 34 South Street, Doncaster

Frances J WEDGWOOD H W 57 Boarding House Keeper HUN, Huntingdon


[848] 50 Queen Annes Road, York

Mary WEDGWOOD Ser S 21 Cook (Domestic) YKS, Knaresborough


[849] Newton House, Cromer Street, York

William WEDGWOOD H M 44 Railway Goods Checker YKS, Flaxton Elizabeth do. W M 45 YKS, York John Richard do. S S 18 Clerk Wine & Spirit Office YKS, Middlesbrough Thomas William do. S S 15 Apprentice Joiner do. Elizabeth do. D S 14 YKS, York Jane do. D S 9 do. Arthur do. S S 4 do. Josiah do. S S 1 do.


[850] Chirbury, Whistler Street, Wisley

John HOUSEMAN H S 34 Clergyman (C of E) NTH, Hollowell Leonora do. Sis S 29 do. Edith J do. Sis S 25 HEF, Bredwardine Clement J WEDGWOOD Cou S 23 Pupil on a Fruit Farm STS, Barlaston


[851] 3 Northumberland Avenue, Barnes, SW

Ebenezer WEDGWOOD H M 65 Retired Dalmatic Case Maker MDX, Kentish Town Huldah do. W M 56 MDX, Chiswick Edith do. D S 33 KEN, Forest Hill Ethel do. D S 31 do. Catherine do. D S 29 LND, Hammersmith Mary W do. D S 27 LND, Bayswater Joshua G E do. S S 23 GSY, Petersport


[852] 143 George Street, Longton

William WEDGWOOD H M 43 Coal Miner Hewer STS, Longton Sarah J do. W M 36 Potters Gilder do. Ethel do. D S 14 Potters Apprentice Gilder do.


[853] 7 Sinden Avenue, Kidderminster

Charles I BILL H M 53 Cashier in Tube Works BRK, Maidenhead Mary L do. W M 50 SAL, Bridgnorth Charles A do. S S 13 STS, Oaken? Robert WEDGWOOD FiL W 77 Retired Railway Supt YKS, Newtown


[854] 27 Wenman Street, Balsall Heath, Birmingham

Percy WEDGWOOD Bdr S 26 Butterman (Shopman) STS, Uttoxeter


[855] 4 Dalton Gate, Ulverston

Hannah WEDGWOOD Ser S 26 General Servant (Domestic) CUL, Maryport


[856] 58 Blossomgate, Ripon

Charles WEDGWOOD H M 29 Milk Dealer YKS, Northallerton Emma do. W M 25 DEV, Bradninch Thomas do. S S 3 YKS, Ripon


[857] 22 Quarry Road, Cleckheaton

George WOOLTERTON H M 48 Masons Labourer NFK, Denton Hannah do. W M 43 YKS, Huby Daisy WEDGWOOD SD S 14 Worsted Spinner YKS, York Robert W W do. SS S 13 Ironmongers Errand Boy do.


[858] 38 Parliament Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Christopher WEDGWOOD H M 39 Furniture Dealer YKS, Hawnby Emily do. W M 28 DUR, Stockton on Tees John do. Bro S 41 Furniture Salesman YKS, Hawnby


[859] 44 Walter Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Bemjamin WEDGWOOD H M 37 Railway Clerk YKS, Hawnby Lucy do. W M 40 DUR, Witton Park


[860] 5 Norfolk Terrace, Fulham, W

William WEDGWOOD H M 29 Horse Keeper (Bus Yard) LND, Borough Charlotte do. W M 28 LND, Islington William do. S S 8 LND, Bethnal Green Annie do. D S 7 do. Eliza do. D S 4 LND, Poplar Charles do. S S 2 LND, Fulham George do. S S 5m do.


[861] 7 Collingham Gardens, Kensington, W

Margaret A WEDGWOOD Ser S 33 Governess WAR, Birmingham Hockley


[862] Bunwell House, Suffolk Square, Cheltenham

Olive WEDGWOOD Bdr S 8 Student WAR, Wolston


[863] Freeway, Cheadle

Edmund WEDGWOOD H W 60 Earthenware Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Alice J do. D S 27 STS, Burslem


[864] 39 Crompton Road, Handsworth

Harriett WEDGWOOD H S 39 Living on own means WAR, Birmingham


[865] 69 Villa Road, Handsworth

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser S 30 Servant (Domestic) CUL, Maryport


[866] 92 Finch Road, Handsworth

Walter S JACOMBS H M 48 Chartered Accountant WAR, Shustock Sarah do. W M 46 WAR, Birmingham Mary E do. D S 13 STS, Handsworth Fannie L WEDGWOOD SiL S 35 Living on own means WAR, Aston


[867] 69 Greenfield Road, Harborne, Birmingham

Edwin H WEDGWOOD H M 41 Bank Manager STS, Handsworth Frances G do. W M 41 do. Margaret do. D S 16 WAR, Tamworth Frances E do. D S 13 do. Robert T do. S S 5 WOR, Redditch


[868] 88 Crosscliffe Street, Moss Side, Manchester

William WEDGWOOD H M 37 Compositor Print STS, Etruria Sarah A do. W M 39 LND Montague J S do. S S 10 NTH, Northampton Gladys S A do. D S 5 LAN, Manchester


[869] 32 Osmond Street, Oldham

William WEDGWOOD H M 32 Iron Turner CUL, Whitehaven Martha do. W M 32 LAN, Oldham Leonard do. S S 2 do.


[870] 6 Park Lane, Norwich

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 48 Clergyman (C of E) WAR, Birmingham Elizabeth do. W M 39 do. Constance do. D S 8 NFK, Norwich Josiah do. S S 7 do. Frederick do. S S 6 do.


[871] Penpol Road, Phillack

Charles H WEDGWOOD Bdr S 25 Cordite Press Hand LND, Hackney


[872] 2 Brookfield Terrace, Lancaster

Elizabeth B WEDGWOOD H W 68 Living on own means LAN, Liverpool Margaret B do. SiL U 62 do. do. do. do. Margaret W WOODCOCK Nce U 35 CHS, Bebington


[873] Yearsley

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 41 Farmer of 99 acres YKS, Brandsby Jane do. W M 48 YKS, Coxwold William D do. S U 9 Scholar YKS, Yearsley


[874] 62 Brindley Street, Burslem

Peter MORGAN H M 25 Potters Sanitary Presser STS, Burslem Louisa do. W M 24 do. Florence do. D S 2 do. William J do. S S 1 do. Nellie do. D S <1m do.


[875] 26 Nort.... Street, Toxteth Park, Liverpool

Thomas GATES Vis M 26 Engineers Fitter LAN, Liverpool Ruth do. Vis M 23 do. Thomas do. Vis S 7m do.


[876] 11 Hilton Terrace, Whitehaven

Robert W KNOWLES H M 36 Grain Merchant CUL, Drigg Sarah M do. W M 29 CUL, Flimby Robert H do. S S 2 CUL, Whitehaven William W do. S S 8m do.


[877] Low Baring, Rosedale East

William JAMES H M 35 Irons Platelayer Underground YKS, Kirkby Moorside Elizabeth do. W M 28 YKS, Egton Thomas do. S S 4 YKS, Rosedale Lily do. D S 2 do.


[878] 76 Borough Road, Darlington

Francis James WHITE H M 29 Pattern Maker (Wood) YKS, S Eston Elizabeth Hannah do. W M 28 DUR, Darlington Angelina do. D S 5 do. Hilda do. D S 3 do. Robert do. S S 1 do.


[879] 4 Hope Street, Hanley

Francis COOPER H M 29 Fruiterer Shopkeeper STS, Burslem Maria do. W M 27 do. Elsie do. D S 3 STS, Hanley Gladys do. D S 1m do.


[880] Minerva Street, East Liverpool, Columbiana

Thomas COPESTICK H M 22 Potter Oct 1877 England Annie do. W M 23 Mar 1877 do.


[881] Rigsbeck House, Pickering

William ALLANSON H M 38 Farmer YKS, Stape Pickering Anne do. W M 32 YKS, Stonegate Lealholm Ernest do. S S 12 YKS, Newtondale Pickering Charles do. S S 10 do.


[882] Main Road, Bolton

George W LITTING H M 33 Lay Reader (Church of England) SFK, Framlingham Edith L do. W M 31 SSX, St Leonards Leslie W W do. S S 3 HRT, Datchworth


[883] Low Peak Farm, Stainton Dale

William FENWICK H M 44 Cart Man YKS, Loftus Catherine do. W M 36 YKS, Hawkster William B do. S S 4 YKS, Whitby Thomas G do. S S 2 YKS, Stainton Dale


[884] 31 Siddick, Workington

Samuel ARMSTRONG H M 44 Colliery Weighman CUL, Cleator Moor Annie do. W M 39 CUL, Flimby Isaac do. S S 15 Apprentice Fitter CUL, Egremont Percy do. S S 13 do. Philip do. S S 10 CUL, Flimby Jeanie do. D S 8 do. Agnes do. D S 6 do. Sarah do. D S 3 CUL, Workington


[885] Church Street, Little Dean

James GURNER H M 40 Shoemaker GLS, Stroud Sarah do. W M 38 GLS, Uley Susanna do. D U 17 Shoemaker GLS, Stroud James do. S U 15 Coal Miner do. John do. S U 13 GLS, East Dean William do. S U 11 do. Thomas do. S U 8 do. Hannah do. D U 6 GLS, Little Dean Henry Featherstone S U 4 do. Mary Ann do. D U 1 do.


[886] South Woodbine Street, Dewsbury

Joseph Wm BOTTOMLEY H M 30 Coachman YKS, Halifax Hannah do. W M 30 Domestic YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Eleanor do. D U 5 YKS, Dewsbury Minnie do. D U 4 do. James Wedgwood do. S U 1 do.


[887] Streator, La Salle

William WEDGWOOD U 24 Coal Miner ENG


[888] Valley, Morris

John L WEDGWOOD H M 35 Carpenter ENG Elizabeth do. W M 36 Keeping House ENG Alice do. D U 15 ENG Florence do. D U 13 ENG Sariney do. D U 5 MI, USA


[889] 29 Etruria

Thomas WEDGWOOD 45 Pottery Turner Y Martha do. 35 N John do. 20 Plate Maker Y Emma do. 15 Pottery Paintress Y Aaron do. 13 Y Sarah do. 9 Y Edward do. 5 Y Henry do. 4 Y Thomas CUTLER 8 N


[890] First Street, Roslyn

William WEDGWOOD H M Nov 1855 Coal Miner England 1879 Mary Jane do. W M Oct 1858 England 1885 Mary do. D S Jun 1884 At School England 1885 Hannah do. D S Jul 1886 do. Illinois Frances Elb do. D S Nov 1888 do. Washington William do. S S Jan 1890 do. do. Laura Jane do. D S Jan 1892 do. do. Philip do. S S Dec 1894 do. Florence Amanda D S Feb 1898 do. Thresia do. D S Nov 1899 do.


[891] 1 Botley Court, Seattle

William WEDGWOOD H M 54 Hotel Keeper England Mary J do. W M 51 do. Frances do. D S 21 Operator Telephone Ex do. William do. S S 20 Glassworker Washington Philip do. S S 15 do. Florence do. D S 12 do. John F do. S S 8 do.


[892] Astbury Marsh, Congleton

Josiah WEDGWOOD Vis U 34 Coal Merchant STS, Wolstanton


[893] Alpraham

Ann WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 House Servant CHS, Spurstow Mary do. Ser U 15 Kitchen Servant CHS, Bunbury


[894] Stacey Lane, Oxton, Woodchurch

John WEDGWOOD H M 32 Soda Water Manufacturer LAN, Liverpool Nancy do. W M 33 LAN, Blackburn Mary do. D U 6 CHS, Tranmere Alice T do. D U 5 do.


[895] Watergate Street, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD Lgr U 20 Baker (Ap) CHS, Wybunbury


[896] Ellenborough

John STANGER H M 29 Coal Miner CUL, Kirkoswald Jane do. W M 29 CUL, Ellenborough Hannah WEDGWOOD D U 6 Scholar do. Mary Wedgwood STANGER D U 6w do.


[897] Ellenborough

John GREENHOW H M 45 Coal Miner CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. W M 42 do. William do. S U 22 Stoker at Railway do. Philip do. S U 20 Joiner & Cabinetmaker do. Thomas do. S U 18 Apprentice Draper do. Hannah do. D U 15 Scholar do. John do. S U 13 do. do. Joseph do. S U 7 do. do.


[898] Ellenborough

John GREENHOW H M 55 Cord Keeper CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. W M 52 do. Hannah do. D U 25 do. John do. S U 22 Coalminer do. Joseph do. S U 18 Book Binder do. Philip WEDGWOOD FatL W 88 Ret Ship Carpenter do.


[899] Ellenborough

John GREENHOW H M 25 Coal Miner CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. W M 25 do. William do. S U 2 do. Philip do. S U 9m do.


[900] Flimby Green, Flimby

John STANGER H M 46 Coalminer CUL, Kirkoswald Jane do. W M 46 CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. D M 25 do. Mary J do. D M 20 do. Philip do. S U 18 Coalminer CUL, Flimby Ann do. D U 16 Gen Servant do. Sarah do. D U 13 Scholar do. Frances do. D U 7 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 5 do. do.


[901] Flimby Village

John STANGER H M 39 Coalminer CUL, Kirkoswald Jane do. W M 39 CUL, Ellenborough Mary do. D U 9 Scholar do. Philip do. S U 7 do. do. Sarah J do. D U 3 do. do. Ann do. D U 5 do. do.


[902] Ellenborough

John GREENHOW H M 35 Coalminer CUL, Ellenborough Hannah do. W M 32 do. William do. S U 12 Coalminer do. Philip do. S U 10 Scholar do. Thomas do. S U 8 do. do. Hannah do. D U 5 do. do. John do. S U 2 do. George do. S U 1m do. Sarah do. Sis U 23 Housekeeper do.


[903] 36 Parr Street, Parr, St Helens

Edward TROILET H M 22 Labourer LAN, Manchester Emmily do. W M 19 LAN, Haydock William do. S U 16m LAN, Sutton James LEYLAND Lgr M 35 Collier LAN, St Helens Mary do. W M 50 CUL, Bolton Thomas WEDGWOOD S U 17 Collier LAN, Haydock


[904] South Terrace, Birtley

John HUNTER H M 35 Coal Miner C Hewer YKS, Middlesbrough Mary do. W M 29 YKS, Egton George do. S S 9 USA, BS Margt. do. D S 7 do. Mary do. D S 4 do.


[905] Bridgefoot, Little Clifton

Joseph BANKS H M 41 Blacksmith CUL, Dean Scales Ann do. W M 35 CUL, Ellenborough Mary do. D U 14 CUL, Bridgefoot Annie do. D U 1m do. John W do. S U 2 CUL, Eaglesfield Colin W GORLEY Nep U 16 Blacksmith CUL, Ellenborough


[906] 7 Park Street, Westminster

E A DARWIN H M 47 M M Annuitant SAL, Shrewsbury C R do. Vis M 42 M A Proprietor etc do.


[907] Stone Row, Haydock

William WEDGWOOD H M 40 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Sarah do. W M 42 do. Aaron do. S U 10 Scholar LAN, Haydock Sarah Jane do. D U 9 do. do. Mary do. D U 6 do. do. Thomas do. S U 4 do. do. Dora do. D U 1 do.


[908] 13½ Sytch Place, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 34 Potter STS, Burslem Ann do. W M 39 STS, Tunstall Mary do. D U 12 Potter STS, Burslem Aaron do. S U 10 do. do. Thomas do. S U 9 do. do. John G do. S U 6 Scholar do. William do. S U 3 do. do.


[909] High Street, Tunstall

Abner P WEDGWOOD H M 39 Grocer & Confectioner STS, Barn Hay Mary do. W M 35 DEN, Wrexham Jane do. D U 15 STS, Tunstall William do. S U 12 Scholar do. Josiah do. S U 10 do. do. Martha do. D U 7 do. do. Abner do. S U 5 do. do. Hannah do. D U 3 do. Egerton do. S U 6m do.


[910] 90 Finch Street, Liverpool

Susan WEDGWOOD H W 31 Annuitant LAN, Wavertree Frances J do. D U 13 Scholar do. Alice E do. D U 10 do. HRT Rowland E do. S U 5 do. CHS, Seacombe Caroline do. D U 4 do. Josiah do. S U 1 CHS, Birkenhead


[911] Park House, Cheltenham

Arthur WEDGWOOD Pupil U 18 Scholar STS, Potteries


[912] New Church Road, Higher Bebington

Thos B WEDGWOOD H M 48 Riding Master LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 43 CHS, Eastham Mary A do. D U 16 Scholar CHS, Higher Bebbington Margt do. D U 14 do. do. Edith do. D U 12 do. do. Arthur D do. S U 10 do. Kathe do. D U 8 do. Anna do. D U 5 do.


[913] 2 Marlborough Terrace, Chorlton-upon-Medlock

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 43 Cashier. Engraver LAN, Liverpool Nancy do. W M 43 LAN, Blackburn Mary do. D U 16 Scholar CHS, Tranmere Eleanor do. D U 9 do. CHS, Oxton Benjamin do. S U 7 do. do. Adah do. D U 2 LAN, Manchester Elizabeth TATTERSALL Vis U 46 LAN, Blackburn


[914] 20 Chandos Street, Newton-in-Makerfield

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 22 Engine Fitter CUL, Flimby Ann do. W M 19 LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield


[915] Gas House, Otley Road, Ilkley

William WEDGWOOD H M 28 Manager of Gas Works YKS, Armley Sarah do. W M 30 YKS, Bradford Anne do. D U 2 Scholar do.


[916] Rock Terrace, Tenby

Henry A WEDGWOOD H M 62 Magistrate SRY, Stoke Jessie do. W M 56 GLS, Clifton John D do. S U 21 Ensign Army STS, Newcastle-under-Lyme Louisa F do. D U 27 STS, Keele Caroline E do. D U 26 do. Anne J do. D U 19 STS, Newcastle-under-Lyme


[917] 6 Claremont Walk, Chester

John WEDGWOOD H M 62 Waiter in Spirit Vault CHS, Spurstow Sarah do. W M 44 YKS, Hall Green John Wesley do. S U 21 Clerk to Canal Co CHS, Wybunbury Thomas do. S U 19 Canal Boatman do. Joseph Scott do S U 17 Bookbinder (Ap) do. William do. S U 14 Scholar CHS, Chester Charles do. S U 12 do. do. Sarah Jane do. D U 9 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 6 do. do.


[918] King Street West, Hammersmith

Byron HUNT H M 32 Ironmonger YKS, Sheffield Elizabeth do. W M 33 STS, Burslem Catherine W do. D U 6 Scholar MDX, Hammersmith Elizabeth do. D U 1 do. Jonathan do. Nep U 13 Scholar YKS, Sheffield Edwin WEDGWOOD Vis U 24 China Dealer STS, Burslem Alfred do. Vis U 22 do.


[919] 28 Forrester Square, Burslem

Mary Ann TINKLER H W 52 Dress Maker CUL, Whitehaven Rachel WEDGWOOD D U 22 STS, Burslem Watson do. S U 20 do. Mary TINKLER D U 15 do.


[920] Rose Cottage, Haydock

James LEYLAND H M 23 Coal Miner LAN, St Helens Mary do. W M 44 CUL, Bolton John WEDGWOOD S U 15 Coal Lab LAN, Edge Green Elizabeth do. D U 11 Scholar LAN, Haydock Emily do. D U 9 do. do. Thomas do. S U 6 do. do.


[921] 13 Old Cliff, Scarborough

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 25 Housemaid YKS, Hornby nr Hemsley


[922] Thornton Bridge

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 15 Housemaid YKS, Brandsby


[923] Leith Hill Place, Ockley

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 66 Landed Proprietor STS, Stoke on Trent Caroline Sarah do. W M 60 SAL, Shrewsbury Katherine E Sophy do. D U 19 do. Margaret Susan do. D U 17 do. Lucy Caroline do. D U 14 do.


[924] The Ridge, Hartfield

Sarah E WEDGWOOD H U 67 STS, Etruria Hensleigh do. Bro M 58 DOR, Gunville Frances E E do.Sis M 60 PEM, Cresselly Frances do. Nce U 28 SRY, Clapham Godfrey do. Nep U 28 Manufacturer of China STS, Etruria Katherine E do.Nce U 21 MDX, London Hope E do. Nce U 17 do. Eva MACKINTOSH Vis U 17 HAM, Stratton


[925] The Grove, Hartfield

Charles LANGTON H M 60 Clergyman without Care of Souls LIN, Langston Charlotte do. W M 63 CON, Penzance Edmund do. S U 19 STS, Maer Ronald MACKINTOSH Vis U 20 Barrister's son MDX, London Angus do. Vis U 15 do. of Eton School do. Clement WEDGWOOD Vis U 21 China Ware Manufacturer STS, Etruria Alfred do. Vis U 18 Barrister's son MDX, London


[926] Railway Hotel, Bramshott

H Maria WEDGWOOD Lgr M 38 LIN, Sausthorpe


[927] 35 Washington Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield

James WEDGWOOD H M 81 Retired Excise Officer YKS, Dutton Sarah do. W M 60 YKS, Sheffield Sarah E do. D U 23 Milliner Dress Maker do.


[928] Sheriff Hutton

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 64 Shoemaker YKS, Sheriff Hutton Elizabeth do. W M 62 YKS, Dunington


[929] Thornton-le-Clay

Jas WEDGWOOD H M 35 Blacksmith & Local Wes Preacher YKS, Sheriff Hutton Ellenor do. W M 35 YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Hannah do. D U 10 Scholar do. Mary Ann do. D U 5 do. do.


[930] 35 Craven Street, Liverpool

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 45 Attorneys General Clerk LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 44 do. Martha do. D U 22 Fringe Maker do. Walter W do. S U 19 Attorneys General Clerk do. Jessie do. D U 14 Scholar do.


[931] Bow Street, Newcastle-under-Lyme

Josiah WEDGWOOD H U 44 Ret Wharfinger STS, Wolstanton


[932] Gerrard Street, Aston

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 35 Brass Founders Agent WAR, Birmingham Sarah do. W M 34 do. Josiah do. S U 8 Scholar do. Sarah do. D U 6 do. do. Louisa do. D U 4 do. do. Mary do. D U 1 do.


[933] 4 Park Villa, Lonsdale Road, Lonsdale Road, Barnes

John R WEDGWOOD H M 28 Man Stationers MDX, Marylebone Charlotte do. W M 29 DEV, Newton Abbot Florence do. D U 4 MDX, Kilburn John Percy do. S U 1 SRY, Barnes


[934] 1 Street, Chilton Candover

William OLIVER H M 73 Ag Lab HAM, Stephenton Elizabeth do. W M 74 SRY, Farnham Harriet do. D U 42 HAM, Chilton Candover Henry WEDGWOOD GS U 14 Scholar MDX, St Marylebone


[935] District Royal Artillery Barracks, Woolwich

James V WEDGWOOD Sol U 33 Gunner Royal Artillery LAN, Liverpool


[936] Grewelthorpe

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 44 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Maria do. W M 42 YKS, Upper Helmsley John do. S U 11 Scholar YKS, Brandsby Jane do. D U 6 do. do. Martha do. D U 4 do. do.


[937] John Street, Monks Coppenhall

John WEDGWOOD H M 73 P Methodist Preacher STS, Burslem Hannah do. W M 46 Proprietor of Houses DBY, Boylestone


[938] Three Horse Shoes, Sowerby

John WEDGWOOD H W 63 Innkeeper YKS, Hawnby Johanna COWLING Nce M 42 Farmers wife YKS, Sildale


[939] Bilton Manor, Bilton

John WEDGWOOD H M 34 Hind YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 34 YKS, Craike Robert do. S U 6 Scholar YKS, Brandsby William do. S U 4 do. YKS, Flaxton Thomas do. S U 3 do. YKS, Brandsby


[940] 18 Glass House Row, Sutton, Hull

John WEDGWOOD Bdr U 26 Labourer for Bricklayer YKS, Hull


[941] Beeston Hall, Beeston

John WEDGWOOD S U 23 Cowman CHS, Spurstow


[942] Seasoncote Hall, Forthampton

William WEDGWOOD H M 66 Labourer GLS, Chaceley Fanny do. W M 67 WOR, Longdon Joseph do. S U 31 Garduck GLS, Forthampton


[943] Hill Cottage, Forthampton

Martha WOOD H W 48 Laundress GLS, Forthampton James do. S U 24 Labourer do. Rose do. D U 14 Housemaid do.


[944] Myrtle Villa House, Tewkesbury

Anne WOOD Ser U 26 General Servant GLS, Forthampton


[945] 116 Liverpool Road, Burslem

John WHITEHURST H M 30 Potter STS, Tunstall Emma do. W M 27 do. STS, Burslem Selina do. D U 7 Scholar do. Francis do. S U 4 do. do. Edwin do. S U 2 do. Enoch do. S U 8m do. John WEDGWOOD Bil U 38 Potter do.


[946] Catharine Street, Crosscanonby

John WEDGWOOD H M 39 Tailor CUL, Workington Jane do. W M 30 CUL, Alston William do. S U 6 CUL, Maryport


[947] Marketplace, Workington

Geo FISHER H M 31 Grocer, etc. CUL, Workington Isab do. W M 32 CUL, Harrington . . John WEDGWOOD Nep U 16 Grocer Apprentice do.


[948] Hill Top, Attercliffe cum Darnall, Sheffield

James WEDGWOOD H M 71 Inland Revenue YKS, Sherrif Hutton Sarah do. W M 50 YKS, Sheffield Sarah E do. D U 13 Scholar do.


[949] 2 Market House, Heavitree Park, Heavitree

Harriet ROSSON H W 69 Landed Proprietor MDX, Bloomsbury Harriet M WEDGWOOD D M 29 Farmer's wife LIN, Sausthorpe Fanny BOYS D W 28 Landed Proprietor do. Fanny H do. GD U 9 Scholar DEV, Plymouth Florence J do. GD U 4 SCT Violet WEDGWOOD GD U 1 GLS, Cirencester


[950] 21 Cheetwood Street, Cheetham, Manchester

Mary J WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 General Servant LAN, Wigan


[951] On Board the 'Isabella'

Robert WEDGWOOD U 16 Apprentice YKS, Sandsend


[952] 2 Argyll Road, Kensington

R WEDGWOOD Vis U 27 Gentleman LAN


[953] Abbey Hill, Kenilworth

Rowland H WEDGWOOD Pupil 12 Scholar SRY, Woking


[954] Sallney, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 30 Baker & Confectioner CHS, Wybunbury Jane do. W M 36 SAL, Albury


[955] Merrial Street, Newcastle-under-Lyme

Sophia WEDGWOOD Ser U 51 Housemaid STS, Etruria


[956] On Board HMS 'Firebrand'

Wm WEDGWOOD M 32 Ropemaker LAN, Liverpool


[957] Millfield Lane, Haydock

Phillip WEDGWOOD H M 30 Coal Miner CUL, Bolton Ellen do. W M 30 LAN, Haydock William do. S U 9 Scholar do. Ellen do. D U 2 do. do. Sarah do. D U 7 do. do.


[958] Workhouse, Low Street, Malton

Robert WEDGWOOD Inmate W 69 Farm Lab YKS, Sheriff Hutton


[959] 1 West Wood Farm, West Tanfield

Sarah WEDGWOOD Ser U 19 General Servant YKS, Brandsby


[960] 4 Providence Row, Sutton, Hull

Thomas WEDGWOOD Lgr M 30 Pressman Linseed Oil Mill YKS, Hull


[961] Lairgate, Beverley

Ann WEDGWOOD Vis M 30 Domestic Servant YKS, Hull William do. Vis U 11 Scholar do.


[962] Scrayingham

Thomas WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Farm servant YKS, Sheriff Hutton


[963] Leather Shop, 71 Pritchards Place, Shoreditch

William WEDGWOOD H M 48 Leather Seller \ REST OF Mary Ann do. W M 39 \ PAGE TORN James William do. S U 15 Scholar \ OFF


[964] 10 Cotton Street, Sculcoates, Hull

William WEDGWOOD H M 39 Builder YKS, Hull Elizabeth do. W M 29 do. William J do. S U 1 do.


[965] On Board HMS 'Hannibal'

Wm WEDGWOOD Private U 35 STS, Burslem


[966] Bank Head, Northallerton

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 20 Carter YKS, Hemsley


[967] Church Street, Fenton

Thos BENION H M 41 Potter Clayman SAL, Whitchurch Elizabeth do. W M 34 STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. D U 14 Potter Paintress do. Sarah Ann do. D U 11 do. do. do.


[968] 90 Leas Buildings, Gidlow Lane, Wigan

John GERVASE H M 45 Coal Miner LAN, Wigan Sarah do. W M 45 Domestic Duties STS, Lane End Sarah do. D U 3 LAN, Wigan John do. S U 6m do.


[969] Barton-le-Willows

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 29 Farm Labourer YKS, Sheriff Hutton Elizh do. W M 27 YKS, Catton Anna do. D U 1 YKS, Harton


[970] Occupation Lane, Ashby-de-la-Zouch

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 27 Earthenware Printer YKS, Ferry Bridge Caroline do. W M 21 STS, Stoke Agnes do. D U <1m DBY, Gresley


[971] 18 Daulby Street, Liverpool

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 45 Coal Merchant LAN, Liverpool Elizabeth B do. W M 38 do. Margaret B do.Sis U 32 do.


[972] Barlaston

Francis WEDGWOOD H M 70 Retired Potter DOR, Gunville Frances do. W M 62 & Landowner STS, Rolleston Godfrey do. S W 38) Master Potter STS, Stoke Clement do. S M 31) employing do. Laurence do. S U 26) 427 hands do. Amy do. D U 36 do. Rose do. D U 24 do. Mabel do. D U 19 STS, Barlaston Emily do. Dil M 30 DEV, Plymouth Cecil do. GS U 8 Scholar STS, Barlaston Francis do. GS U 3 do.


[973] 7 Bouverie Street, Chester

John Wesley WEDGWOOD H M 31 Canal Transfer & Estate Clerk CHS, Wybunbury Priscilla do. W M 30 CHS, Chester Amy Constance do. D U 7 Scholar do. John Herbert do. S U 2 do. Edmund Walter do. S U 3m do. Elizabeth do. Sis U 16 do.


[974] 32 Brownlow Street, Liverpool

Edith WEDGWOOD H U 22 Annuitant CHS, Rock Ferry Arthur D do. Bro U 20 Engineer do. Catharine do. Sis U 18 Annuitant do. Anne A do. Sis U 15 do. do. Josiah W WOODCOCK Cou U 10 Scholar CHS, Bebington Arthur JACKSON Nep U 3 USA, CA, San Francisco


[975] 153 Everton Road, Chorlton on Medlock

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 53 Bookkeeper Flax Spinning LAN, Liverpool Nancy do. W M 52 LAN, Blackburn Helena do. D U 19 CHS, Oxton Benjamin T do. S U 17 Junior Salesman do. Adah E do. D U 12 Scholar LAN, Manchester


[976] Chapel Lane, Rainford

Caroline WEDGWOOD Pup U 14 Pupil CHS, Seacombe Mary do. Pup U 9 do. HRT, Bengeo


[977] Stainsacre

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 43 YKS, Fylingdales George Dixon do. S U 10 Scholar YKS, Hawkster Hannah Jane do. D U 9 do. do. William do. S U 7 do. do. Catherine do. D U 6 do. do. Thomas do. S U 4 do. do.


[978] 329 Lodge Road, Birmingham

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 47 Railway Goods Supt. YKS, Huddersfield Margaret do. W M 40 SAL, Newport Edwin H do. S U 11 Scholar STS, Handsworth Elizabeth E do. D U 9 do. WAR, Birmingham Jessie May do. D U 8 do. do. Lucy H do. D U 6 do. WOR, Yardley Robert J do. S U 4 do. WAR, Birmingham Margaret A do. D U 3 do. Clement W do. S U 1 do.


[979] 3a Little Park Place, Newington

Charlotte Eliza WEDGWOOD H W 34 Cellar Woman SRY, Bermondsey Frederick William do. S U 10 do. Ellen Mary do. D U 6 KEN, Greenwich Charlotte Eliza do. D U 4m SRY, Newington


[980] 5 Granville Terrace, Hammersmith

Ebenezer WEDGWOOD H M 35 Independent MDX, Kentish Town Huldah do. W M 26 MDX, Turnham Green Hannah do. D U 4 KEN, Lewisham Edith do. D U 3 do. Ethel do. D U 1 KEN, Forest Hill Susanna PATTISON Aunt W 70 Retired Schoolmistress NFK, Gt Yarmouth


[981] Haydock

William WEDGWOOD H M 49 Coal Miner CUL Sarah do. W M 51 CUL Aaron do. S U 21 Engine Fitter at Works LAN, Haydock Sarah Jane do. D U 19 Dressmaker do. Mary Alma do. D U 16 do. do. Thomas do. S U 14 Scholar do. Dorah do. D U 11 do. do.


[982] Heath, Uttoxeter

Catherine WEDGWOOD W M 32 STS, Uttoxeter Edwin C do. S U 7 Scholar STS, Burslem Gertrude do. D U 6 do. do. Rosa do. D U 4 do. do. Ada do. D U 3 do. do. Bertha do. D U 1 do.


[983] 32 Marsh Street, Longton

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 37 Potter Printer YKS, Ferry Bridge Caroline do. W M 31 Potter Transferer STS, Fenton Alberta Helena do. D U 6 Scholar DBY, Gresley William do. S U 5 do. STS, Longton Albert Josiah do. S U 2 do.


[984] 1 Cumberland Place, St Pancras

Hensleigh WEDGWOOD H M 68 Magistrate Civil Service Retired DOR, Gunville Frances E do. W M 70 PEM, Jeffreston Ernest H do. S U 32 Clerk Colonial Office SRY, Clapham Catherine E do. D U 31 MDX, Bloomsbury Hope E do. D U 27 do. Alfred A do. S U 28 do.


[985] Ilkley

William WEDGWOOD H M 38 Gas Works Manager YKS, Armley Sarah Lavinia do. W M 40 YKS, Bradford Annie do. D U 12 Scholar do.


[986] West Redcliffe Parade, Bristol

Arthur WEDGWOOD H U 28 Curate of St Mary Redcliffe STS, Seabridge


[987] 50 Joseph Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Nathan WEDGWOOD H M 59 Railway Porter YKS, Hawnby Jane do. W M 46 do. Mary J do. D U 20 do. William do. S U 18 Lab at Blast Furnace do. Nathan do. S U 15 Puddler do. Richard do. S U 14 Hammerboy at Ironworks do. John do. S U 11 Scholar do. Christopher do. S U 9 do. do. Benjamin do. S U 7 do. do.


[988] Village, Forthampton

James WOOD H M 33 Miller GLS, Forthampton Anne do. W M 30 GLS, Westbury on Severn John do. S U 5 Scholar GLS, Tewkesbury Martha do. D U 1 do.


[989] Falconhurst Court, Cowden

Rose A WOOD Ser U 29 Housemaid (Dom) GLS, Forthampton


[990] Grove Cottage, Cowden

William CHANDLER H M 38 Game Keeper KEN, Chiddingstone Rose do. W M 38 GLS, Forthampton Maud do. D U 6 KEN, Cowden


[991] Clifton House, Headington

Joseph J WEDGWOOD H M 29 Dentist (practising) IOW, Ryde Elizabeth A do. W M 29 BKM, Kingsbridge Claydon Edith Louisa do. D U 1 SSX, St Leonards on Sea Martha HARPER Mil W 56 Land Owner OXF, Chesterton


[992] Poundon

Martha HARPER H W 45 Farmer OXF, Chesterton Elizabeth Ann do. D U 19 BKM, Steeple Claydon Thomas do. S U 18 do. Rebecca do. Nce U 8 BKM, Twyford


[993] 4 Bodfor Street, Rhyl

Marsh WEDGWOOD H M 30 Glass & China Dealer STS, Burslem Eliza do. W M 31 do. Annie WIGLEY SisL U 21 do.


[994] High Street, Tunstall

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 45 Greengrocer DEN, Wrexham William do. S U 22 do. STS, Tunstall Josiah do. S U 20 Ironmongers Asst do. Hannah do. D U 13 Scholar do. Eggerton do. S U 10 do. do. Sarah do. D U 5 do. do.


[995] Down

Sarah Eliz WEDGWOOD H U 77 Proprietor in Railway Land STS, Stoke on Trent Lucy Fran KEMPSON Nce M 37 STS, Keele Jessie do. Child U 4 WOR, Worcester Hester Louisa do. of U 2 KEN, Goudhurst John Wedgwood do. Nep U 10m do. Frances Julia WEDGWOOD Nce U 38 SRY, Clapham


[996] Elm Tree Villa, Gerrard Street, Aston

Sarah WEDGWOOD W M 44 WAR, Aston Josiah do. S U 18 Stationers Factors App WAR, Birmingham Sarah do. D U 16 Scholar do. Mary do. D U 11 do. WAR, Aston Harriet do. D U 9 do. do. George Heaton do. S U 6 do. do. Fanny Louisa do. D U 5 do. do. Arthur Heaton PARMAN Nep U 1 do. Harriet Louisa DRURY Cou U 15 do.


[997] 34 Great Bland Street, Newington

James W WEDGWOOD H M 25 Shopman MDX, Shoreditch Eliza S do. W M 25 SRY, Kennington Annie E do. D U 5m SRY, St Georges


[998] 21 (Hotel) St Peter Street, Winchester

Edward A WEDGWOOD Vis M 27 Commercial Traveller STS, Burslem


[999] West Derby Workhouse

Edward WEDGWOOD Patient U 3 LAN, Liverpool


[1000] 20 Court 3, Harding Street, West Derby

William WEDGWOOD H W 43 Rope Maker LAN, Liverpool John do. S U 18 Lab. do. Elizabeth do. D U 16 do. Jane do. D U 7 Scholar do.


[1001] 73 Albion Place, Sutton, St Helens

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 40 Miner CUL, Bolton Ellen do. W M 39 LAN, Haydock William do. S U 19 Labourer CUL, Flimby Sarah do. D U 17 Servant LAN, Haydock Philip do. S U 9 Scholar do. Josiah do. S U 7 do. do. Elizabeth do. D U 5 do. LAN, Parr Ellen do. D U 1d LAN, Sutton


[1002] 9 Market Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD H W 56 Hair Dresser STS, Burslem Elizabeth L do. D U 29 STS. Hanley Thirza do. D U 24 do.


[1003] Lonsdale Lodge, Lonsdale Road, Barnes

J R WEDGWOOD H M 39 Merchant SRY, Barnes Charlotte do W M 40 DEV, Newton Abbot Florence do. D U 14 SRY, Barnes


[1004] 64 Upper Hope place, Liverpool

Frances J WEDGWOOD Lgr U 21 Silk Merchant Assistant LAN, Liverpool


[1005] Summer Hill, Prestbury

Edmund M WEDGWOOD H M 30 Silk Manufacturer STS, Tunstall Mary do. W M 27 STS, Burslem


[1006] Croudy Hall, Hawkster-cum-Stainsacre

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 18 General Servant YKS, Lealholm


[1007] 73 Crosby Street, Crosscanonby

Margaret WEDGWOOD H M 30 Sailors wife CUL, Maryport Margaret A do. D U 7 Scholar CUL, Workington Elizabeth do. D U 3 do. CUL, Maryport


[1008] Cottages in a Forest Road, Stranton

George WEDGWOOD H M 35 Coachman Domestic Servant YKS, Ugthorpe Annie do. W M 25 YKS, Scarborough


[1009] Backhouse Street, Darlington

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 22 Tailor YKS, Hull Ann do. W M 23 YKS, Menethorpe Sarah Ann do. D U 2 DUR, Darlington William do. S U 11m do.


[1010] 1 Alexandra Villas, Lausanne Road, Deptford

William R WEDGWOOD Bdr M 52 Annuitant SRY, Southwark Violet M B do. D U 11 Scholar GLS, Cirencester Jessie I W do. D U 9 do. DEV, Exeter William B do. S U 8 do. HAM, Headley Hubert W do. S U 7 do. do.


[1011] S.A.PK, 13 Lancaster Road, Croydon

Samuel HODGKINSON H M 56 Outfitter emp 10 persons NTT, Little Drayton Mary Ann do. W M 42 LAN, Liverpool Arthur S do. S U 16 KEN, Sydenham Ada F do. D U 12 do. Charles A do. S U 11 do. Mabel B do. D U 9 do. Maud M do. D U 8 do. Linda do. D U 6 do. Edgar do. S U 2 SRY, Forest Hill Sidney W do. S U 11m SRY, S Norwood James WEDGWOOD Vis U 39 Pensioner Army LAN, Liverpool


[1012] Husthwaite

Jane WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 General Servant YKS, Brandsby


[1013] Village, Hawnby

John WEDGWOOD H M 61 Tailor YKS, Hawnby Jane do. W M 57 do.


[1014] Manor House, Bilton

John WEDGWOOD H M 44 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 44 YKS, Craike Hall Thomas do. S U 13 Scholar YKS, Brandsby Mary do. D U 9 do. YKS, Bilton John do. S U 7 do. do.


[1015] 1 Little Elm Place, Kensington

Henry WEDGWOOD Lgr M 24 Domestic Servant MDX, Marylebone Hannah do. W M 23 do. do. SSX, Petworth


[1016] 85 F Block, Liverpool

John WEDGWOOD H M 33 Railway Porter CHS, Bunbury Mary do. W M 30 YKS, Doncaster James do. S U 11m LAN, Liverpool


[1017] 38 Catherine Street, Crosscanonby

John WEDGWOOD H M 49 Tailor CUL, Workington Jane do. W M 39 CUL, Alston Moor


[1018] Givendale


[1019] Endfield Terrace, Charlton Kings

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 43 Drill Serjeant STS, Burslem Hannah do. W M 30 IRL Elizabeth do. D U 6 IND, Poona East Amy do. D U 6m GLS, Charlton Kings


[1020] High Street, Lofthouse

John WEDGWOOD Lgr U 20 Ironstone Miner YKS, Skelton


[1021] Stanghow

John ORD H M 40 Agricultural Labourer YKS, Skelton + + + Joseph WEDGWOOD Cou U 20 Agricultural Labourer YKS, Skelton


[1022] 4 Shepherd Street, West Derby

John MARSDEN H U 22 Joiner LAN, Liverpool Ellen do. Sis U 17 do. Joseph S WEDGWOOD Unc U 27 Bookbinder CHS, Wybunbury


[1023] Leith Hill Place, Ockley

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 76 Landowner STS, Stoke-on-Trent Caroline S do. W M 70 SAL, Shrewsbury Katharine S E do. D U 29 do. Lucy C do. D U 24 do.


[1024] Thornbrough Farm, Thornton-le-Moor

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 53 Ag Labourer YKS, Brandsby Maria do. W M 51 YKS, Upper Helmsley Martha do. D U 14 YKS, Marton Lord Skip


[1025] Rowlstone Hall, Rowlstone

Margaret J WEDGWOOD Gov U 19 Governess CUL, Harrington


[1026] 37 Orchard Street, Chester

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 29 Mariner CHS, Wybunbury Sarah do. W M 31 CHS, Chester Sarah C do. D U 7 do. Mary do. D U 4 do. William do. S U 2 do. Catherine BENNETT MotL 77 Widow of Labourer FLN


[1027] Westgate, Guisborough

Matthew WEDGWOOD Lgr U 21 Ironstone Miner YKS, Shorefoot


[1028] 58 High Street, Bridgnorth

Clemence EDKINS H M 43 Printer SAL, Bridgnorth Mary do. W M 41 SAL, Wrockwardine Rowland do. S U 15 SAL, Bridgnorth Eva do. D U 12 Scholar do. Mary L WEDGWOOD Nce U 20 do.


[1029] Blythe Marsh, Forsbrook

William WEDGWOOD H M 34 Potter STS, Hanley Fanny do. W M 39 STS, Longton John do. S U 15 Collier do. Ruth do. D U 8 Scholar STS, Caverswall Sarah do. D U 6 do. do. William do. S U 4 do. do. Joseph do. S U 1 STS, Blythe Marsh


[1030] 1 Lower Passage, Longton

William WEDGWOOD H M 43 Potter STS, Stoke-on-Trent Fanny do. W M 44 do. Ruth do. D U 18 Potter STS, Caverswall Sarah do. D U 16 do. do. William do. S U 15 Scholar do. Joseph do. S U 11 do. STS, Dilhorne Sampson do. S U 9 do. STS, Stoke-on-Trent


[1031] Cattal

Robert WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Ag Serv YKS, Brandsby


[1032] Corner House, Linsley Place, Sculcoates

William WEDGWOOD H M 21 Oil Miller YKS, Hull Lydia Clare do. W M 21 do. Sarah Ann do. D U 7m do.


[1033] 18 West House Row, Sutton, Hull

William WEDGWOOD H M 33 Pressman in Oil Mill YKS, Hull Ann do. W M 38 do. William BOOCOCK S U 16 Parrer in Oil Mill do.


[1034] Kilburn Park

George HORSMAN H W 83 Farmer of 10 Acres YKS, Kilburn (Blind 15 yrs) William WEDGWOOD SonL M 51 do. do. YKS, Brandsby Ann do. D M 55 YKS, Kilburn


[1035] West Wylam, Prudhoe

Robert WALTON H M 51 Coalminer CUL, Workington Isabella do. W M 50 do. + 6 children + Joseph WEDGWOOD GS U 7 Scholar CUL, Flimby William do. GS U 5 do.


[1036] Sunderland Bridge

William WEDGWOOD Bdr U 26 Labourer YKS, Egton


[1037] Worcester College, Oxford

Rowland H WEDGWOOD Lgr U 23 Undergraduate SRY, Woking


[1038] 75 Boughton, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 40 Baker & Grocer CHS, Wybunbury Jane do. W M 44 SAL, Middleton


[1039] 42 West Derby Road, Everton

Sarah J WEDGWOOD Ser U 19 General Servant CHS, Chester


[1040] High Street, Biddulph

Sophia WEDGWOOD Ser U 61 Housekeeper STS, Etruria


[1041] 36 Mount Vernons, West Derby

Walter William WEDGWOOD H U 29 Solicitors General Clerk LAN, Liverpool Mary do. Mot W 54 do. Jessie do. Sis U 24 Fringe & Tassel Maker do.


[1042] 71 Pritchards Road, Shoreditch

William WEDGWOOD H M 55 Leatherseller YKS, Bedale Mary Ann do. W M 48 DBY, Chesterfield


[1043] 85 Barmston Street, Sculcoates

William WEDGWOOD H W 49 Builder YKS, Hull


[1044] 13 Sherry Mill Hill, Whitchurch

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 24 French Polisher CHS, Chester


[1045] Grange, Egton

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 18 Servant Domestic YKS, Grange


[1046] Princes Square, Burslem

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 35 Potter STS, Burslem


[1047] 10 Toll Bar Cottages, Haydock

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 41 Steam Engine Fitter LAN, Haydock Janet G do. W M 41 SCT Sarah J do. D U 10 Scholar LAN, Haydock Aaron do. S U 7 do. do. Bertha do. D U 1 do.


[1048] 1 Harding Street, West Derby

William WEDGWOOD H M 62 Rope Maker LAN, Liverpool Bridget do. W M 50 do. William do. S U 17 General Labourer do. Ruth do. D U 13 Scholar do. Ellen do. D U 12 do. do. Maria do. D U 10 do. do. Aaron do. S U 3 do. Emily JONES D U 20 Charwoman do.


[1049] Coed Bell, Chislehurst

Alice WEDGWOOD Pup U 17 Student STS, Tunstall


[1050] Myllie Castle, Tewkesbury

Anna WEDGWOOD Ser U 53 Housekeeper GLS, Forthampton Martha do. Ser U 21 Kitchen Maid Domestic GLS, Tewkesbury


[1051] Back of 165 Kent Street, Great Grimsby

Annie E WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Domestic Servant YKS, Hull


[1052] 44 Walter Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Benjamin WEDGWOOD H M 27 Clerk YKS, Hawnby Lucy do. W M 29 DUR, Witton Park


[1053] 7 Sydenham Terrace, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Emily C WEDGWOOD Vis W 49 DEV, Plymouth Josiah C do. Vis U 19 Pupil in Works STS, Barlaston Cecilia F do. Vis U 15 Scholar do.


[1054] Leigh Lane, Leigh

Ada WEDGWOOD Help U 20 General Helper STS, Burslem


[1055] 10 Ladbrooke Crescent, Kensington

Alfred A WEDGWOOD H M 48 Living on own means LND, St Pancras Margaret R do. W M 36 LND, St Martin-in-the-Fields


[1056] Station House, Back Road, Birmingham

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 67 Railway Supt YKS, Newtown Margaret do. W M 60 SAL, Newport Jessie M do. D U 28 WAR, Birmingham Lucy H do. D U 26 WOR, Yardley Charles H do. S U 19 Manufacturers Clerk STS, Handsworth Alfred G do. S U 16 Accountants Clerk WAR, Birmingham


[1057] 8 Lodge Road, Birmingham

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 37 Railway Clerk YKS, Newtown Margaret do. W M 30 SAL, Newport Mary L do. D U 10 SAL, Bridgnorth Edwin H do. S U 1 STS, Handsworth Elizabeth STOKES MotL W 61 House Proprietor SAL, Newport


[1058] 22 Birkbeck Road, Acton

John W WEDGWOOD H W 51 Canal Accountant CHS, Wybunbury Amy C do. D U 27 CHS, Chester John H do. S U 22 Railway Clerk do. Ernest do. S U 17 do. do. Minnie G do. D U 14 do. Percy do. S U 9 MDX, Acton


[1059] London Road, Tonbridge

Rowland E WEDGWOOD H M 35 Living on own means LAN, Liverpool - Everton Annie do. W M 36 KEN, Newnham - Faversham Rowland E do. S U 9 Scholar KEN, Bredgar - Sittingbourne Otto do. S U 8 do. do. Thomas do. S U 6 do. do. Frank do. S U 4 do. Annie do. D U 2 do. Gordon do. S U 1 do.


[1060] Chorlton

Cecil WEDGWOOD H M 28 Master Potter STS, Hem Heath Lucie do. W M 27 IRL


[1061] 34 York Street, Marylebone

Arthur WEDGWOOD Bdr U 48 STS, Seabridge


[1062] 3 Grove Terrace, Park Road, Edmonton

Mary A WEDGWOOD H W 72 DBY, Chesterfield James W do. S M 45 Ships Cook LND, Shoreditch Annie E do. GD U 20 Laundress LND, Camberwell


[1063] 2 Ash Grove, Hackney

Eliza WEDGWOOD H M 46 Living on own means LND, Kennington William J do. S U 19 Coachman LND, Bow Charles H do. S U 16 Van Lad LND, Bethnal Green Eliza do. D U 8 do.


[1064] Kingsland, Shrewsbury

Arthur WEDGWOOD Bdr U 16 Student CHS, Rock Ferry


[1065] 28 College Road, Clifton, Bristol

Arthur F WEDGWOOD Bdr U 13 Student STS, Barlaston


[1066] 278 Harborne Road, Edgbaston

Caroline E WEDGWOOD Guest U 54 STS, Seabridge


[1067] Bransford, Richmond Road, Kew

Ebenezer WEDGWOOD H M 55 Stock & Share Dealer MDX, Kentish Town Huldah do. W M 46 MDX, Turnham Green Edith do. D U 23 KEN, Forest Hill Ethel do. D U 21 do. Catherine do. D U 19 MDX, Hammersmith Mary Winifred do. D U 17 MDX, Bayswater


[1068] Bridge Street, Uttoxeter

Catherine WEDGWOOD H W 49 Living on her means STS, Uttoxeter Francis H do. S U 16 At home do. Catherine M do. D U 15 Scholar do.


[1069] 14 Sutherland Street, Fenton

Charles WEDGWOOD H M 29 Potters Platemaker STS, Hanley Elizabeth do. W M 37 Printers Transferrer do. Sarah J LAWTON D U 16 Potters Sponger do. William H do. S U 10 Scholar do. Mary do. D U 8 do. do. Richard WEDGWOOD S U 1 do.


[1070] Thorp Moor, Grewelthorpe

Maria WEDGWOOD H W 72 Farmer YKS, Helmsley Martha do. D U 34 YKS, Marton Charles do. GS U 19 YKS, Thornton-le-Moor


[1071] Dec Bldgs, Christleton Road, Chester

William WEDGWOOD H M 44 Furniture Broker CHS, Chester Alice do. W M 36 do. Sarah A do. D U 18 Home from Service SAL, Whitchurch Elizabeth do. D U 14 do. do. William do. S U 12 Asst to Father CHS, Chester James do. S U 4 do. Charles do. S U 2 do. Mary do. D U 1 do.


[1072] 4 Bodfor Street, Rhyl

Eliza WEDGWOOD H W 50 Glass & China Dealer STS, Burslem Jane WIGLEY Sis U 26 Living on own means do.


[1073] 1 Penrhyn Crescent, Llanrhos

John C WEDGWOOD Bdr U 13 Scholar STS, Barlaston


[1074] Whittington Heath Barracks

Francis Hamilton WEDGWOOD Officer U 24 Militia Lieutenant Infantry LND


[1075] 91 Well Street, Wolstanton

James CARTLIDGE H M 33 Potters Holloware Presser STS, Burslem Sarah Ann do. W M 33 do. Sarah Ann do. D U 6 STS, Tunstall Mark do. S U 1 do.


[1076] 31 Kilncroft, Burslem

Ernest WEDGWOOD H M 24 Potters Printer STS, Burslem Sarah Ann do. W M 39 do. Sarah Ann CARTLIDGE StepD U 15 Potters Transferrer STS, Tunstall Mark do. StepS U 10 Scholar do. John do. StepS U 5 do. do. Lucy IBBS Vis W 43 STS, Burslem


[1077] "White Horse", Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham

Sarah WEDGWOOD H W 39 Manageress of Public House WIL, Cricklade Elsie K do. D U 5 Scholar GLS, Charlton Kings Reginald H do. S U 3 do. do. Eveline F Maud D U 1 do. Minnie do. StepD U 16 do.


[1078] Gt Boughton, Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 60 Baker CHS, Wybunbury Sarah do. W M 49 CHS, Chester Emily do. D U 6 do. Walter E do. Nep U 20 Bakers Apprentice do.


[1079] Abinger Hall, Abinger

Thomas H FARRER H M 71 Late Perm Secy Board of Trade LND, Bloomsbury Katherine E do. W M 51 do. Noel M do. S U 24 Law Student - Articled Clerk LND, Regents Park Hensleigh WEDGWOOD FatL W 88 Late Police Magistrate Ret DOR, Gunville Ernest do. BroL M 53 Clerk in Colonial Office SRY, Clapham Mary L do. SisL M 36 NBL Julia F FARRER Nce U 30 LND, St Pancras Erasmus DARWIN GS U 9 Scholar CAM, Cambridge Ruth F do. GD U 7 do. do. Emma Nora do. GD U 5 do. do. Mary E WEDGWOOD Nce U 11 do. LND, Marylebone Margaret H McCullum WEBSTER Vis U 11 Scholar LND, Paddington Alexander McCullum do. Vis U 12 do. IND


[1080] Bright Street, York

William WEDGWOOD H M 35 Railway Goods Porter YKS, Flaxton Elizabeth do. W M 36 YKS, York Mary Ann do. D U 11 Scholar YKS, Middlesbrough John Richard do. S U 6 do. Elizabeth do. D U 4 YKS, York Robert do. S U 2 do.


[1081] 48 South Molton Street, Westminster

Ellen WEDGWOOD Ser U 15 General Serv Domestic GLS, Forthampton


[1082] Railway Crossing, Stonehouse

John WEDGWOOD H M 25 Railway Signalman GLS, Tewkesbury Mary A do. W M 24 GLS, Stonehouse William J do. S U 3 do. Ernest C do. S U 11m do.


[1083] 99 Lambert Street, Cottingham, Hull

Mary J WEDGWOOD H W 57 Living on own means YKS, Hull Florence A do. D U 15 do.


[1084] 27 Dido Street, Everton, Liverpool

Joseph S WEDGWOOD H M 47 Book Binder CHS, Wybunbury Matilda do. W M 44 LAN, Liverpool James S do. S U 15 do. (App) do. Maggie J do. D U 14 do. do. do. Francis J do. S U 11 Shop Boy do. Hannah E do. D U 6 Scholar do. Emma M do. D U 3 do.


[1085] 8 Geldart Road, Peckham

William WEDGWOOD H M 31 Leather Finisher LND, Bermondsey Mary do. W M 33 do. Charlotte do. D U 7 LND, Peckham Nellie do. D U 5 do. Sidney do. S U 3 do. Lavinia FOSTER Bdr U 19 Laundress WOR, Kidderminster


[1086] 4 Nelson Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 67 YKS, Osmotherley Nathan do. S U 35 Ironworker YKS, Hawnby John do. S U 31 Living on own means do. Christopher do. S U 29 Furniture Porter do.


[1087] 9 John Street, York

James W WEDGWOOD H M 33 Basket Maker YKS, Harton - BLIND Hannah do. W M 33 YKS, Huby Daisy do. D U 4 YKS, York Robert W W do. S U 3 do. Jane A do. D U 1 do.


[1088] No 12 Court, 5 Crown Street, Liverpool

John WEDGWOOD H M 31 Canal Labourer LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 32 do. Ann do. D U 14 General Servant Dom do. Sarah do. D U 9 Scholar do. Daniel do. S U 6 do. do. George do. S U 4 do. do. Mary Ellen do.D U 4m do. Edward do. Bro U 22 Bricklayers Labourer do.


[1089] Albert Terrace, Stanhope

William WEDGWOOD H M 46 Limestone Quarry Manager YKS, Egton Annie do. W M 43 YKS, Baldersby John Matthew do. S U 16 Steam Navvy Stoker DUR, Stanhope Joseph do. S U 12 Scholar do. Dinah Annie do. D U 9 do. do. Dorothy Hannah do.D U 6 do. do. Sarah Cassels do. D U 3 do. Thomas Aaron do. S U 1 do. Joseph CASSELS BroL U 27 Railway Platelayer YKS, Well


[1090] Albert Terrace, Haydock

Thos WEDGWOOD H M 34 Blacksmith LAN, Haydock Mary Ann do. W M 28 LAN, Parr Philip do. S U 6 Scholar LAN, Haydock Sarah do. D U 4 do. Dora do. D U 1 do.


[1091] 14 Gladstone Street, Stoke-on-Trent

Edward A WEDGWOOD H M 46 Earthenware Manufacturer STS, Burslem Fanny L do. W M 36 LND, Highbury


[1092] 35 Market Street, Tamworth

Edwin H WEDGWOOD H M 31 Bank Cashier STS, Handsworth Frances G do. W M 31 do. Margaret G do. D U 6 WAR, Tamworth Frances E do. D U 3 do.


[1093] Coppiceside, Church Gresley

William WEDGWOOD H M 50 Potters Saggar Maker STS, Hanley Eliza do. W M 45 Transferrer STS, Fenton Eliza A do. D U 17 do. do.


[1094] Royal Oak Inn, Eastgate, Pickering

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 19 General Servant Domestic YKS, Egton Bridge


[1095] Chapel Row, Billingham

Joseph Roft WEDGWOOD H M 42 Railway Platelayer YKS, Deighton Elizabeth do. W M 37 do. John Wm do. S U 18 Labourer at Brick Works do. Elizabeth Jane do. D U 14 DUR, Billingham Joseph R do. S U 5 Scholar do. William JOHNSON BroL U 28 Labourer YKS, Deighton David J do. BroL U 20 Labourer at Salt Works do.


[1096] 9 Cornhill

Mary A WEDGWOOD H W 71 LND


[1097] No 1 Court, Aston

Edwin CROSS H M 32 Saddler LIN, Market Drayton Mary do. W M 22 WOR, Eckington Ellen do. D U 2 WAR, Aston


[1098] Upper End, Eckington

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 59 Bricklayer GLS, Forthampton Charlotte do. W M 60 GLS, Harescombe Ellen CROSS GD U 11 Scholar WAR, Aston


[1099] Upper End, Eckington

Edwin CROSS H M 40 Riding Saddler Maker LIN, Market Rasen Mary A do. W M 32 Gloveress WOR, Eckington Mary do. D U 9 Scholar WAR, Aston Charlotte D U 7 do. do.


[1100] Standing Stone Beer House, Great Broughton

Hannah WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 General Dom Servt CUL, Flimby


[1101] 16 Cotswood Street, West Derby

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 50 YKS, Doncaster James J do. S U 20 Accountant LAN, Liverpool Frances M do. D U 19 Milliner do.


[1102] 18 Wood Street, Birkenhead

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 49 Dock Labourer CHS, Wybunbury Sarah do. W M 57 CHS, Chester John do. S U 19 Dock Labourer do. Ellen MOSS SisL M 63 do.


[1103] Quarry Moor, Aigmundersby with Bondgate

John WEDGWOOD H M 41 Farmer YKS, Brandsby Jane do. W M 37 YKS, Norton-le-Clay John W HILL Vis U 11 YKS, Grewelthorpe


[1104] Walton

John WEDGWOOD H M 64 Farm Labourer YKS, Brandsby Ann do. W M 64 YKS, Bedale Thomas William do. GS U 5 YKS, Middlesbrough


[1105] Muffit Lane, Gomersal

Joseph WEDGWOOD Bdr M 44 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby


[1106] Ramseys Cottages, Chopwell

William WEDGWOOD H M 25 Coal Miner CUL, Fothergill Alice do. W M 28 DUR, Wylam Joseph do. S U 5 NBL, Prudhoe Grace I do. D U 3 do. Jane A do. D U 1 do.


[1107] 2 Bellone Terrace, Fairfield

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 73 Living on his own means LAN, Liverpool Nancy do. W M 73 LAN, Blackburn Helena do. D U 39 CHS, Birkenhead Adah E do. D U 32 LAN, Manchester


[1108] Kings College Hospital, Westminster

Henrietta WEDGWOOD Nur U 38 Nursing Sister GLS, Dumbleton


[1109] 9 Lea Cottages, Newhaven

Henry O WEDGWOOD Bdr M 45 General Labourer LND, Marylebone


[1110] 16 Coventry Street, Preston, Brighton

Alfred DUNK H M 54 Goods Porter LB&SCRy SSX, Westham Hannah do. W M 43 SSX, Chailey Marian WEDGWOOD StepD U 20 LND, Holborn


[1111] 36 Colby Road, Dulwich

Herbert W WEDGWOOD H M 27 Dentist HAM, Headley Eliza do. W M 23 DEV, Exeter


[1112] Holgate Road, York

James WEDGWOOD H M 64 Blacksmith YKS, Sheriff Hutton Mary Jane do. W M 52 YKS, Husthwaite


[1113] 30 St Pauls Terrace, York

James H WEDGWOOD H M 27 Blacksmith YKS, Thornton-le-Clay Ann do. W M 25 YKS, York Elenor M do. D U 9m do.


[1114] 293 Friern Road, Camberwell

William R WEDGWOOD H W 74 Living on own means LND, Marylebone V M B do. D U 35 GLS, Cirencester J I W do. D U 29 DEV, Heavitree - Exeter


[1115] 17 Tennant Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Richard WEDGWOOD H M 34 Ironworker YKS, Snadsworth Sarah J do. W M 27 DUR, Aycliffe Jane E do. D U 3 DUR, Stockton Richard R do. S U 1 do. Hannah do. D U 9d do.


[1116] 34 Douglas Street, Oldham

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 49 LAN, Ashton William do. S U 22 Iron Turner CUL, Workington Mary do. D U 18 Cotton Weaver do. Josiah do. S U 17 Grocers Asst WLS


[1117] Westgate, Wetherby

John WEDGWOOD Bdr U 26 Millers Waggoner YKS, Bilton


[1118] Etruria House, Lonsdale Road, Barnes

John R WEDGWOOD H M 58 Living on means LND, Marylebone Margaret do. W M 57 SRY, Richmond


[1119] Corse Lane, Eldersfield

Ann WEDGWOOD H W 50 GLS, Westbury-on-Severn William do. S U 18 GLS, Forthampton


[1120] Chapel Terrace, Alsager

Josephiah WEDGWOOD H M 72 Carver & Guilder STS, Burslem Elizabeth do. W M 67 WOR, Stourbridge


[1121] 34 Bramah Road, Brixton

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 31 Solicitors Clerk CHS, Birkenhead Sarah A M do. W M 28 LND, Acton Josiah F do. S U 1 LND, Battersea Edward R do. S U 2m do. Gertrude R[ose] GEE SisL U 13 do.


[1122] 28 College Road, Clifton

Ralph L WEDGWOOD Bdr U 17 Student STS, Barlaston Gilbert H do. Bdr U 14 do. do.


[1123] Idle Rocks, Moddershall, Stone

Godfrey WEDGWOOD H M 58 JP - Retired Potter STS, Etruria Hope E do. W M 47 LND, London


[1124] 10 Nelson Street, Stockton-on-Tees

William WEDGWOOD H M 38 Gas Lamplighter YKS, Hawnby Sarah J do. W M 39 LIN, Stallingbro Sarah J do. D U 14 Mothers Help DUR, Stockton Hannah do. D U 12 Scholar do. George Wm StepS U 18 Fireman in Iron Works do. RICHARDSON


[1125] 10 Gayles Street, Stockton-on-Tees

John RICHARDSON H M 50 Labourer in Iron Works DUR, Stockton Sarah do. W M 30 LIN, Stallingbro John do. S U 19 Labourer in Iron Works DUR, Stockton Ralph do. S U 12 Scholar do. George W LONGARD StepS U 8 do. do. Thomas RICHARDSON Fat W 78 Canvas Weaver


[1126] 2 Yelverton Terrace, Yelverton Road, Holdenhurst

Sarah WEDGWOOD Vis W 64 WAR, Birmingham Harriett do. D U 29 do. Fanny L do. D U 25 do.


[1127] 1 St Nicholas Cottages, Holme Church Lane, Beverley

Wilfred Robert RICHARDSON H M 29 Church Clerk & Sexton YKS, Cranewick Sarah Hannah do. W M 34 YKS, St Paul Hull Beatrice Mary do. D U 2 YKS, Holy Trin Hull Lydia WEDGWOOD Nce U 18 General Srevant (Dom) YKS, St Paul Hull


[1128] 76 Ebury Street, Westminster

Margaret S V WILLIAMS H W 47 Living on her own means SAL, Shrewsbury Hervey W V do. S U 21 Undergraduate at Oxford SRY, Ockley Margaret J V do. D U 20 GLS, Down Ampney Ralph V do. S U 18 Student of Music do. do. Katherine E S WEDGWOOD Sis U 49 Living on own means SAL, Shrewsbury


[1129] 27 Hamstead Road, Handsworth

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 65 Out of business - Living on means WAR, Birmingham Mary do. D U 31 Teacher in Church School do. Walter JACOMBS Vis M 38 Accountant WAR, Shustoke Sarah do. Vis M 36 WAR, Birmingham Elane M do. Vis U 3 do.


[1130] 58 High Street, Stone

Minnie WEDGWOOD Gov U 19 Governess STS, Uttoxeter


[1131] 88 Crosscliffe Street, Moss Side, Manchester

William WEDGWOOD H M 27 Compositor STS, Etruria Sarah A do. W M 28 LND, Shoreditch Montague J S do. S U 3m NTH, Northampton


[1132] Knowsley Hall, Knowsley

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 61 Prudential Agent CUL Hannah do. W M 60 LAN, Knowsley Josiah do. S U 27 Grocer do.


[1133] 2 Tynedale Terrace, Hexham

Thos C WEDGWOOD H M 32 Bank Cashier CUL, Flimby Sarah D do. W M 33 CUL, Cleator Philip do. S U 6 NBL, Hexham William A do. S U 4 do.


[1134] 4 Jenkins Street, Burslem

Thomas WEDGWOOD Bdr U 18 Potters Printer STS, Cheltem


[1135] 9 South Villa, Carlton

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 66 Living on own means YKS, Hawnby Nathan do. S U 32 do. do. YKS, Bilsdale


[1136] 1 Abbey Road, West Derby

Walter W WEDGWOOD H M 49 Solicitors Clerk LAN, Liverpool Charlotte do. W M 31 YKS, Normanton Walter L do. S U 4 LAN, Liverpool Thomas A do. S U 3 do. Percy B do. S U 1 do.


[1137] 1 Shaw Lane, Prescot

William WEDGWOOD H M 39 Assurance Agent CUL Margaret do. W M 38 LAN, Sutton Philip do. S U 17 Clerk CUL William do. S U 13 LAN, Tarbock Ernest do. S U 8 Scholar LAN, Prescot Percy Josiah do. S U 7 do. do.


[1138] North Road, Brandsby

Robert WEDGWOOD H U 33 Farmer YKS, Slingsby


[1139] 57 Hunslet Lane, Leeds

James VOAKES H M 55 Soot Dealer YKS, Sutton Elizabeth do. W M 36 YKS, Hawnby Jane do. D U 6 YKS, Leeds Mary WEDGWOOD Aunt U 63 YKS, Hawnby


[1140] 42 South Street, Doncaster

William WEDGWOOD H M 70 Shoemaker YKS, Ugthorpe Frances J do. W M 46 YKS, Huntington


[1141] 18 Lealholm Bridge, Glaisdale

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 54 Bill Poster YKS, Glaisdale


[1142] Campbell Street, Wolsingham

William WEDGWOOD H M 50 Agricultural Labourer YKS, Brandsby Elizabeth do. W M 51 YKS, Ripon


[1143] 9 Kassell Street, Castleford

William WEDGWOOD Bdr U 25 Coal Miner STS, Longton


[1144] 119 Block House, Staveley

William WEDGWOOD Lgr U 22 Porter WOR, Eckington


[1145] 18 Stoke Street, Birkenhead

William WEDGWOOD Bdr U 21 Dock Labourer CHS, Chester


[1146] The Verne Citadel, Portland

William WEDGWOOD Soldier U 21 Private Infantry STS, Hanley


[1147] Galley Hill Farm, Hutton

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 16 Farm Servant YKS, Egton


[1148] Slingsby

Jane RHODES H W 54 Living on own means YKS, Brandsby William WEDGWOOD Uncle W 71 Farmer (Retired) do.


[1149] South Street, Godalming

William B WEDGWOOD Lgr U 29 Physician & Surgeon HAM, Greyshott


[1150] Wistroy, Embleton

Thomas WEDGWOOD Ser U 20 Farm Servant CUL, Clifton


[1151] Gas Works, Leeds Road, Ilkley

William WEDGWOOD H M 59 Gas Manager YKS, Leeds Sarah L do. W M 60 YKS, Bradford


[1152] 42 Albert Street, Longton

William WEDGWOOD Bdr M 34 Coal Miner STS, Longton


[1153] Spring Terrace, Haydock

Wm WEDGWOOD H M 69 Pit Carpenter CUL, Bolton Sarah do. W M 71 CUL, Blinracet


[1154] Toronto, Peel

William WEDGWOOD H M 45 Farmer ON Sarah Ann do. W M 42 ON Josiah do. S U 18 Farmer ON Mary Ann do. D U 16 ON David do. S U 14 Farmer ON Wm Thomas do. S U 12 ON Harriett E do. D U 11 ON George do. S U 10 ON John do. S U 8 ON Ephraim do. S U 5 ON


[1155] Toronto, Peel

John WEDGWOOD H M 43 Farmer ON Sarah do. W M 32 ON Elizabeth do. D U 8 Scholar ON Sarah I do. D U 6 do. ON Minnie do. D U 3m ON


[1156] Toronto, Peel

David WEDGWOOD H M 40 Farmer ON Margaret do. W M 27 ON Bertha A do. D U 5 ON Annie M do. D U 2 ON Mary Agnes do. D U 1 ON Mary BROWN W 82 England


[1157] West Banks, Egton

Dinah WEDGWOOD H W 83 Farmer YKS, Seamer Aaron do. S S 39 Farmers Son YKS, Egton


[1158] 17 Madelaine Street, Toxteth Park

Jane TWITCHELL H W 50 Dressmaker CUL, Workington Christopher MARGERISON SonL M 22 Clerk WES, Staveley Annie do. D M 21 LAN, Liverpool Leonora W H do. GD U 1 do.


[1159] 13 Pitt Street, Liverpool

John RADCLIFFE H M 38 Foreman Shipwright IOM Isabella do. W M 30 CUL, Workington William A do. S U 9 Scholar LAN, Liverpool Charles A do. S U 7 do. do. Kate Dora do. D U 1 do. Jane WEDGWOOD SisL W 38 Dressmaker CUL, Workington Julia THOMPSON SisL U 23 Servant do. Ann do. MotL W 66 do. Annie WEDGWOOD Nce U 1 LAN, Liverpool


[1160] 102 Church Street, Sculcoates, Hull

Maria WEDGWOOD H W 50 Laundress LIN, Alford


[1161] 102 Church Street, Sculcoates, Hull

Maria WEDGWOOD H W 62 Charwoman LIN, Alford


[1162] Porter Vault Yard, Thirsk

John CHARLTON H U 23 Groom YKS, Thirsk Grace WEDGWOOD Aunt W 51 General Dealer do. Mary A CHARLTON Sis U 15 Servant do. Katy do. Sis U 8 Scholar do. Fanny do. Sis U 5 do. do.


[1163] Porter Vault Yard, Thirsk

Grace WEDGWOOD H W 74 YKS, Thirsk Kate ATKINSON Nce M 28 do. Edith do. NceD U 4 Scholar do. Kate do. NceD U 2 do.


[1164] 9 Wilson Row, Sculcoates, Hull

Annie WEDGWOOD H W 57 YKS, Hull


[1165] Bolton-on-Swale

William WEDGWOOD H M 30 Ag Labourer YKS, Upper Helmsley Elizabeth do. W M 31 YKS, Ripon Thomas do. S U 7 Scholar YKS, Masham


[1166] 3 Clifton Terrace, Prittlewell

G A WEDGWOOD Bdr M 50 LND Emma do. Bdr M 50 SSX, Brighton


[1167] 16 New Street, West Bromwich

John PORTER H M 60 Primitive Methodist Minister LAN, Manchester Hannah do. W M 67 DBY, Boylestone Mary HAND MotL W 87 do.


[1168] The Court, Stanton

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 64 Living on own means SRY, Ash Annie Sophia ALLEN D M 36 GLS, Dumbleton Richard L B S do. GS U 3 LND, Chelsea


[1169] 55 Thomas Street, Benfieldside

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 31 Joiner Wood CUL, Flimby Elizabeth do. W M 33 do. Edith M do. D U 3 DUR, Blackhill Jennie do. D U 2 do.


[1170] Lower Bourne, Frensham

Margaret WEDGWOOD H W 44 Living on own means LND


[1171] San Francisco

- WEDGWOOD U 21 Machinist NY Father born ENG


[1172] 82 Elephant Lane, St Helens

Phillip WEDGWOOD H M 29 Coal Miner LAN, Haydock Ellen do. W M 29 LAN, Prescot


[1173] 112 Albert Road, Blackpool

Ursula WEDGWOOD H M 38 LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield William do. S S 10 do. Ethel do. D S 8 LAN, Oldham Josiah do. S S 3 do.


[1174] 51 Whitehall Street, Wardleworth. Rochdale

John S WEDGWOOD H M 30 Grocers Manager CUL, Whitehaven Harriet do. W M 24 do. Assistant LAN, Oldham


[1175] 116 High Street, Hanley

Richard JONES H M 54 Coal Miner GLS, Forest of Dean Caroline do. W M 53 Potters Transferrer STS, Longton Caroline do. D U 15 do. do. STS, Hanley Richard do. S U 12 Scholar YKS, Wakefield


[1176] 18 Market Place, Leicester

Gertrude WEDGWOOD Ser U 25 Drapers Assistant STS, Burslem


[1177] 59 Queens Road, Liverpool

Margaret J DALE H W 50 Retired Hosier LAN, Liverpool Gearge do. S M 27 Pianoforte Tuner do. Emma do. DauL M 23 LAN, Knowsley Eliza A do. D U 21 LAN, Liverpool John do. S U 19 Gas Fitter do. Robert B do. S U 13 Scholar do. John J Hodgkinson do. GS U 8m do.


[1178] School Cottage, Knowsley

Joseph GALLOWAY H M 70 Formerly Groom YKS, Wakefield Hannah do. W M 63 Laundress do. Hannah HODGKINSON D M 30 do. LAN, Knowsley Emma do. GD U 3 do.


[1179] Sandsend Village, Lythe

William THOMPSON H M 31 Lab YKS, Lythe Elizabeth do. W M 32 YKS, Goldsbrough Sarah A do. D U 5m YKS, Sandsend John LEPPINGTON SonL U 6 Scholar YKS, Kettleness Mary J do. DauL U 4 do. YKS, Lythe


[1180] York Terrace, Everton

Ann WEDGWOOD Ser U 18 House Servant Chester


[1181] Grove Terrace, York

ann WOOD Ser U 16 House Servant GLS, Forthampton


[1182] 57 York Street, Cheetham

Sarah WEDGWOOD Ser U 17 Servant CUL, Flimby


[1183] High Street, Bridgnorth

Louisa EDKINS H W 52 Printer MDX, Somers Town ! Robert WEDGWOOD SonL M 26 Surveyor of Taxes YKS, New Town Louisa A do. D M 25 SAL, Bridgnorth Mary L do. GD U 3m do.


[1184] 7 Imperial Square, Cheltenham

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 45 Rector of Dumbleton STS, Etruria Mary do. W M 25 SRY, Esher Ellen do. D U 2m ESS, Waltham Abbey


[1185] 149 Fitzwilliam Street, Sheffield

James WEDGWOOD H M 61 Supt Officer of Inland Revenue YKS, Sheriff Hutton Sarah do. W M 41 YKS, Sheffield Sarah E do. D U 4 do.


[1186] Foubrice Farm, Brandsby

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 31 Ag Lab YKS, Stearsby


[1187] 15 Parkfield Street, Islington

William WEDGWOOD H U 34 Teacher of Drama MDX, London Mary Ann do. Mot W 61 do.


[1188] 71 Pritchard Road, Shoreditch

William WEDGWOOD H M 38 Dealer in Leather YKS, Bedale Mary Ann do. W M 30 DBY, Chesterfield James Wm do. S U 5 Scholar MDX, Middlesex Virginia BATTY Nce U 5 do. do.


[1189] Tabley Superior

Clement Francis WEDGWOOD Pup U 11 Scholar STS, Etruria


[1190] Barton-le-Street


[1191] High Farm, Brandsby

George WEDGWOOD Ser U 15 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby


[1192] Green Hill, Tenby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 53 Late Lt Col in the Army GLS, Westbury-on-Trym Anne M do. W M 61 DEV, Bideford


[1193] Flaxton

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser U 25 House Servant YKS, Brandsby


[1194] Boylestone

John WEDGWOOD H M 63 Independent Minister STS, Burslem Hannah do. W M 36 DBY, Boylestone


[1195] Foston

John WEDGWOOD Ser U 24 Farm Servant YKS, Brandsby Rachel do. Ser U 19 House Servant do.


[1196] Grange Cottage, Rock Ferry, Bebington

Mary WEDGWOOD H M 33 Husband Riding Master (Absent) CHS, Eastham Mary Ellen do. D U 6 CHS, Bebington Margaret do. D U 4 do. Harriet do. D U 2 do. Arthur D do. S U 6m do. Emma B do. Sis U 29 Annuitant LAN, Liverpool


[1197] Bebington

Margaret M WEDGWOOD H W 66 Proprietor of Houses LAN, Liverpool Samuel do. S U 36 Agent to the above do. Margaret B do. D U 22 do.


[1198] Chapel Green West, Redditch

Maria Caroline WEDGWOOD Asst U 20 Milliner WAR, Birmingham


[1199] Penhow, Burythorpe

Robert WEDGWOOD Ser U 21 Ag Lab YKS, Brandsby


[1200] 7 Vrondirion Terrace, Bangor

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 55 Retired from Business LAN, Liverpool Elizabeth do. W M 47 do.


[1201] 24 Lilley Street, Nottingham

Walter WAPLINGTON H M 19 Gilder NTT, Hynson Green Charlotte E do. W M 20 LND, Newington Frederick WEDGWOOD Nep U 2 LND, Whitechapel


[1202] Wharf, Leek

Abner WEDGWOOD 25 Clerk Y Josiah do. 20 do. Y Elizabeth do. 30 Ind Y


[1203] Etruria Hall, Shelton

Francis WEDGWOOD 40 Pottery M N Frances do. 30 Y Godfrey do. 8 Y Amy do. 6 Y Cicely do. 4 Y Clement do. 1 Y


[1204] Seabridge

John WEDGWOOD 75 Ind Y Thomas do. 40 Ind N Anne do. 45 N Sharlotte do. 45 N Jessie do. 35 N Louisa do. 7 Y Caroline do. 4 Y John do. 1 Y Anne do. 2m Y


[1205] Market Street, Hanley

John WEDGWOOD 25 Hair Dresser Y Hannah do. 25 Y Charles do. 5 Y Herbert do. 1 Y


[1206] Whister Ground, St John the Evangelist, Westminster

Thos WEDGWOOD 37 Painter N Ellen do. 35 N Ellen do. 5 N Thomas do. 9m Y -------------------------- James WARD 59 N Catherine do. 57 N John do. 14 N


[1207] Tranmere, Bebington

Margaret WEDGWOOD 56 Ind N Samuel do. 26 Collector of Rents N Esther do. 19 N Margaret do. 12 N


[1208] Sheriff Hutton

Francis WEDGWOOD 40 Shoemaker Y Hannah do. 35 Y John do. 10 Y Francis do. 8 Y Robert do. 6 Y Sarah do. 3 Y Hannah do. 7m Y


[1209] Kimberworth, Rotherham

James WEDGWOOD 51 Excise Officer Y


[1210] Thornton-le-Clay

James WEDGWOOD 15 Ap Blacksmith Y


[1211] Kimberworth, Rotherham

Robert WEDGWOOD 17 App Y


[1212] Great Mersey Street, Kirkdale

Robert Thompson WEDGWOOD 35 Book Keeper Y Charlotte do. 30 Y Mary Ann do. 12 Y Charlotte do. 11 Y James Vickers do. 10 Y Robert do. 8 Y


[1213] Church Street, Sculcoates

William WEDGWOOD 40 Labourer Y Elizabeth do. 40 Y William do. 20 Bricklayer Y Charles do. 15 do. Y Mary do. 14 Y Henry do. 12 Y Thomas do. 10 Y John do. 7 Y Martha do. 5 Y Sarah do. 2 Y


[1214] Union Street, Ryde

Joseph WEDGWOOD 50 China Merchant N Eliza do. 40 N Louisa Eliza do. 11 Y


[1215] South Hall, Preston Candover

Robert WEDGWOOD 35 Clergyman N Frances do. 50 N


[1216] Duke Street, Fenton

Sophia WEDGWOOD 30 FS Y


[1217] Sheriff Hutton

Thomas WEDGWOOD 25 Ag Lab Y Maria do. 20 Y William do. 6m Y


[1218] York Street, St Luke

William WEDGWOOD 29 Book Binder Y


[1219] Blue Coat Hospital, Liverpool

William WEDGWOOD 12 Pupil Y


[1220] Market Street, Lane End

William WEDGWOOD 15 Potters App Y


[1221] Cavalry Barracks, Windsor

Thos B WEDGWOOD 25 Soldier N


[1222] The Common, Plumstead

Eliza FARRER 40 Ind N Frances do. 55 Ind N Mary RICH 50 Ind N Frances WEDGWOOD 8 N


[1223] Sandburn Plantation, Stockton in the Forest

Robert WEDGWOOD 45 Ag Lab Y Sarah do. 50 Y George do. 20 Y Thomas do. 18 Y


[1224] Foobrice, Whenby

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD 15 FS Y


[1225] West Barnby

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD 15 FS Y


[1226] Birdgate, Pickering

Hannah WEDGWOOD 30 FS Y


[1227] Mill Lane, Blackburn

Jno TATTERSALL 25 Corn Miller Y Nancy do. 25 Y William do. 18 Y Alice do. 14 Y J WEDGWOOD 23 Clerk Y


[1228] Temple Row West, Birmingham

Josiah WEDGWOOD 15 Mercers Shop Y


[1229] Brixton Hill, Lambeth

John WEDGWOOD 8 Pupil N


[1230] Dial Stone, Boltby

John WEDGWOOD 40 Farmer Y Sarah do. 40 Y


[1231] Spernall

William CROWLEY 71 Farmer N Nancy do. 68 N Maria do. 34 N James do. 28 N William WEDGWOOD 11 Y Maria do. 9 Y Harriet do. 8 Y Edwin do. 5 Y


[1232] Eston

William WEDGWOOD 21 Ag Lab Y


[1233] Vale Place, Shelton

Josiah WEDGWOOD 35 Potter Chief Maker Y Sarah do. 35 Y Ellen do. 15 Potter Transferrer Y Elizabeth do. 13 Potter Paintress N Josiah do. 8 N William do. 14m Y


[1234] 35 Daniels End, Burslem

Ann ?LOWE H W 50 Makes Marbles STS, Burslem Samuel do. S U 19 Potter Oven Boy do. Christopher do. S U 17 do. do. do. George do. S U 11 Potter Runs Moulds do. William WEDGWOOD Nep U 20 Potter Saggar Maker STS, Hanley


[1235] Digbeth, Walsall

William WEDGWOOD Ser U 23 Hairdressers Asst WAR


[1236] Low Hill, West Derby

Thomas WEDGWOOD 20 Book Keeper Y Mary do. 20 Y Martha do. 2 Y Martha WRIGHT 60 Ind N


[1237] Front Street, Acomb

Mary WEDGWOOD 15 FS Y


[1238] Precentors Court, York

Charlotte WEDGWOOD 17 FS Y


[1239] Collins Road, Fayette

John WEDGWOOD H M 35 Bank Boss ENG Martha do. W M 30 ENG George do. S S 8 WV Arthur do. S S 7 WV William do. S S 10m WV


[1240] Kanantia, Fayette

Tom GOODWIN H M 57 Night Watchman ENG Mary do. W M 52 ENG Arthur do. S S 15 At School ENG Hattie L do. D S 11 do. ENG Ada do. D S 7 do. WV John WEDGWOOD SonL S 21 Coal Miner ENG Margarite do. DauL S 18 ENG


[1241] 70 Oxford Street, Birmingham

Sarah WEDGWOOD H M 23 WOR, Kidderminster William do. S U 5m WAR, Birmingham Ann LEWIS Sis U 7 do.


[1242] Hull Workhouse

Sarah Elizabeth EDWARDS Pauper W 54 Servant Domestic YKS, Sheffield


[1243] Prison, Gillingham

Robert D EDWARDS Prisoner M 33 Convict YKS, Sheffield


[1244] 4 Bodfor Street, Rhyl

Henry VAUGHAN H M 70 Commercial Traveller DEN, Llannefydd Eliza do. W M 61 China Dealer STS, Burslem Jane WIGLEY SisL S 39 (b. Q3 1856!) STS, Burslem


[1245] Delsey's Buildings, North Street, Sculcoates

Mary LAPISH 55 Seamstress Y Sarah WEDGWOOD 25 do. Y


[1246] 28 Trippett Street, Hull

Andus FRANKISH H M 31 Cordwainer (Master) LIN, Claxby Sarah do. W M 33 YKS, York Ann do. D U 8 Scholar YKS, Kingston-upon-Hull Charles do. S U 3 do. Henry do. S U 1m do.


[1247] Boylestone

Hannah WEDGWOOD 25 Milliner Y


[1248] 195 Walsall Road, Wednesbury

John PORTER H M 53 Primitive Methodist LAN, Manchester Hannah do. W M 56 Minister of Darlaston DBY, Boylestone Theo. do. S U 10 Chapel WOR, Kidderminster


[1249] 4 Duke Street, Edinburgh

Godfrey WEDGWOOD Bdr U 18 Student at University STS, Etruria


[1250] Alexandria House, Smollet Road, Bonhill

Arthur D WEDGWOOD H M 40 Forgemaster ENG Edith do. D U 13 ENG Maud do. D U 12 ENG Sylvia do. D U 10 ENG Marjorie do. D U 9 ENG Henry do. S U 7 ENG Charlotte A BREMNER SisL U 33 ENG


[1251] Abbey Park, St Andrews

Mary WEDGWOOD Bdr U 16 Scholar ENG Ethel do. Bdr U 15 do. ENG


[1252] Lambs Hotel, Dundee

Josiah WEDGWOOD Vis 54 Traveller ENG


[1253] 50 George Square, Glasgow

Edward A WEDGWOOD Bdr M 30 Commercial Traveller ENG


[1254] Cairnryan Village, Inch

David McKENZIE H M 25 Drapers Assistant WIG, Stoneykirk Ann do. D U 18m do. Hellen WEDGWOOD Aunt U 60 Dressmaker ENG


[1255] Port Street, Annan

Thomas WEDGWOOD 45 Cotton Spinner ENG Elizabeth do. 40 DFS Mary do. 13 DFS Sarah do. 2 DFS


[1256] Port Street, Annan

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 58 Railway Porter ENG Elizabeth do. W M 54 DFS, Annan Sarah STEWART GD U 11m DFS, Annan


[1257] Port Street, Annan

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 70 Pauper formerly Cotton Spinner ENG Elizabeth do. W M 64 DFS, Annan Sarah STEWART GD U 11 Scholar DFS, Annan


[1258] Butts Street, Annan

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Bdr W 74 Pauper DFS, Annan


[1259] St George Street, East Liverpool, Columbiana

Thomas WEDGWOOD H W 65 Retired England Im:1880 Na:1884 Sadie do. D U 37 Finisher in Pottery Ohio Eva do. D U 34 Finisher in Pottery Pennsylvania Harry do. S U 32 Jiggerman in Pottery Pennsylvania Frank do. S D 29 Jiggerman in Pottery Pennsylvania Kathryn do. D U 27 None Pennsylvania


[1260] St George Street, East Liverpool, Columbiana

Thomas COPESTICK H M 52 None Im:1879 England Annie do. W M 53 None Im:1879 England Viola do. D U 25 Clerk in Grocery Store Ohio Alfred J do. S U 15 None Ohio Eva WEDGWOOD SisL U 46 Finisher in Pottery Pennsylvania


[1261] St George Street, East Liverpool, Columbiana

Thomas WEDGWOOD H W 55 Dipper in Pottery England John do. S U 29 Finisher in Pottery England Sadie do. D U 28 Finisher in Pottery Ohio Eva do. D U 28 Dipper in Pottery Pennsylvania Henry do. S U 24 Jiggerman in Pottery Pennsylvania Francis do. S U 23 Jiggerman in Pottery Pennsylvania Catherine do. D U 21 None Pennsylvania Alfred do. S U 17 Labourer in Pottery Pennsylvania


[1262] Grand Street, East Liverpool, Columbina

William WEDGWOOD H M 43 Platemaker May 1857 England Im:1886 Harriet do. W M 34 Nov 1865 England Im:1886 Jane do. D U 12 Dec 1887 Ohio Annie do. D U 19 Finisher Sep 1882 England Im:1886 Edward do. S U 4 Jul 1895 Ohio


[1263] Hennmore, St Clair Township, Columbiana

Annie ANSON H W 47 England Im:1886 Thelma M do. D U 14 Ohio Edward J do. S U 7 Ohio Harriett WEDGWOOD Mot W 65 England Im:1886


[1264] Orr & Franklin, Decorah, Winneshiek

Alfred E WEDGWOOD H M 35 Electrician England Agnes A do. W M 32 Pennsylvania Charlotte J do. D U 10 Student Winneshiek Agnes M do. D U 9 do. England Alfred C do. S U 7 do. England Amy do. D U 6 do. England


[1265] 2006 Gladstone Avenue, Cincinnati, Hanilton

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD H W 77 Feb 1823 England Mary E do. D U 52 Im: 1852 Nov 1847 England


[1266] 26 Green Road, Skelton

John WATSON H M 47 Ironstone Miner YKS, Rosedale Emma do. W M 54 YKS, Langdale End James do. S S 17 Grocers Shop Asst YKS, Skelton


[1267] 26 Green Road, Skelton

John WATSON H M 38 Ironstone Miner YKS, Rosedale Emma do. W M 44 do. Mary LEGG SD U 15 Scholar do. James do. SS S 7 do. YKS, Skelton William do.SS S 22 Driver in Mines YKS, Rosedale


[1268] 127 Peel Street, Birkenhead

James DONALDSON H M 42 Stationary Engine Driver IRL Sarah C do. W M 37 CHS, Chester Norah W do. AdD S 1 CHS, Birkenhead


[1269] 84 King Street, Hammersmith

Elizabeth HUNT H W 62 Ironmonger STS, Burslem Catherine Wedgwood do. D U 35 MDX, Hammersmith Albert Frederick do. S U 25 Ironmongers Asst do.


[1270] Booden Brook, Stoke-upon-Trent

Henry HIGGINS H M 25 Brickmaker CHS, Nantwich Elizabeth do. W M 23 Potter Paintress N.K. William do. S U 1 STS, Shelton


[1271] 80 Wakefield Road, Normanton

William WEDGWOOD H M 35 Coal Miner & Hewer STS, Longton Elizabeth A do. W M 25 DBY, Ilkeston Elsie do. D S 4 YKS, Normanton William do. S S 1 do. Edwin A NASH BiL S 22 Collier DBY, Ilkeston Samuel do. BiL S 20 Ice Cream Vendor YKS, Normanton Hannah do. SiL S 16 (General Domestic) do.


[1272] West Parade, Wakefield

George NEWTON H M 28 Chapel Keeper - West Parade Chapel YKS, Kelfield Mary do. W M 36 YKS, Bilsdale Ann do. Sis U 36 Formerly Housemaid YKS, Kelfield


[1273] Savile Road, Halifax

Mary WEDGWOOD 25 FS Y


[1274] Horton Green, Bradford

Mary WEDGWOOD 13 FS Y


[1275] Eglesfield Street, Maryport

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 31 Provision Dealer CUL, Maryport John do. S U 2 do.


[1276] Kirkby Street, Maryport

Mary COOPER H W 41 Grocer CUL, Maryport John WEDGWOOD S U 13 Scholar do. William COOPER S U 6 do. do.


[1277] 94 Grove Road, Fenton

Francis EVANS H M 66 Own means SAL, Snedshill Elizabeth do. W M 52 STS, Burslem Alice E WOOD Nce S 10 STS, Fenton Elizabeth SALT Nce S 25 Drapers Asst do.


[1278] Carlton-in-Cleveland, Northallerton

Hannah WEDGWOOD H W 86 Retired Tailor YKS, Arden Nathan do. S M 52 YKS, Bilsdale Margaret do. Dil M 40 YKS, Scugdale


[1279] 1 Dinorben Street, Upper Parliament Street, Liverpool

William WEDGWOOD Bdr W 82 LAN, Liverpool


[1280] 43 Albany Road, Prescot

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 40 Collector for Medical Practitioner LAN, Woolton Philip do. Bdr W 82 Assistant in the Business CUL, Brough Hill Ellen do. D S 16 do. do. LAN, Knowsley Winifred do. D S 12 LAN, Prescot Philip do. S S 10 do.


[1281] Upton Heath near Chester

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 80 Retired Baker CHS, Wybunbury Sarah do. W M 69 CHS, Chester


[1282] 16 Lansdowne Road, Holland Park, W

Frances Julia WEDGWOOD H S 78 Private Means SRY, Clapham Katherine Euphemia FARRER Vis W 71 do. do. LND, St Pancras


[1283] Wheatsheaf Row, Flimby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 32 Coal Miner CUL, Seaton Margaret Ann do. W M 31 CUL, Crosscanonby Robinson Musgrave do. S S 9 School CUL, Flimby Jane do. D S 8 do. do. William do. S S 6 do. do. Mary do. D S 4 do. Elizabeth Evelyn do. D S 2 do. Annie do. D S 1 do.


[1284] 4 William Street, Great Clifton

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 29 Coalminer Hewer CUL, Great Clifton Elizabeth do. W M 31 CUL, Fletchertown John Reay do. S S 5 CUL, Great Clifton Jane Proctor do.D S 4 do. William do. S S 2 do. Mary Elizabeth D S 1 do.


[1285] 4 Raglan Street, Sculcoates

Florence Annie WEDGWOOD H S 35 YKS, Sculcoates William Simonite do. S S 1 do.


[1286] Allan Hill, Flimby

George WEDGWOOD H M 28 Coalminer Hewer CUL, Flimby Sarah Ann do. W M 27 NBL, Newcastle Norman do. Bro S 17 Brickrunner CUL, Flimby Joseph do. S S 2 do. William do. S S 1 do.


[1287] 20 Garfit Hill, Gomersal, Birstall

Wordsworth WEDGWOOD H M 23 Coalminer Hewer CUL, Flimby Clara do. W M 25 YKS, Denby Dale May do. D S 4 YKS, Birstall Sarah do. D S 2 do. Elsie do. D S 3m do.


[1288] Lowther Street, West God, Great Clifton

Joseph WEDGWOOD H W Retired Grocer CUL, Ellenborough


[1289] 20 Arnside Road, Edge Hill, Liverpool

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 72 Widow YKS, Doncaster Frances do. D S 39 Shop Assistant (Drapery) LAN, Liverpool


[1290] Ram, Robin Hoods Bay, RSO

Thomas BURNS H M 68 Farmer NBL Hannah do. W M 55 YKS, Shortwaite Lucy do. D S 30 Dairy YKS, Fylingdales Matthew do. S S 19 Cattleman do. William do. S S 15 do. do. Mary WEDGWOOD Vis S 68 Visitor YKS, Shortwaite


[1291] 18 Yeoman Street, Skelton-in-Cleveland

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 64 Cartman at Ironstone Mines YKS, Ampleforth Annie Elizabeth do. W M 61 YKS, Glaisdale Arthur do. S S 36 Labourer do. YKS, Brotton


[1292] 30 Breary Banks, Masham

Mathew WEDGWOOD Bdr S 62 Labourer YKS, Shawfoot


[1293] 13 Hawthorn Place, Price Street, York

Mary Jane WEDGWOOD Bdr W 63 YKS, Husthwaite


[1294] 30 Duke Street, Darlington

Annie WEDGWOOD H M 63 YKS, Eddlethorpe Edith do. D S 25 Mothers Help DUR, Darlington Sarah Ann CARDWELL D M 42 do.


[1295] Fairfield Nursing Home, Darlington

Henry WEDGWOOD Pat M 63 Tailor & Clothier YKS, Hull


[1296] Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees

Joseph Robert WEDGWOOD H M 62 Platelayer YKS, Glaisdale Elizabeth Jane do. W M 57 DUR John William do. S S 38 Platelayer YKS, Worsall Frances Annie THOMPSON GD S 17 DUR, Billingham Margaret Louisa do. GD 3 11 do.


[1297] "SS Sixty Six", Ratcliff, Shadwell, Wapping

Thos WEDGWOOD Crew M 58 Steward YKS, Sands End


[1298] Slingsby

George COOPER H M 59 General Labourer YKS, Ellenthorpe Ann do. W M 54 YKS, Slingsby Mary Elizabeth do. D S 26 do. Alice Ann WEDGWOOD Sil W 55 DUR, Darlington


[1299] Great Habton, Malton

Robert WEDGWOOD H M 52 General Dealer YKS, Slingsby Martha do. W M 40 YKS, Doncaster Robert do. S S 13 School YKS, Northallerton Hannah do. D S 10 do. YKS, Carlton, Selby Ethel Mary do. D S 7 do. YKS, Slingsby Jessie do. D S 4 YKS, Hampsthwaite, Harrogate Martha Helen do.D S 1 YKS, Slingsby


[1300] 26 Heywood Street, Middlesbrough

Richard WEDGWOOD H M 52 Iron Worker YKS, Hawnby Margaret do. W M 40 WLS Enderby do. D S 22 Dressmaker DUR, Stockton Richard Robert do.S S 21 Printer do. Hannah do. D S 20 do.


[1301] 3 Myers Street, Edge Hill, Liverpool

Mary WEDGWOOD H M 51 LAN, Liverpool Mary Ann do. D S 16 Rope Maker do.


[1302] 111 Greenacres Road, Oldham

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 44 Boot Repairer CUL, Whitehaven Ursula do. W M 48 LAN, Ashton Josiah do. S S 13 LAN, Oldham Norman do. S S 8 Scholar LAN, Blackpool Gilbert do. S S 7 do. do.


[1303] 156 Craven Street, Birkenhead

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser S 43 Servant CUL, Maryport


[1304] 11 Fletcher Grove, Old Swan, Liverpool

Jas J WEDGWOOD H M 40 Builders Foreman LAN, Liverpool Sarah G do. W M 41 do. Roger do. S S 16 Clerk Manufacturing Chemist FLN, Flint May do. D S 13 School do. Jack do. S S 10 do. LAN, Liverpool William do. S S 8 do. do. James do. S S 4 do.


[1305] Binchester Hall Farm, Bishop Auckland

John WEDGWOOD H M 40 Farm Bailiff YKS, Glaisdale Dorothy Anne do. W M 41 YKS, Hutton Rudby Florence Marian D S 10 DUR, Binchester


[1306] 4 Hawthorn Street, Darlington

William WEDGWOOD H M 40 Tailor & Clothier Shop Assistant DUR, Darlington Gertrude Elizabeth do. W M 39 YKS, Middlesbrough


[1307] 19 Trafalgar Avenue, Egremont

Ernest WEDGWOOD H M 37 L & NW Rly Pay Clerk CHS, Chester Cecilia M do. W M 35 SCT, Leith Norah C do. D S 10 School MDX, Acton Cyril E do. S S 8 do. LAN, Liverpool Margaret EVANS Sl S 42 Governess At sea


[1308] "Moorland", Eaglescliffe

Arthur WEDGWOOD H M 33 Clothier Shopkeeper DUR, Darlington Ethel do. W M 32 YKS, Honley James do. S S 5 DUR, Eaglescliffe Arthur do. S S 3 do.


[1309] 52 Fairless Street, Byker, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Herbert WEDGWOOD H M 33 Blacksmith DUR, Darlington Annie do. W M 32 DUR, Newcastle-upon-Tyne Elizabeth KNOWLES Dl S 14 do. Edith do. Dl S 6 do. Doris do. Dl S 3 do. William WEDGWOOD S S 2m do. Richard BARCOCK Fl M 68 Retired Furrier BDF, Bedford Elizabeth do. Ml M 64 BDF, Colmworth


[1310] 20 Barningham Street, Darlington

William WEDGWOOD H M 29 Grocers Assistant DUR, Darlington Alice Maud do. W M 23 do. William Allan do.S S 1 do.


[1311] 11 Clifton Road, Darlington

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 30 Tailor & Clothier DUR, Darlington Edith do. W M 27 DUR, West Hartlepool Clifford do. S S 4 DUR, Darlington Milton Dole do. S S 3 do. Edith Lucy do. D S 1 do.


[1312] 32 Kingston Street, Middlesbrough

Andrew WEDGWOOD H M 32 Vanman for Provision Dealer YKS, Egton Bridge Annie Mary do. W M 30 LEI, East Norton Ada Mary do. D S 7 School YKS, Skelton-in-Cleveland Cissie do. D S 1 YKS, Middlesbrough Ada BRYAN SisL S 27 YKS, Skelton-in-Cleveland


[1313] 5 Nevison Street, Old Shildon

Harry WEDGWOOD H M 28 Night Soil Scavenger YKS, Thornaby-on-Tees Jane Ann do. W M 29 DUR, Shildon Ethel do. D S 2 do.


[1314] Sunderland Street, Houghton-le-Spring

Robert Henry WEDGWOOD H M 31 Shop Assistant DUR, Darlington Jane Ann do. W M 28 DUR, Durham Norman do. S S 5 DUR, Houghton-le-Spring Raymond do. S S 3 do.


[1315] Spidene, Ulverston

Nellie Mossop WEDGWOOD Ser S 24 Cook Domestic CUL, Flimby Miriam do. Ser S 20 Housemaid do.


[1316] 1st South Lancashire Regiment

Aaron WEDGWOOD Pte S 23 Soldier LAN, Liverpool


[1317] 18 Severn Street, Chopwell

Vipond MILLICAN H M 42 Miner Coal Hewer CUL, Greenends, Alston Alice do. W M 46 NBL, Wylam, Ovingham Jane Ann WEDGWOOD SD S 21 DUR, Hagg Hill, Winlaton Willhelmina do. SD S 16 NBL, Eltringham, Mickley William do. SS S 18 Miner Hand Putter do. Edward do. GS S 3 DUR, Chopwell, Winlaton


[1318] 1 Heap Street, Oldham

William WEDGWOOD H M 20 Cotton Spinner LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield Bertha Adamson do. W M 19 Twiner Spinner LAN, Oldham


[1319] Low Houses, Stagslaw Bank, Corbridge on Tyne

Thomas WEDGWOOD Bdr S 21 Groom DUR, Stanhope


[1320] 4 Whin Street, Middlesbrough

Charles PALMER H M 30 Iron Machinist (Shipyard) YKS, Middlesbrough Hannah do. W M 28 do. Thomas WEDGWOOD Bil M 21 Stevedore (Riverside Wharf) do. Phoebe do. Sil M 20 do. Thomas do. Nep S <1m do.


[1321] The Hollies, Keswick

Elizabeth Ann WEDGWOOD Ser S 19 Domestic Servant CUL, Flimby


[1322] 13 Grasslot Street, Maryport

John WEDGWOOD H M 36 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Flimby Isabella do. W M 37 CUL, Frizington Ann Johnston do. D S 17 CUL, Dearham William do. S S 12 School CUL, Flimby Isabella do. D S 8 do. Robert do. S S 6 do. May do. D S 3 CUL, Dearham Doris do. D S 10m do. Philip do. Cou S 33 Blacksmith CUL, Flimby


[1323] School, Barnard Castle

Mathew Henry WEDGWOOD Pupil S 12 School Boy DUR, Bishop Auckland


[1324] Beehive Inn, Deanscales, Cockermouth

Rachel WEDGWOOD Ser S 15 Servant CUL, Flimby


[1325] 25 Harding Street, Liverpool

Robert HOOD H M 33 Coal Carter LAN, Liverpool Mary do. W M 36 do. Mary do. D S 12 School do. Annie WEDGWOOD Nce S 13 do. do.


[1326] Blackwell, Darlington

William WEDGWOOD H M 36 Garden Labourer YKS, Whitby Margaret do. W M 35 YKS, Danby Wiske Arthur do. S S 10 DUR, Staindrop Albert do. S S 9 YKS, Danby Wiske Fredrick do. S S 8 DUR, Blackwell Lilian do. D S 5 do. Gladys do. D S 3 do. Reginald do. S S 1 do.


[1327] 30 Back Lane, Skelton-in-Cleveland

William JACKSON H M 49 Dairy Farmer YKS, Hutton-le-Hole Maria do. W M 50 YKS, Marton William WEDGWOOD GS S 6 YKS, Skelton


[1328] Raskelf, Easingwold

Roland WADDINGTON H M 25 Farm Labourer YKS, Raskelf Mary do. * W M 23 YKS, Kilburn Rose WEDGWOOD Nce S 6 YKS, Hutton Sessay * Mary Elizabeth née THOMPSON


[1329] 50 Lethbridge Road, Lewisham, SE

Fredrick William WEDGWOOD H W 50 Leather Finisher LND, Southwark William Thomas do. S S 14 LND, Camberwell Lavinia do. D S 18 Shirt Ironer do.


[1330] Ravenscar

George Dixon WEDGWOOD H M 50 Railway Platelayer N E Rly Co YKS, Hawkster Elizabeth do. W M 40 YKS, Fylingdales George Dixon do. S S 4 YKS, Claughton William STUBBS BroL S 37 Farmer YKS, Fylingdales


[1331] 5 Bowesfield Lane, Stockton-on-Tees

Christopher WEDGWOOD H M 49 Travelling Draper YKS, Hawnsby Emily do. W M 39 DUR, Stockton-on-Tees John do. Bro S 50 Assisting in Business YKS, Hawnsby Phyllis do. D S 9 DUR, Stockton-on-Tees Percy do. S S 8 do.


[1332] 44 Walter Street, Stockton-on-Tees

Benjamin WEDGWOOD H M 47 Railway Clerk YKS, Helmsley Lucy do. W M 50 DUR, Etherley


[1333] 206 Nut Grove Road, Thatto Heath, St Helens

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 49 Colliery Fireman LAN, Haydock Ellen do. W M 49 LAN, Prescot Jack do. AdS S 5 LAN, Sutton


[1334] 139 Acomb Street, Whitworth Park, Manchester

William WEDGWOOD H M 47 Linotype Operator STS, Etruria Sarah Ann do. W M 49 MDX, London Montague J S do. S S 20 Telegraphist NTH, Northampton Gladys S A do. D S 15 School LAN, Manchester


[1335] Hutton Sessay, Thirsk

William Dawson WEDGWOOD H M 49 Farmer YKS, Yearsley Ann do. W M 51 YKS, Rosedale Robert do. S S 28 Farmer YKS, Yearsley Mary Jane do. D S 22 do. Nelly do. D S 20 do. Herbert do. S S 16 Farmer YKS, Sessay Florence do. D S 14 do. Elizabeth do. D S 11 do. Percey do. S S 9 do. George William do. S S 6 YKS, Carlton Husthwaite


[1336] Skelton Banks, Cropton, Pickering

Aaron Harrison WEDGWOOD Ser S 49 Farm Labourer YKS, Egton


[1337] 68 Ormesby Road, Middlesbrough

Sarah Ann WEDGWOOD W M 49 YKS, Sandsend Evelyn do. D S 18 YKS, Middlesbrough Gertrude do. D S 14 YKS, North Ormesby


[1338] 416 Manchester Road, Clifton near Manchester

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 54 Blacksmith LAN, Haydock Mary Ann do. W M 48 LAN, Parr Philip do. S S 26 Clerk in Coal Co's Office LAN, Haydock Sarah do. D S 24 Dressmaker do. Dora do. D S 21 Elementary School Teacher do. Eva do. D S 4 LAN, Clifton


[1339] 16 Marsh Road, Middlesbrough

Eleanor Jane WEDGWOOD H W 48 YKS, Middlesbrough John William do. S S 24 Lamp Trimmer do. Ethel do. D S 20 do.


[1340] Peary Park Cottages, Seaton

Joseph Heskett WEDGWOOD H M 48 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Camerton Hannah do. W M 43 DUR, Newbottle


[1341] 11 Farquhar Road, Upper Norwood, SE

Herbert Williamson WEDGWOOD H M 47 Licentiate of Dental Surgy HAM, Headley Eliza do. W M 42 DEV, Exeter Herbert Reginald do. S S 17 School KEN, Bromley Violet Constance do. D S 14 do. do.


[1342] 50 Holgate Road, York

J H WEDGWOOD H M 47 Farrier YKS, Thornton-le-Clay A do. W M 44 YKS, York E do. D S 21 Costumier do. J J do. S S 20 Farrier do. G A do. S S 18 Clerk do. L do. D S 16 do. Stanley do. S S 13 School do. D do. D S 4 School do.


[1343] Allen Hill, Flimby

Wordsworth WEDGWOOD H M 47 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Flimby Betsy do. W M 46 CUL, Dearham Joseph do. S S 20 Coal Miner Hewer CUL, Flimby Thomas do. S S 17 Coal Miner Hewer do. Liz Ann do. D S 11 School do. William do. S S 6 do.


[1344] 16 Ennismore Road, Liverpool

Frank WEDGWOOD H M 46 Tool Maker STS, Burslem Jennie do. W M 36 STS, Leek Geoffrey Heath do.S S 10 do. Phyllis Mary do. D S 9 STS, Burslem


[1345] Rose Cottage, Shaw Lane, Prescot

William WEDGWOOD H M 59 Assurance Agent CUL, Flimby Margaret do. W M 46 LAN, Huyton, Liverpool Percy Josiah do. S S 27 Inspector of Electric Motors LAN, Prescot


[1346] 80 Wakefield Road, Normanton

William WEDGWOOD H M 45 Coal Miner Hewer STS, Longton Elizabeth Ann do. W M 35 DBY, Ilkeston Elsie do. D S 14 Shop Assistant YKS, Normanton William do. S S 11 School do. Clement do. S S 6 do. do. Ellis do. S S 2 do. Samuel NASH Bil S 30 Night Watchman do.


[1347] 36 Esk Terrace, Whitby

Eliza Jane WEDGWOOD W M 44 YKS, Whitby Winifred E do. D S 11 DUR, West Hartlepool John G do. S S 9 do.


[1348] 31 Laurel Street, Middlesbrough

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 44 Furniture Van Driver YKS, Whitby Florence E do. W M 35 YKS, Thornaby William Noel do. S S 5 YKS, Middlesbrough


[1349] 14 George Street, Blackhill

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 41 Foreman Joiner CUL, Flimby Elizabeth do. W M 44 do. Ada Mary do. D S 13 Student DUR, Blackhill Jennie do. D S 12 School do. Gladys do. D S 9 do. do. Joseph Proctor do. S S 8 do. do.


[1350] 19 Midland Terrace, Barrow Hill, Staveley

William WEDGWOOD H M 43 Goods Guard Midland Rly WOR, Eckington Emma do. W M 39 DBY, Barrow Hill Ernest do. S S 16 Miner Haulier do. Arthur do. S S 13 School do.


[1351] 128 Hancock Street, Blackburn

John Swift WEDGWOOD H M 40 Grocer CUL, Whitehaven Harriet do. W M 43 LAN, Oldham Ann do. Mot W 69 LAN, Ashton-in-Makerfield


[1352] 101 Dale End, Birmingham

Frances Mary WEDGWOOD H W 42 Draper (Clerk) STS, Eccleshall Albert Ernest do. Nep S 21 Clerk (Wire Manfr) STS, Hanley Mary May SIMS Sis S 28 Draper Shop Asst STS, Eccleshall Myrna HEARD Sis W 37 do. do.


[1353] 121 B Islington, Liverpool

Edward WEDGWOOD Bdr W 42 Builders Labourer LAN, Liverpool


[1354] 119 Trafalgar Street, Oldham

William WEDGWOOD H M 42 Stripper & Grinder CUL, Whitehaven Martha do. W M 42 LAN, Oldham Leonard do. S S 12 School do. Genny do. D S 5 do.


[1355] 7 Green Road, Skelton-in-Cleveland

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 42 Ironstone Miner YKS, Egton Bridge Rose do. W M 36 NFK, Banham Lily do. D S 13 YKS, Rosedale John do. S S 8 YKS, Skelton Wilfred CHAPMAN Bil S 23 Driver underground Rosedale


[1356] 49 Mitchell Street, Birtley

Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 41 Coal Miner Hewer YKS, Egton Elizabeth do. W M 42 DUR, Washington John do. S S 10 DUR, Birtley


[1357] 2 Phillimore Gardens, Kensington, W

Josiah Clement WEDGWOOD H M 39 Radical MP STS, Barlaston Ethel Kate do. W M 41 LND, South Kensington Rosamund do. D S 14 NBL, Newcastle-on-Tyne Elizabeth Julia do. D S 3 LND, Westminster Gloria do. D S 1 STS, Stone


[1358] 5 & 6 Bedford Place, WC

Clement William WEDGWOOD Bdr M 41 Grazier WAR, Birmingham Georgina Maud do. Bdr M 30 QLD, Hughenden Joan Marjorie do. BDR S 3 QLD, Townsville


[1359] 38 Grosvenor Road, Wavertree, Liverpool

Edmund Walter WEDGWOOD H M 40 Railway Clerk CHS, Chester Margaret Gibson do. W M 40 CHS, Seacombe Walter Shaw do. S S 3 LAN, Liverpool John Ernest do. S S 2 do.


[1360] Mineral House, Mexborough

Francis Harry WEDGWOOD H M 36 Mineral Water Manufacturer STS, Uttoxeter Barbara do. W M 40 GER Gladys Muriel do. D S 3 YKS, Mexborough Byron do. S S 2 do. Phyllis do. D S 9m do. Lillian Melba SAUL StepD S 15 do. Doris Winifred do. StepD S 14 do. Frances May do. StepD S 12 do. Hilda do. StepD S 11 do. Arthur Frederick do. S S 10 do.


[1361] Post Office, Flimby

Henry WEDGWOOD H M 40 Sub-Postmaster CUL, Flimby Mary Elizabeth do. W M 36 do. Henry Wallace do. S S 5 do. Jane do. D S 2 do. Joshua JOHNSON Bdr S 20 Warehouseman do.


[1362] The Hollies, Partney, Spilsby

Elizth Anne WEDGWOOD H W 69 Private Means BKM, Kingsbridge St Claydon Stella Gertrude do. D S 38 do. do. OXF, New Headington Agnes Annie do. Dil M 39 do. do. MLN, Edinburgh


[1363] 16 Medway Road, Tranmere

John WEDGWOOD H M 39 Dock Labourer CHS, Chester Dorothea do. W M 38 IND, Bombay Presidence John do. S S 17 Nailer at Sunlight CHS, Birkenhead Thomas do. S S 10 School do. William do. S S 6 School CHS, Tranmere Dorothea do. D S 7m do.


[1364] 18 Darncombe Street, Moss Side, Manchester

Tom WEDGWOOD H M 39 Grocers Assistant CUL, Maryport Emily do. W M 33 LAN, Manchester Stanley do. S S 11 School do. Margaret do. D S 7 do. do. Norman do. S S 4 do. James COWSILL Bdr W 56 Stone Mason do. William do. Bdr W 83 do.


[1365] Adlingfleet SO

Charles WEDGWOOD H M 39 General Estate Labourer YKS, Northallerton Emma do. W M 35 DEV, Bradninch Charles do. S S 9 School YKS, Ripon Arthur do. S S 7 do. do. William do. S S 5 do. YKS, Goldsborough Albert Ernest do.S S 4 do. YKS, Pickhill Lewis do. S S 5m YKS, Adlingfleet


[1366] Station Road, Flimby

Sarah STEVENS H W 31 Confectionery Business CUL, Flimby John Charles do. S S 8 School do. William Charles do. S S 7 do. do. William WEDGWOOD Bro S 39 Coal Miner Hewer do.


[1367] 1 Lochnager Street, Bromley, E

Charlotte WEDGWOOD H M 38 Rubber Sorter LND, Bethnal Green William Samuel do. S S 18 Junior Clerk LND, Hackney Louisa do. D S 5 LND, Fulham


[1368] 25 High Street, Lingdale

John WEDGWOOD H M 61 Ironmonger YKS, Skelton Sarah Jane do. W M 57 Assisting in Business LIN, Timberland John George do. S M 30 Cab Proprietor YKS, Lingdale Christiana do. Dil M 29 YKS, Skelton-in-Cleveland Geo William do. GS S 4 YKS, Lingdale Olive May do. GD S 3 do. Ethel Maud do. GD S 1 do.


[1369] Wavertree

Catherine WEDGWOOD H W 69 STS, Uttoxeter Ada do. D U 38 STS, Burslem


[1370] 3 The Mount, Boughton

William WEDGWOOD H M 32 Social Club Steward CHS, Chester Mary do. W M 37 SOM, Bath Mildred do. D S <1 CHS, Chester


[1371] 16 Smith Terrace, Chelsea, SW

John Matthew WEDGWOOD H M 36 Motor Fitter DUR, Stanhope Mary Gertrude do. W M 36 SSX, St Leonards


[1372] Rose Bank, Blinco Grove, Cambridge

Percy WEDGWOOD H M 36 Provision Dealer STS, Uttoxeter Annie do. W M 26 HUN, Over Gwendoline do. D S 6 CAM, Cambridge Mabel do. D S 3 do. Rosa do. D S 8m do.


[1373] The Manor Farn, Glenfield

Alfred George WEDGWOOD H M 36 Bank Cashier WAR, Hockley Maggie Winifred do. W M 32 LND, Dulwich Margaret do. D S 5 LEI, Leicester Noel do. S S 2 LEI, Glenfield


[1374] Whiston Cross, near Prescot

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 36 Clerk Electrical Trade CUL, Seaton Gertrude do. W M 29 STS, Hanley Gertrude do. D S 6 School WLS, Ruthin


[1375] Great Clifton

John WEDGWOOD H M 35 Coal Miner Road Repairer CUL, Great Clifton Mary A do. W M 34 do. Ada do. D S 12 School do. May do. D S 8 do. Elsie do. D S 6 do. Agnes do. D S 3 do. Edna do. D S 3m do.


[1376] 4 Windsor Road, Denmark Hill, Camberwell SE

Mary Jean WEDGWOOD Ser S 35 Cook Domestic CUL, High Seaton


[1377] Riverdale, Sheffield

A D WEDGWOOD H W 60 Managing Director Steel Works CHS, Rock Ferry Mary do. D S 35 NBL, Gosforth, Newcastle Ethel do. D S 34 do. Marjorie do. D S 29 do. Henry do. S S 27 Assistant Manager Steel Works do.


[1378] 2 Albert Place, Whitby

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 35 Grocery Manager YKS, Whitby Edith Kate do. W M 33 do.


[1379] 6 Bennison Street, Guisborough

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 35 Grocers Manager DEN, Wrexham Eliza An do. W M 35 LAN, Oldham Cecil do. S S 13 Office Boy do. Josiah do. S S 5 School AUS, WA, Freemantle


[1380] 88 Thornton Street, Darlington

John James WEDGWOOD H M 35 Ele School Teacher DUR, Darlington Lida do. W M 33 do. James do. S S 12 School do. John do. S S 10 do. do. Matthew do. S S 8 do. Percy do. S S 2 do.


[1381] 74 Main Street, Ellenborough

Thomas Collin WEDGWOOD H M 66 Miner Hewer CUL, Ellenborough Sarah do. W M 64 do. Thomas Collin do. S S 35 Assurance Agent do. Martha Hannah do. D S 26 do.


[1382] Winscales, Workington

Tom WEDGWOOD Ser S 34 Working on Farm CUL, Clifton


[1383] 35 Meols Drive, Hoylake

Bertram Hensleigh WEDGWOOD H M 34 Shipbroker & Australian Agt SRY, E Horsley Winifred Eyre do. W M 30 SSX, Worthing Margaret Eyre Hope do. D S 4½ LAN, Liverpool Hensleigh Cecil do. S S 3 CHS, Hoylake Geoffrey Vidal Allen do. S S 1m do.


[1384] Tanshelf and Carleton

Gilbert Henry WEDGWOOD Cap S 34 Yorks & Lancs Regiment STS, Stoke-on-Trent


[1385] 8 Elgin Street, Whitby

Eva WEDGWOOD W M 34 YKS, Malton Eva Annie do D S 7 YKS, Whitby John do. S S 1 do.


[1386] The Gables, Stratford St Mary

Joshua G E WEDGWOOD H M 33 Private Means CI, Guernsey Edith Glover do. W M 26 YKS, Hull Edred Hamil do. S S 1 SFK, Stratford St Mary


[1387] Derby Road, Huyton

William BRENNAND H M 77 Plumber & Painter LAN, Liverpool Margaret do. W M 75 Asst in Business LAN, Huyton George Frederick " S S 36 Joiner do. Ethel EYDER Nce S 25 Typist LAN, Liverpool William WEDGWOOD Sil M 33 Engineer in Wire Works LAN, Prescot Annie do. D M 33 LAN, Huyton


[1388] 104 Princes Road, Middlesbrough

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD H W 62 YKS, Whitby William Robert do. S S 33 Grocer Provision Dealer do. Harry do. S S 28 Grocers Assistant do.


[1389] 39 High Street, North Finchley, N

Arthur WEDGWOOD H M 31 Draper YKS, Whitby Catherine do. W M 33 MGY, Machynlleth Elizabeth EVANS Cou S 24 do. Richard do. Cou S 20 Drapers Assistant do.


[1390] Hawes Farm, Bassenthwaite, Keswick

Mary SAUL H W 43 Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Margaret Josephine do. D S 4 do. Nan WEDGWOOD Sis S 33 Teacher CUL, Broughton Moor


[1391] Stanhope

Annie WEDGWOOD H W 63 YKS, Baldersby Joseph do. S S 32 Limestone Quarry Lab DUR, Stanhope Dorothy Hannah D S 26 do.


[1392] 54 High Street, Lingdale, Boosbeck

William WEDGWOOD H M 32 Fruit & Coal Dealer YKS, Skelton Mary Jane do. W M 28 Joseph Stanley do. S S 3 Herbert Jackson do. S S 1


[1393] 50 Curzon Street, Maryport

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 34 Colliery Salesman CUL, Flimby Margaret do. W M 32 CUL, Workington Philip do. S S 8 School CUL, Maryport Archibald do. S S 7 do. do. William do. S S 2 do. Alan do. S S 1 do.


[1394] 16 North Lonsdale Road, Ulverston

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 31 Blast Furnace Slagger CUL, Dearham Mary Agnes do. W M 29 LAN, Lancaster Marjorie do. D S 8m LAN, Ulverston


[1395] Kirkby Hill Vicarage, Richmond

Elizabeth WEDGWOOD Ser S 24 Cook (Domestic) YKS, York Mary Ann do. Ser S 31 Nurse (Domestic) YKS, Middlesbrough


[1396] 60 High Street, Lingdale, Boosbeck

Harriet WEDGWOOD H W 54 Fruiterer LIN, Timberland Alfred do. S S 34 Asst in Business YKS, Lingdale John Joseph do. S S 30 Assistant Butcher do. Frances Mary do. D S 24 Domestic Servant do.


[1397] Combe Bank Farm, Boosbeck, Cleveland

Mathew Yeoman WEDGWOOD Bdr S 30 Farm Labourer YKS, Ugthorpe


[1398] Greenholme, High Harrington

Philip WEDGWOOD H M 75 Retired Farmer CUL, Ellenborough Jane do. W M 73 CUL, Greysouthen Phillis do. D S 30 CUL, Flimby


[1399] 156 Bolton Road, Clifton, Manchester

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 61 Colliery Engine Fitter LAN, Haydock Janet do. W M 61 PER, Perth Sarah Jane do. D S 30 LAN, Haydock Bertha do. D S 21 Dress Maker do. Agnes Fair do.GD S 2 LAN, Clifton


[1400] Garsdon Rectory, Malmesbury

Sylvia WEDGWOOD Visitor S 30 Private Means NBL, Newcastle


[1401] 86 Squires Street, Edge Hill, Liverpool

Abner WEDGWOOD H M 29 Provision Warehouseman STS, Hanley Nellie do. W M 26 LAN, Liverpool Frank do. S S 3 do. Sidney do. S S 18m do. John Joseph do. S S 1m do. James O'NEILL Bdr W 52 do.


[1402] 9 Burlington Gardens, Acton, W

John Wesley WEDGWOOD H W 71 Pensioned Accountant CHS, Wybunbury Amy Constance do. D S 47 CHS, Chester Percy do. S S 29 Shop Assistant MDX, Acton Minnie Gertrude HIGGINSON D M 34 CHS, Chester John Bartley do. GS S 2 do.


[1403] 23 Cornwall Gardens, South Kensington, SW

Dinah Annie WEDGWOOD Nur S 29 Nurse (Domestic) DUR, Stanhope


[1404] 21 Ings Lane, Brotton

Alfred Roger WEDGWOOD H M 28 Ironstone Labourer YKS, Kilton Jane Ann do. W M 28 YKS, Brotton Ada Mary do. D S 2 do. Sarah Alice do. D S 10m do.


[1405] 159 Burton Lane, York

William WEDGWOOD H M 32 N E Rly Goods Checker YKS, Flaxton Elizabeth do. W M 32 YKS, York John Richard do. S S 28 Wine & Spirit Clerk YKS, Middlesbrough Thomas William S S 35 Joiner do. Jane GREEN D M 19 YKS, York Arthur WEDGWOOD S S 14 do. Josiah do. S S 11 School do.


[1406] 78 Victoria Street, Glossop

Samuel WEDGWOOD H M 28 Police Constable STS, Hanley


[1407] 22 Grove Lane, Stamford Hill, N

Rowland Egerton WEDGWOOD H M 29 Paper Makers Engineer KEN, Bredgar Edith Violet Annie do. W M 28 KEN, Greenwich Violet Mary do. D S 3m LND, Stamford Hill


[1408] Golden Pheasant Inn, Pellon, Halifax

William Robson WEDGWOOD H M 27 Licenced Victualler CUL, Seaton Sarah Jane do. W M 28 Asst in Business do. William Aaron do. S S 3 YKS, Halifax Eva do. D S 8 CUL, SSiddick


[1409] "Adyar", Park Drive, Golders Hill, Hampstead, N

James I WEDGWOOD Bdr S 27 Gentleman LND, London


[1410] 67 Manchester Road, Clifton

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 27 Colliery Clerk LAN, Haydock Alice Ann do. W M 25 LAN, St Helens Dorothy Robertshaw do. D S 2 LAN, Clifton


[1411] 8 Thorn Terrace, Bradford

Philip WEDGWOOD Bdr S 26 Insurance Agent NBL, Hexham


[1412] 12 Hollings Terrace, Chopwell

Joseph WEDGWOOD H M 25 Coal Miner Hewer NBL, West Wylam Catherine do. W M 26 DUR, Allendale Cottages, Lanchester William do. S S 2 DUR, Blackfall Mill, Winlaton


[1413] 83 Ashfield Street, Liverpool

Daniel WEDGWOOD Bdr S 25 Coal Carter LAN, Liverpool


[1414] 3 Burke Street, Shildon

Jane WEDGWOOD H W 56 YKS, Glaisdale John do. S S 25 Coal Miner YKS, Carlin How Albert do. S S 17 Colliery Labourer YKS, Boosbeck Wm Henry do. S S 13 School DUR, Shildon Ada do. D S 23 Home YKS, Magra Park Ethel do. D S 19 Dressmaker YKS, Boosbeck


[1415] 1 Abbey Road, Anfield, Liverpool

Walter William WEDGWOOD H W 69 Solicitors Clerk LAN, Liverpool Walter Lionel do. S S 24 Ships Steward do. Thomas Arthur do. S S 23 Stationers Asst do. Percy Brook do. S S 22 Bookbinder do. Herbert Douglas do. S S 19 Upholsterer do.


[1416] 35 Alexandra Street, Old Swan, Liverpool

William WEDGWOOD H M 34 Building Labourer LAN, Liverpool Lillian do. W M 23 do. William H do. S S 2 do.


[1417] 14 Upper Beauregard Street, Heckmondwyke

George WOOLTORTON H M 58 Contracting Labourer NFK, Denton Hannah do. W M 53 YKS, Huby Robert do. StepS S 23 Masons Labourer YKS, St Thomas York


[1418] 3 Cresswell Gardens, South Kensington, SW

Sarah WEDGWOOD Ser S 24 Housemaid (Domestic) DUR, Stanhope


[1419] 4 Conduit Road, Plumstead

Edward SWAN H M 31 Policeman LND Charlotte do. W M 26 LND Ellen WEDGWOOD Sis S 24 Laundress LND


[1420] 11 Holinbank lane, Heckmondwike

Michal WALKER H W 64 Housekeeper YKS, Batley Alice do. D S 24 Twister YKS, Heckmondwike Daisy WEDGWOOD Lgr S 24 Winder YKS, St Thomas York


[1421] 25 Ashfield Terrace West, Newcastle on Tyne

William Armstrong WEDGWOOD Bdr S 24 Ordnance Draughtsman NBL, Berwick o T


[1422] Muffit Lane, White Lee, Heckmondwike

Mary WEDGWOOD H W 64 CUL, Plumbland William SHORTRIDGE Bro W 66 Retired Conductor do. Lancaster CLARK S S 35 Coal Miner CUL, Flimby Thomas WEDGWOOD S S 24 Colliery Lamp Cleaner do. Philip do. S S 20 Nurseryman do. Edward do. Nep S 21 Colliery Labourer do. Ethel BURNEY GD S 18 Spinner do.


[1423] 21 Watergate, Chester

William WEDGWOOD H M 64 Furniture Dealer CHS, Chester Alice do. W M 56 CHS, Christleton James do. S S 24 Art Student CHS, Chester Annie do. D S 19 Butchers Clerk do. Hilda do. D S 13 School do. John do. S S 11 School do.


[1424] 14 Kings Road, Wimbledon, SW

Annie Ellen WEDGWOOD H W 56 Private Means KEN, Newnham Frank do. S S 24 Store Keeper KEN, Bredgar Annie do. D S 22 do. Gordon do. S S 21 Analytical Chemical Student do. Clive do. S S 17 School Boy KEN, Tonbridge


[1425] Moor House, Sessay, Thirsk

Joseph Milner WEDGWOOD H M 27 Farmer YKS, Yearsley Maggie do. W M 25 YKS, Kilburn Bertha do. D S 3 YKS, Hutton Sessay Wilfred do. S S 2 do.


[1426] Trout Hall Cottages, Skelton

James WEDGWOOD H W 57 Cowman on Farm YKS, Egton Margaret Ada do. D S 23 YKS, Kilton


[1427] 127 High Street, Newport, IoW

Charles WEDGWOOD Ser 22 Confectioner CHS, Pollards Court, Chester


[1428] 4 Oliver Street, Liverpool

Isabella BUTTERWORTH H W 53 LAN, Liverpool George do. S S 20 Mineral Water Bottle Washer do. Mary Ann do. D S 23 Laundress do. Mary Ellen WEDGWOOD Bdr S 22 do. do.


[1429] 48 Edith Road, West Kensington, W

Josiah WEDGWOOD Bdr S 21 Bank Clerk LND, Bayswater Jefferson do. Bdr S 20 do. do.


[1430] 18 Wellington Road, Wimbledon Park, SW

Josiah WEDGWOOD H M 51 Law Clerk CHS, Birkenhead Sarah Ann Margaret do. W M 49 LND, Turnham Green Josiah Frederick do. S S 21 Commercial Clerk LND, Battersea Edward Roland do. S S 20 Teach in Handicrafts do. George Thomas do. S S 18 Student do.


[1431] 14 Fishergate, York

Annie WEDGWOOD Ser S 21 Servant YKS, Middlesbrough


[1432] 240 Kent House, Kew Road, Kew Gardens

Alice WEDGWOOD Ser S 16 Nursemaid Domestic CHS, Chester Mary do. Ser S 21 do. do. do.


[1433] 15 Vale Road, Sutton

Helen Caroline WEDGWOOD Vis S 20 Servant STS, Hanley


[1434] 18 Canterbury Street, Oldham

Ethel WEDGWOOD Bdr S 19 Card Tenter (Cotton Spinning) LAN, Wigan


[1435] 11 Chapel Street, Middleton St George, Darlington

Thomas WEDGWOOD H M 51 Store Keeper CUL, Flimby Sarah Dickinson do. W M 53 CUL, Cleator Moor Colin do. S S 18 Clerk NBL, Hexham


[1436] 18 Platts Avenue, Watford

John Herbert WEDGWOOD H M 42 Railway Clerk CHS, Chester Emily do. W M 44 LND, Camberwell Beatrice Emily do. D S 18 Railway Clerk MDX, Acton Caroline Mona do. D S 7 HRT, Watford Adelaide Joan do. D S 4 do.


[1437] 13 Handbridge, Chester

Edith WEDGWOOD Help S 18 Bakers Assistant CHS, Chester


[1438] 10 Bath Road, Marlborough

Allen WEDGWOOD Bdr S 17 School LND


[1439] 43 Dale Street, Ulverston

Aaron WEDGWOOD H M 63 Labourer CUL, Camerton Eleanor do. W M 59 CUL, Eskdale John do. S S 16 Groom CUL, Flimby Elizabeth do. GD S 11 School LAN, Ulverston


[1440] 43 High Street, Shadwell, E

Annie WEDGWOOD Ser S 16 General Servant (Domestic) LND, Haggerston


[1441] Low Peak, Ravenscar

William STUBBS H M 64 Farmer YKS, Cloughton Jane do. W M 66 Francis William WEDGWOOD GS S 15 Farm Labourer YKS, Fylingdales


[1442] The School House, Stratford on Avon

Robert Tyldasley WEDGWOOD Bdr S 15 School WOR, Redditch


[1443] 18 Marsh Road, Middlesbrough

Thomas HARRIMAN H M 52 Carting Agent YKS, Flaxton Ada Jane do. W M 43 YKS, Wakefield children Elsie WEDGWOOD SD S 15 YKS, Horbury Ethel PADGETT Sil S 24 YKS, Wakefield


[1444] "Long Wash", Elms Road, Sutton Coldfield

William Frederick FLETCHER H M 44 Gas Fittings Salesman WAR, Solihull Lucy Harriett do. W M 46 WAR, Stechford Ivy Maud WEDGWOOD Nce S 11 QLS, Townsville


[1445] School House, Sutton Coldfield

William Donald WEDGWOOD Bdr S 9 School AUS, QLD


[1446] 6 Davison Street, Boosbeck

John HUDSON H M 66 Roadman YKS, Loftus Sarah do. W M 64 YKS, Danby End Children Edith WEDGWOOD Nce S 6 YKS, North Skelton


[1447] 6 Kings Place, Kinglake Street, W Derby

Mary FRANKLIN H W 51 LAN, W Derby, Windsor Children Mary WEDGWOOD GD S 5 School LAN, Liverpool, Edge Hill


[1448] Hindley House, Stocksfield

Sundry servants John Hamilton WEDGWOOD S S 3 NBL, Newcastle Cicely Veronica do. D S 8m NBL, Stocksfield


[1449] 49 Lonsdale Road, Barnes

Margaret WEDGWOOD H W 77 Private Means SRY, Richmond Edith do. Vis S 43 do. KEN, Forest Hill


[1450] 86 Wood Street, Longton

Sarah Jane WEDGWOOD H M 46 Potters Gilder STS, Longton Ethel ARROWSMITH D M 24 do. do. Ethel do. GD S 8 School do. William do. GS S 3 do. (Status of both women "Married not living with husband")


[1451] 6 Chadwick Street, Longton

Joseph ARROWSMITH H M 27 Potter STS, Longton William WEDGWOOD Bdr M 56 Coal Miner Hewer do.


[1452] 11 Clement Street, Kirkdale

William RENNEY H M 55 Ship Superintendent CUL, Workington Marian do. W M 56 YKS, Bedale


[1453] 15 Oswald Street, Stockton-on-Tees

George W RICHARDSON H M 27 Charger Ironworks DUR, Stockton S J do. W M 24 do. C M do. D U 2 do.


[1454] 88 Market Street, Fenton

Alfred WEDGWOOD H M 71 Drysalter STS, Burslem Harriet do. W M 72 STS, Four Ashes Thirza Sarah HARROP D M 40 STS, Hanley


[1455] "The Wigwam", Aldwick, Bognor

Joseph J WEDGWOOD H M 68 Private Means USA, Kentucky Florence do. W M 50 Mar 11 yrs. IoW, Sandown Lena Florence KENNEDY Step D S 26 BRK, Abingdon